NED Record Progressions- Road

5 km

Men
  13:46      Kamiel Maase                  23 Nov 1997  East Los Angeles CA USA
  14:27      Hans Koeleman                 29 Mar 1992  Carlsbad CA USA

Women
  14:47      Lornah Kiplagat               28 Mar 2004  Brunssum NED
  15:29      Wilma vanOnna                 29 Feb 1992  Freeport BAH
  15:33      Elly vanHulst-3               25 Mar 1990  Carlsbad CA USA
  16:02      Elly vanHulst-2               31 Dec 1987  Bolzano ITA
  16:41      Elly vanHulst                 27 Dec 1987  Zurich SUI

4 miles

Women
  19:42.1    Lornah Kiplagat               17 Jun 2006  Peoria IL USA
  21:24      Wilma vanOnna                 17 Jun 1995  Peoria IL USA
  21:25      Carla Beurskens               19 Jun 1993  Peoria IL USA

8 km

Men
  22:56      Marco Gielen                  24 Apr 1994  Korschenbroich GER
  22:59      Hans Koeleman-3               21 Mar 1987  Virginia Beach VA USA
  23:13      Hans Koeleman-2               15 Mar 1986  Virginia Beach VA USA
  23:34+     Hans Koeleman                 22 Sep 1985  Liberty State Park NJ USA

Women
  25:35      Irma Heeren                   01 Jun 1997  Tilburg NED
  25:42      Wilma vanOnna-3               12 May 1991  Washington DC USA
  25:45      Wilma vanOnna-2               28 Apr 1991  Portland OR USA
  26:29+     Wilma vanOnna                 10 Mar 1991  San Juan PUR
  27:54+     Carla Beurskens               23 Dec 1984  Honolulu HI USA

"+" indicates mark made at 5 miles (8.047 km)


10 km

Men
  27:51      Greg vanHest                  21 Oct 1995  Waddinxveen NED
  28:11      Marti tenKate                 04 Jun 1989  Groesbeek NED
  28:27      Cor Lambregts-2               13 Dec 1987  Madrid ESP
  28:38      Hans Koeleman-3               01 Mar 1986  Phoenix AZ USA
  28:41      Hans Koeleman-2               01 Feb 1986  Miami FL USA
  28:51      Cor Lambregts                 06 May 1984  Oslo NOR
  29:09.4    Hans Koeleman                 07 Jan 1984  Charlotte NC USA
Women
  30:40.6    Lornah Kiplagat               29 Feb 2004  San Juan PUR
  32:07      Wilma vanOnna-2               27 Mar 1993  Mobile AL USA
  32:30      Wilma vanOnna                 17 Mar 1991  Torrance CA USA
  32:34      Carla Beurskens-3             12 Apr 1987  Boston MA USA
  32:46      Carla Beurskens-2             21 Feb 1987  Orlando FL USA
  34:10      Carla Beurskens               06 Jan 1985  Honolulu HI USA
  34:31      Elly vanHulst                 04 Dec 1983  San Diego CA USA

12 km

Men
  35:58      Hans Koeleman-2               04 May 1986  Spokane WA USA
  35:59      Hans Koeleman                 05 May 1985  Spokane WA USA

15 km

Men
  43:34      Hans Koeleman-3               08 Feb 1986  Tampa FL USA
  44:05      Hans Koeleman-2               09 Feb 1985  Tampa FL USA
  44:21      Hans Koeleman                 11 Feb 1984  Tampa FL USA
  46:05.5    Cor Vriend-2                  20 Mar 1982  Reeuwijk NED
  46:42.8    Cor Vriend                    17 Mar 1979  Reeuwijk NED

Women
  47:37.0    Lornah Kiplagat               17 Nov 2007  Nijmegen NED
  48:36      Carla Beurskens-3             09 Nov 1986  Lisbon POR
  50:21.4    Carla Beurskens-2             19 Jul 1986  Goes NED
  50:38      Carla Beurskens               28 Aug 1982  Utrecht NED
  51:53      Marja Wokke                   08 Mar 1980  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
  56:21      Claire Spauwen                03 Apr 1977  Geleen NED

10 miles

Men
  46:44      Kamiel Maase                  02 Sep 2007  Tilburg NED
  46:45      Greg vanHest-2                24 Jun 2000  Lelystad NED
  46:46      Greg vanHest                  06 Jun 1999  Tilburg NED
  46:58      Marti tenKate                 23 Jun 1990  Borgholzhausen GER
  47:05.0    Jos Hermens                   19 Oct 1975  Amsterdam NED
  49:03      Henk Kalf-2                   29 Mar 1975  Salzburg AUT
  49:26.2    Geert Jansen-2                28 Apr 1973  Edam NED
  50:11.0    Geert Jansen                  04 Apr 1971  Hilversum NED
  50:30.6    Aadrianus Steylen             10 Sep 1967  Etten NED
  51:36.6    Frans Künen                   03 Apr 1960  Haarlem NED

Women
  52:36      Carla Beurskens-2             16 Jun 1984  Borgholzhausen GER
  54:07      Carla Beurskens               18 Jun 1983  Borgholzhausen GER

20 km

Men
  58:04      Greg vanHest                  13 Mar 1999  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
  58:52      Marco Gielen                  11 Mar 1995  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
  59:25      John Vermeule                 07 Mar 1992  Alphen ann den Rijn NED
1:00:08      Cor Lambregts                 03 Apr 1982  Leiden NED
1:00:51      Rudi Verriet                  04 Apr 1981  Leiden NED
1:01:02      Gerard Nijboer                08 Mar 1980  Alphen ann den Rijn NED
1:01:13      Bram Wassenaar                07 Apr 1979  Leiden NED
1:01:38      Henk Kalf                     03 Apr 1976  Leiden NED
1:02:08.2    Geert Jansen                  27 Mar 1971  Leiden NED
1:03:02.2    Aadrianus Steylen             30 Mar 1968  Leiden NED

Women
1:03:21      Lornah Kiplagat               08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
1:07:12      Nadezhda Wijenberg            12 Mar 2000  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
1:07:12      Irma Heeren                   13 Mar 1999  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
1:07:58      Joke Kleijweg                 30 Mar 1991  Ripwetering NED
1:12:23      Carla Beurskens               23 May 1987  Wheeling WV USA
1:14:11      Carolien Lucas                06 Apr 1985  Ripwetering NED
1:15:09      Ine Valentin                  03 Apr 1982  Leiden NED

Half Marathon

Men
1:01:10      Greg vanHest                  27 Mar 1999  The Hague NED
1:01:34      Marti tenKate-3               02 Apr 1989  The Hague NED
1:01:36      Cor Lambregts                 13 Dec 1987  Rotterdam NED
1:03:14      Marti tenKate-2               28 Mar 1987  The Hague NED
1:03:52      Marti tenKate                 05 Oct 1986  Breda NED
1:04:32      Gid Rysdam                    15 Jan 1984  Salem OR USA
1:05:56      Jos Hermens                   03 Apr 1977  Milan ITA

Women
1:06:25      Lornah Kiplagat               14 Oct 2007  Udine ITA
1:10:04      Carla Beurskens-3             31 Mar 1990  The Hague NED
1:10:44      Carla Beurskens-2             30 Mar 1985  The Hague NED
1:12:57      Carla Beurskens               31 Mar 1984  The Hague NED
1:13:59      Marja Wokke-2                 29 Mar 1980  The Hague NED
1:17:17      Marja Wokke                   16 Mar 1980  Schoorl NED

25 km

Men
1:15:22      Tonnie Dirks-2                30 Mar 1991  Paderborn GER
1:15:27      Tonnie Dirks                  25 Mar 1989  Paderborn GER
1:15:44.0    Gerard Nijboer-2              19 Jul 1986  Goes NED
1:15:54      Gerard Nijboer                21 Jul 1979  Lisse NED
1:17:15      Geert Jansen-3                13 Apr 1974  Paderborn GER
1:17:38      Geert Jansen-2                30 Sep 1972  Winschoten NED
1:19:09      Geert Jansen                  26 Sep 1971  Utrecht NED
1:19:13      Aadrienus Steylen-3           13 Apr 1968  Paderborn GER
1:20:25      Aadrianus Steylen-2           25 Mar 1967  Paderborn GER
1:21:30      Aadrianus Steylen             18 Sep 1966  Deventer NED

Women
1:25:23      Carla Beurskens               19 Nov 1986  Greisheim GER
1:30:17      Wilma Rusman                  06 Apr 1985  Paderborn GER
1:31:38      Marja Wokke                   05 Apr 1980  Paderborn GER

30 km

Men
1:30:20      Kamiel Maase                  16 Feb 2003  Schoorl NED
1:32:22      Greg vanHest                  15 Feb 1998  Ohme JPN
1:32:34      Gerard Nijboer                15 Feb 1981  Ohme JPN
1:34:45      Geert Jansen                  03 Jun 1974  Uden NED
1:37:04      Henk Kalf                     24 Jun 1973  Bern SUI

Women
1:46:24      Irma Heeren-2                 16 Feb 2003  Schoorl NED
1:46:26      Irma Heeren                   21 Feb 1999  Schoorl NED
1:47:55      Anne vanSchuppen              17 Mar 1996  Zaandam NED
1:51:39      Eefje vanWissen               17 Feb 1985  Ome JPN

Marathon

Men
2:08:20.1    Kamiel Maase-2                21 Oct 2007  Amsterdam NED
2:08:30.2    Kamiel Maase                  19 Oct 2003  Amsterdam NED
2:09:01      Gerard Nijboer                26 Apr 1980  Amsterdam NED
2:13:20      Cor Vriend                    16 Mar 1980  Essonne FRA
2:14:02      Roelof Veld                   10 Jun 1978  Sneek NED
2:16:00      Ko vanderWeijden              04 Feb 1978  Apeldoorn NED
2:16:53      Henk Kalf                     03 May 1975  Amsterdam NED
2:18:39      Geert Jansen                  26 Jan 1974  Appeldoorn NED
2:19:07.1    Adrianus Steylen-2            12 May 1968  Husum GER
2:22:20.4    Adrianus Steylen              07 May 1967  Chemnitz GER
2:26:07.8    Frans Künen                   23 Jul 1960  Eindhoven NED
2:29:19.2    Janus vandeZande-4            25 Aug 1954  Bern SUI
2:32:45.8    Janus vandeZande-3            25 Jul 1954  Hilversum NED
2:33:50      Janus vandeZande-2            27 Jul 1952  Helsinki FIN
2:38:14      Janus vandeZande              23 Sep 1951  Wetzlar GER
2:43:42      Joop Overdijk-2               05 Aug 1951  Schoondijke NED
2:46:37.8    Joop Overdijk                 12 Sep 1948  Hilversum NED
2:49:07.1    Henri Landheer-3              02 Jul 1932  Hanover GER
2:51:59      Henri Landheer-2              05 Aug 1928  Amsterdam NED
2:54:07      Theunis Spring                24 Apr 1927  Amsterdam NED
2:58:25.6    Henri Landheer                18 Jul 1926  Altona GER
3:11:23      Hendricus Wessels                    1914  Amsterdam NED

Women
2:24:27      Hilda Kibet                   10 Apr 2011  Rotterdam NED
2:24:46      Lornah Kiplagat               22 Apr 2007  London ENG
2:26:34      Carla Beurskens-4             15 Nov 1987  Tokyo JPN
2:27:50      Carla Beurskens-3             20 Oct 1985  Chicago IL USA
2:28:37      Carla Beurskens-2             19 May 1985  Frankfurt GER
2:31:11      Carla Beurskens               27 Jan 1985  Osaka JPN
2:32:29      Marja Wokke-2                 07 Sep 1980  Eugene OR USA
2:40:15      Marja Wokke                   26 Apr 1980  Amsterdam NED
2:47:50.4    Claire Spauwen-3              02 Oct 1976  Waldniel GER
2:51:21      Claire Spauwen-2              26 Oct 1975  Maastricht NED
2:57:12.2    Corrie Konings                05 Jul 1975  Rotterdam NED
3:08:13.6    Claire Spauwen                22 Sep 1974  Waldniel GER
3:19:36.3    Monika Boers                  16 Sep 1967  Waldniel GER

Last Updated on 04 Dec 2011

Contributors: Paul & Frieda Michiels, Andy Milroy (4), Wim vanHemert (6)