Most Wins within a Single Race Series

Men

19  David Wakeling (GBR)           Gatliff (ENG) 50K                        1989-93,1995-2006,2008,2011
17  Helge Hafsås (NOR)             Hornindalsvatnet (NOR) Marathon          1994-97,1999-2006,2008-09,2011-13
16  Michael McLeod (ENG)           Saltwell Harriers (ENG) 10K              1974-1989
16  Jim Pearson (USA)              Birch Bay (WA/USA) Marathon              1970,1972,1975-76,1979,1981-91
16  Liam O'Brien (IRL)             Ballyandreen (IRL) 5M                    1981-1995,1997
16  Michael McDermott (RSA)        Harrismith Mountain Race (RSA) 15K       1982-1997
16  Mike Slinskey (USA)            Knights of Columbus Holiday (NY/USA) 5M  1991,1994-2006,2008-09
16  Helge Hafsås (NOR)             Alesund (NOR) Marathon                   1998-2007.2009-14
15  Helge Hafsås (NOR)             Rett Vest (NOR) Marathon                 1999-2005,2007-2014
14  Helge Hafsås (NOR)             Jølster (NOR) Marathon                   1996,1998-2002,2004-06,2009-13
13  Michael Glen (SCO)             Red Hose Run (SCO) 3K                    1951,1953-62,1964,1966
13  Bill McDermott (USA)           Catalina (CA/USA) Marathon               1978-80,1982,1985-91,1993,1997
13  Mark Tarr (USA)                Le Grizz (MT/USA) 50M                    1991-94,1996-98,2000-05
12  J Rogers (ENG)                 East Hull Harriers XC Champs (ENG) 8M    1994-2005
12  Dusan Hora (AUS)               Top of Australia (AUS) Marathon          1996-97,1999-2006,2008,2010
12  Matt Carpenter (USA)           Pikes Peak (CO/USA) Marathon             1988-89,1993,1998,2001,2003,2006-11
12  Jonathan Wyatt (NZL)           Challenge Stellina (ITA) 11K             1999-2009,2013
12  Joachim Nshimirimana (BDI)     Gran Premio Forte e Veloci (ITA) 12K     1997-2000,2003-05,2007,2009-11,2013
11  Marcel VandeWattyne (BEL)      Cross der Vlaanderen (BEL) 6M            1946-49,1951-52,1954,1957,1959,1963-64
11  Sükrü Saban (TUR)              Grand Ataturk Run (TUR) 10K              1956-57,1959,1961-63,1965-67,1969-70
11  Ken Young (USA)                Tanque Verde Loop (AZ/USA) 28M           1979-83,1985,1988-1992
11  Ray Krolewicz (USA)            Lake Warramaug (CT/USA) 100K             1981,1985,1987-91,1994,1997-98,2000
11  Michel vanderLuytgarden (NED)  Beekse (NED) Marathon                    1991-94,1996-2002
11  Aart Stigter (NED)             Linschotenloop (NED) Half Marathon       1982-85,1988-90,1994,1997,2000,2005
11  Robert Rolko (SVK)             Memorial Jozefa Gabcika (SVK) 12.5K      1995-2004,2006
11  Georg Diettrich (GER)          Oldenburger Stadtlauf (GER) 10K          1994,1996-2002,2005-06,2008
11  Benjamin Nephew (USA)          Escarpment Trail (NY/USA) 30K            2000-06,2008-11
11  Helge Hafsås (NOR)             Trondheim (NOR) Marathon                 2001-07,2009-12
11  Markus Hohenwarter (AUT)       Obergailtaler Berglauf (AUT) 8K          2001-03,2005,2007-13
10  Browning Ross (USA)            Run for the Diamonds (PA/USA) 9M         1946-48,1950-56
10  Werner Dössegger (SUI)         Augusta-Raurica-Lauf (SUI) 12 km         1965-74
10  Fredi Griner (SUI)             Augusta-Raurica-Lauf (SUI) 12 km         1977-84,1987-88
10  Masahiro Takebayashi (JPN)     Marugame (JPN) 20K                       1977-81,1986-87,1989-90,1992
10  Pierre Deleze (SUI)            Course du Noel (SUI) 7.35K               1977-78,1980-81,1983-84,1986,1990-92
10  Trevor Jacobs (AUS)            Brindabella Classic (AUS) 50K            1976,1989,1991-94,1998-2000,2003
10  Orest Babjak (UKR)             Valalicky (SVK) 20K => HMar              1994-95,1997-2004
10  Wolfgang Vehlewald (GER)       Silvesterlauf TuS Wasserstraße (GER)     1991-92,1994,2000-2006
10  Miroslav Vitek (CZE)           VC Krkonos Horni Marsov (CZE) 13.6K      1996-2003,2005,2007
10  Emerson Kayana (RSA)           Muirite (RSA) Marathon                   1998-99,2001-08
10  Jürgen Wieser (GER)            Schwäbische Alb (GER) 50K                1995,1997-2000,2002-04,2007,2009
10  Tommy Larsson (SWE)            Hoga Kusten (SWE) Marathon               1997,1999-2005,2007,2010
10  Jiri Miler (CZE)               Drozduv Lesni Beh (CZE) 4.2K             2001,2003-09,2011-12
10  Gerhard Schneble (GER)         Dreikönigslauf (GER) 10K                 1990-91,1997,1999-2001,2005,2007,2012,2014
 9  Pat Cambell (ENG)              Rivington Pike Fell Race (ENG) 3.25M     1929-32,1934-38
 9  Vratislav Liška (CZE)          Praha-Brandys nad Labem (CZE) 19.4K      1923-24,1926-30,1932,1940
 9  Pat Kelly (CAN)                Telegram (CAN) 10M                       1933-39,1946-47
 9  John Henning (NIR)             Belfast (NIR) Marathon                   1946-54
 9  Wilhelm Olivier (RSA)          Don Lock Memorial (RSA) 8K               1960-68
 9  Werner Dössegger (SUI)         Morat-Fribourg (SUI) 17.2K               1965-73
 9  Amby Burfoot (USA)             Manchester Road Race (CT/USA) 4.7M       1968-69,1971-77
 9  Vlastimil Zwiefelhofer (CZE)   Velka Kunraticka (CZE) 8.2K              1974,1977-84
 9  Yoshihiro Nishimura (JPN)      Oita Godo (JPN) 20K                      1978-86
 9  Demetrio Cabanillas (MEX)      Deseret News (UT/USA) Marathon           1976-1982,1984,1987
 9  Markus Ryffel (SUI)            Morat-Fribourg (SUI) 17.2K               1976-78,1981-85,1987    
 9  Lutz Philipp (GER)             Koberstäder Wald (GER) Marathon          1979-87
 9  Riet Horber (SUI)              Winschoten (NED) 100K                    1977-80,1982,1984,1986,1989-90
 9  Jose Martinez (USA)            Knights of Columbus Holiday (NY/USA) 5M  1980-87,1990
 9  Jean-Marc Bellocq (FRA)        Belves (FRA) 100K                        1980-82,1984,1986-90
 9  Bruce Fordyce (RSA)            Comrades (RSA) 90K                       1981-88,1990
 9  Ken Young (USA)                Mica Mountain (AZ/USA) Marathon          1979-83,1985,1988,1992-93
 9  Mike Teti (USA)                Schuykill Navy Cross (PA/USA) 5.6M       1984-87,1989-91,1994,1996
 9  Dale Keenan (USA)              HMRRC Hangover (NY/USA) Hf Mara          1985-87,1989-92,1997,2000
 9  Claudio Simi (ITA)             Ghibellino (ITA) Hf Mara                 1986-87,1989-97,2001
 9  Jose Antonio Varela (ESP)      Sparkassen (GER) Marathon                1993-95,1997-98,2000,2002-04
 9  Philippe Remond (FRA)          Chateau du Médoc (FRA) Marathon          1993,1995-98,2000-01,2003-04
 9  Luketz Swartbooi (NAM)         Lucky Star (NAM) Marathon                1992,1996,1998-2004
 9  DeWayne Satterfield (USA)      Mountain Mist (AL/USA) 50K               1995,1997-2003,2005
 9  Orest Babjak (UKR)             Maly Kaveciansky (SVK) Hf Mara           1995-96,1998-2002,2004-05
 9  Greg Wenneborg (USA)           Saguaro Monument Labor Day (AZ/USA) 8M   1992-93,1995,1997-98,2001-03,2007
 9  Eric Gerome (BEL)              Maas (BEL) Marathon                      1999-2007
 9  Bob Sweeney (USA)              Sybil Ludington (NY/USA) 50K             1994-96,2001-02,2004-06,2008
 9  Gregoriy Murzin (RUS)          Santander (ESP) 100K                     1999-2005,2007-08
 9  Mark Ruddleston (ENG)          Rotherham Christmas Day (ENG) 5M         1993,1998-99,2001-02,2005-08
 9  Alois Redl (AUT)               Crosslauf (Eschenbach AUT) 6.75K         2000-2008
 9  Jaroslaw Janicki (POL)         Usedom (GER) Marathon                    1993,1998,2000,2003-04,2006-09
 9  Helge Hafsås (NOR)             Nordvest (NOR) Marathon                  2001-03,2005-10
 9  Ulrich Steidl (GER)            Seattle (WA/USA) Marathon                1999-2006,2012
 9  Giorgio Calcaterra (ITA)       Del Passatore (ITA) 100K                 2006-14


Consecutive
16  Michael McLeod (ENG)           Saltwell Harriers (ENG) 10K              1974-1989
16  Michael McDermott (RSA)        Harrismith Mountain Race (RSA) 15K       1982-1997
15  Liam O'Brien (IRL)             Ballyandreen (IRL) 5M                    1981-1995
13  Mike Slinskey (USA)            Knights of Columbus Holiday (NY/USA) 5M  1994-2006
12  J Rogers (ENG)                 East Hull Harriers XC Champs (ENG) 8M    1994-2005
12  Dave Wakeling (GBR)            Gatliff (ENG) 50K                        1995-2006
11  Jim Pearson (USA)              Birch Bay (WA/USA) Marathon              1981-91
11  Jonathan Wyatt (NZL)           Challenge Stellina (ITA) 14.5K           1999-2009
10  Michael Glen (SCO)             Red Hose Run (SCO) 3K                    1953-62
10  Werner Dössegger (SUI)         Augusta-Raurica-Lauf (SUI) 12 km         1965-74
10  Robert Rolko (SVK)             Memorial Jozefa Gabcika (SVK) 12.5K      1995-2004
10  Helge Hafsås (NOR)             Alesund (NOR) Marathon                   1998-2007

 9  Pat Kelly (CAN)                Telegram (CAN) 10M                       1933-47 (race not held 1940-45)
 9  John Henning (NIR)             Belfast (NIR) Marathon                   1946-54
 9  Wilhelm Olivier (RSA)          Don Lock Memorial (RSA) 8K               1960-68
 9  Werner Dössegger (SUI)         Morat-Fribourg (SUI) 17.2K               1965-73
 9  Yoshihiro Nishimura (JPN)      Oita Godo (JPN) 20K                      1978-86
 9  Lutz Philipp (GER)             Koberstäder Wald (GER)                   1979-87
 9  Eric Gerome (BEL)              Maas (BEL) Marathon                      1999-2007
 9  Alois Redl (AUT)               Crosslauf (Eschenbach AUT) 6.75K         2000-2008
 9  Giorgio Calcaterra (ITA)       Del Passatore (ITA) 100K                 2006-14

 8  John Anderson (ENG)            Boxing Day (ENG) 6.25M                   1956-63
 8  John J Kelley (USA)            Yonkers (NY/USA) Marathon                1956-63
 8  Vlastimil Zwiefelhofer (CZE)   Velka Kunraticka (CZE) 8.2K              1977-84
 8  Fredi Griner (SUI)             Augusta-Raurica-Lauf (SUI) 12 km         1977-84
 8  Jose Martinez (USA)            Knights of Columbus Holiday (NY/USA) 5M  1980-87
 8  Bruce Fordyce (RSA)            Comrades (RSA) 90K                       1981-88
 8  Guerriero Mencaroni (ITA)      Acque (ITA) Marathon + ultra             1984-91
 8  Miroslav Vitek (CZE)           VC Krkonos Horni Marsov (CZE) 13.6K      1996-2003
 8  Orest Babjak (UKR)             Valalicky (SVK) 20K => HMar              1997-2004
 8  Eric Tollefson (USA)           Sound to Narrows (WA/USA) 12K            1998-2005
 8  Lionel Eich (FRA)              Ballon d'Alsace (FRA) Marathon           1999-2006
 8  Ulrich Steidl (GER)            Seattle (WA/USA) Marathon                1999-2006
 8  Helge Hafsås (NOR)             Hornindalsvatnet (NOR) Marathon          1999-2006
 8  Dusan Hora (AUS)               Top of Australia (AUS) Marathon          1999-2006
 8  Emerson Kayana (RSA)           Muirite (RSA) Marathon                   2001-08
 8  Georg Diettrich (GER)          Brunnenlauf (GER) 10K                    2006-2013
 8  Jonas Buud (SWE)               Swiss Alpine K78 (SUI) 78K               2007-2014  

 7  George Hillier (CAN)           Telegram (CAN) 10M                       1950-56
 7  Browning Ross (USA)            Run for the Diamonds (PA/USA) 9M         1950-56
 7  George Gallent (CAN)           Dartmouth Natal Day 6M                   1956-62
 7  Amby Burfoot (USA)             Manchester Road Race (CT/USA) 4.7M       1971-77
 7  Demetrio Cabanillas (MEX)      Deseret News (UT/USA) Marathon           1976-82
 7  Mehmet Yurdadön (TUR)          Grand Ataturk Run (TUR) 10K              1976-83
 7  Rich Fargo (USA)               Nipmuck Trail (CT/USA) Marathon          1984-90
 7  Bill McDermott (USA)           Catalina (CA/USA) Marathon               1985-91
 7  Jean-Paul Praet (BEL)          Bacht van Vlaanderen (BEL) 100K          1988-94
 7  Arve Stavø (NOR)               Trondheim (NOR) Marathon                 1994-2000
 7  Silvio Guerra (ECU)            Colorado Run (CO/USA) 10K                1995-2001
 7  Georg Diettrich (GER)          Oldenburger Stadtlauf (GER) 10K          1996-2002
 7  Michel vanderLuytgarden (NED)  Beekse (NED) Marathon                    1996-2002
 7  Eddy Hellebuyck (BEL=>USA)     Kona (HI/USA) Marathon                   1997-2003
 7  DeWayne Satterfield (USA)      Mountain Mist (AL/USA) 50K               1997-2003
 7  Helmut Schmuck (AUT)           Katrinberglauf (AUT) 4.5K                1996-2004 (race not held 1998-99)
 7  Luketz Swartbooi (NAM)         Lucky Star (NAM) Marathon                1998-2004
 7  Gregoriy Murzin (RUS)          Santander (ESP) 100K                     1999-2005
 7  Wolfgang Vehlewald (GER)       Silvesterlauf TuS Wasserstraße (GER)     2000-2006
 7  Helge Hafsås (NOR)             Rett Vest (NOR) Marathon                 1999-2005
 7  Tommy Larson (SWE)             Hoga Kusten (SWE) Marathon               1999-2005
 7  Scott Jurek (USA)              Western States (CA/USA) 100M             1999-2005
 7  Benjamin Nephew (USA)          Escarpment Trail (NY/USA) 30K            1999-2005
 7  Marek Henczka (POL)            Nocny Gorski (POL) Marathon              1999-2005
 7  Jesse Mang (USA)               Tommy's Run (NY/USA) 5K                  2002-2008
 7  Djuro Kodzo (BIH)              Topusko Top Terme (CRO) 17K              2002-2008
 7  Colin Fewer (CAN)              Telegram (NF/CAN) 10M                    2005-2011
 7  Ben Fish (ENG)                 Freckleton (ENG) Half Marathon           2007-2013
 7  Helge Hafsås (NOR)             Rett Vest (NOR) Marathon                 2007-2013
 7  Markus Hohenwarter (AUT)       Obergailtaler Berglauf (AUT) 8K          2007-2013
 7  Manual Meyer (GER)             Volksbank Baumberge Abendlauf (GER) 10K  2007-2013


Women
20  Marisa Hanson-Sutera (USA)     Dutchess County Classic (NY/USA) 5K      1989,1991,1994-97,2000-2013

16  Ivana Martincova (CZE)         Brnenska Petadvacitka (CZE) 25K          1990-92,1995-2003,2007,2010-12
16  Marisa Hanson-Sutera (USA)     Knights of Columbus Holiday (NY/USA) 5M  1985,1988,1995-98,2000-02,2004-08,2011-12

14  Ann Trason (USA)               Western States (CA/USA) 100M             1989-98,2000-03 
14  Martha Ernstdottir (ISL)       Reykjavik (ISL) Half Marathon            1988-90,1992-96,1998-99,2001,2003,2008-09
14  Corinne Favre (FRA)            6000 Denivele (FRA) 55K                  1992,1995-99,2001,2003-09
14  Kate Jenkins (SCO)             Moray (SCO) Marathon                     1997-2000,2002-03,2005-12

13  Sue Olsen (USA)                FANS (MN/USA) 24Hr                       1991-94,1996-2001,2003-05
13  Anna Balosakova (SVK)          Kysucky (SVK) Marathon                   1985-86,1991,1995-96,1998-2002,2007,2009-10

12  Grete Waitz (NOR)              Lidingoloppet (SWE) 15K                  1976-86,1988
12  Yuko Gordon (HKG)              Hong Kong DRC (HKG) Half Marathon        1980,1984-88,1990-95
12  Margherita Gargioni (ITA)      Caminada par San Zorz (ITA) 14K          1975,1977-78,1993-94,1996-97,2000-01,2003,2005-06
12  Anna Balosakova (SVK)          Rajecky (SVK) Marathon                   1985,1991,1995-96,1998-2002,2006,2008-09
12  Ornella Ferrera (ITA)          Alpicella-Monte Beigua (ITA) 10.6K       1991-96,2000-01,2003,2007-08,2010
12  Birgit Friedrich (GER)         Silvesterlauf (Drochtersen GER) 10K      2000-2009,2011-2012 
12  Sophie Gardon (PYF)            Tahiti Moorea Blue (PYF) Marathon        2002-07,2009-14

11  Gillian Horovitz (ENG)         Around Cape Ann (MA/USA) 25K             1980,1984,1988,1990-91,1994,1996,1998-2001
11  Susan Faber (USA)              New Milford (CT/USA) 8M                  1984-91,1996-97,2002
11  Fabiola Rueda-Oppliger (SUI)   Cressier-Chaumont (SUI) 13K              1988,1991,1993-99,2001,2003
11  Ellen Förster (AUT)            Silvesterlauf (Krems a/d Donau AUT) 10K  1993-94,1996-2004   
11  Kim Marie Goff (USA)           Run Barbados (BAR) Marathon              1993-2002,2004
11  Ellen McCurtin (USA)           Sybil Ludington (NY/USA) 50K             1996,1998-2006,2008
11  Petra Kaminkova (CZE)          Bechovice-Prague (CZE) 10K               1999-2009
11  Tara Wojciechowski (USA)       Hamilton Hangover (NJ/USA) 5M            1995-99,2001-03,2005-06,2010
11  Gloria Marconi (ITA)           Notturna di San Giovanni (ITA) 10K       1997,1999-2001,2004,2006-07,2009-12

10  Elizabeth Cavanagh (RSA)       Cavanagh (RSA) 54K                       1974-83
10  Caroll Myers (USA)             Harrisburg (PA/USA) Marathon             1978,1980,1984-85,1988-91,1995,1997
10  Birgit Lennartz (GER)          Swiss Alpine (SUI) 78K                   1990,1992,1994-2001
10  Anja Smolders (BEL)            GP Duffel (BEL) (cross)                  1992-2001
10  Tuula Salminen (FIN)           Rautaveden (FIN) Marathon                1986-88,1990-91,1994,1996-97,2000,2003
10  Stefania Statkuviene(LTU=>BEL) Cross der Vlaanderen (BEL) 3M            1991,1993-97,1999-2000,2002-03
10  Roxi Erickson (USA)            Lincoln (NE/USA) Marathon                1993-94,1996-2003
10  Julie Arter (USA)              Mica Mountain (AZ/USA) Marathon          1993-97,1999-2000,2002-04
10  Rosanna Munerotto (ITA)        Corsa Podistica Due Mulini (ITA) 10K     1982-86,1991,1993,1997,1999,2005
10  Mariela Gonzalez (CUB)         Marabana (CUB) Half Marathon             1994,1997-2003,2005-06
10  Karoline Käfer (AUT)           Obergailtaler Berglauf (AUT) 8K          1997-2006
10  Lucia Carlini (ITA)            Scarpinata di Primavera (ITA) 15.7K      1983,1985-88,1991,1993,1995,2001,2007
10  Sabine Rankel (GER)            Potzberg-Berglauf (GER) 8.21K            1997-2001,2003-05,2007-08
10  Danuta Pietruszynska (POL)     Pszczewska Dwudziestka (POL) 20K/HMara   1992-94,2000,2003-07,2009
10  Birte Bultmann (GER)           Oldenburger Stadtlauf (GER) 10K          1998-2003,2005-07,2009
10  Ludmila Melicherova (SVK)      Vianocny beh Mesta Lucenec (SVK) 20K     1982,1994-2000,2003,2009-10
10  Petra Kaminkova (CZE)          Rohalovska Desitka (CZE) 10K             1999-2004,2007-10
10  Nathalie Vasseur (FRA)         Châteaux du Médoc (FRA) Marathon         2001-10
10  Joan Benoit-Samuelson (USA)    L L Bean 4th of July (ME/USA) 10K        1988,1991,1997,2000-03,2005-06,2011
10  Cinzia Allasia (ITA)           Tutti a Pei (ITA) 8K                     2000-08,2011
10  Beverly Anderson-Abbs (USA)    Redding (CA/USA) Marathon                2002-05,2007-10,2012-13


 9  Grete Waitz (NOR)              New York City (NY/USA) Marathon          1978-80,1982-86,1988
 9  Annie vanStiphout (NED)        Joe Mann Bosloop (NED) 3.5K              1971,1977-78,1983-84,1987,1989-91
 9  Cesarina Taroni (ITA)          Imola (ITA) Half Marathon                1985-1992,1994
 9  Nina Kempel (USA)              Mount Marathon (AK/USA) 5.55K            1994,1996-2003
 9  Marleen Renders (BEL)          Brussels (BEL) 20K                       1996-2004
 9  Andrea Beresova (SVK)          Malokarpatsky (SVK) Marathon             1993,1996-97,1999,2001-05
 9  Susan Kainulainen (CAN)        Thunder Bay (CAN) 10M                    1980-82,1984-85,1987,1989,1992,2001
 9  Andrea Beresova (SVK)          Zahoracky (SVK)                          1998-2006
 9  Carla Ophorst (NED)            Arcade (NED) Half Marathon               1999,2001-02,2005-06,2008-11
 9  Alzbeta Tiszova (SVK)          Podvihorlatsky (SVK) Marathon            1993-94,2000,2003-04,2006-07,2011,2013

Consecutive
14  Marisa Hanson-Sutera (USA)     Dutchess County Classic (NY/USA) 5K      2000-2013
12  Birgit Friedrich (GER)         Silvesterlauf (Drochtersen GER) 10K      2000-2009,2011-2012 (not held 2010)
11  Grete Waitz (NOR)              Lidingoloppet (SWE) 15K                  1976-86
11  Petra Kaminkova (CZE)          Bechovice-Prague (CZE) 10K               1999-2009
10  Elizabeth Cavanagh (RSA)       Cavanagh (RSA) 54K                       1974-83
10  Ann Trason (USA)               Western States (CA/USA) 100M             1989-98
10  Anja Smolders (BEL)            GP Duffel (BEL) (cross)                  1992-2001  
10  Kim Marie Goff (USA)           Run Barbados (BAR) Marathon              1993-2002
10  Karoline Käfer (AUT)           Obergailtaler Berglauf (AUT) 8K          1997-2006
10  Nathalie Vasseur (FRA)         Châteaux du Médoc (FRA) Marathon         2001-10

 9  Ivana Martincova (CZE)         Brnenska Petadvacitka (CZE) 25K          1995-2003
 9  Ellen Förster (AUT)            Silvesterlauf (Krems a/d Donau AUT) 10K  1996-2004
 9  Marleen Renders (BEL)          Brussels (BEL) 20K                       1996-2004
 9  Andrea Beresova (SVK)          Zahoracky (SVK)                          1998-2006
 9  Ellen McCurtin (USA)           Sybil Ludington (NY/USA) 50K             1998-2006
 9  Cinzia Allasia (ITA)           Tutti a Pei (ITA) 8K                     2000-08

 8  Susan Faber (USA)              New Milford (CT/USA) 8M                  1984-91
 8  Cesarina Taroni (ITA)          Imola (ITA) Half Marathon                1985-1992
 8  Birgit Lennartz (GER)          Swiss Alpine (SUI) 78K                   1994-2001
 8  Nina Kempel (USA)              Mount Marathon (AK/USA) 5.55K            1996-2003
 8  Roxi Erickson (USA)            Lincoln (NE/USA) Marathon                1996-2003
 8  Beverly Anderson-Abbs (USA)    Redding (CA/USA) Marathon                2002-05,2007-10 (not held 2006)
 8  Ann Heaslett (USA)             Paavo Nurmi (WI/USA) Marathon            2001-08
 8  Kate Jenkins (SCO)             Moray (SCO) Marathon                     2005-12

 7  Mary Bange (USA)               Paavo Nurmi (WI/USA) Marathon            1978-84
 7  Jutta Helmich-Karsch (GER)     Silvesterlauf des OTB Osnabrück GER 10K  1980-86
 7  Fabiola Rueda-Oppliger (SUI)   Cressier-Chaumont (SUI) 13K              1993-99
 7  Mariela Gonzalez (CUB)         Marabana (CUB) Half Marathon             1997-2003
 7  Beata Naigambo (NAM)           Lucky Star (NAM) Marathon                2001-07
 7  Yoshimi Hoshino (JPN)          Otawara (JPN) Marathon                   2002-08
 7  Corinne Favre (FRA)            6000 Denivele (FRA) 55K                  2003-09
 7  Norelys Lugo Milagros (VEN)    Caracas (VEN) Marathon                   2005-11
 7  Chihiro Tanaka (JPN)           Fukui (JPN) Half Marathon                2006-12
 7  Ilona Pfeiffer (GER)           Auto Mattern Wälle Lauf (GER)            2006-12

Last Updated on 27 Jul 2014

Contributors: Pete Colaizzo, Riel Hauman, Maurice Wilson, Franco Civai, Juraj Gasparovic, David Monti, Antonin Hejda, John Walshe, Thierry Lefeuvre