National Crosscountry Champions for Tunisia

Men- Long Course (95 runnings)
16 Feb 2014   Monastir               38:49    12 km     Salah Badri
17 Feb 2013   Bousalem               35:45    12 km     Wissam Hosni-3
02 Mar 2012   Kassar-Said            36:12    12 km     Wissam Hosni-2
13 Mar 2011   Maison de Jeunes/Rades 32:06    10 km     Wissam Hosni
20 Feb 2010   Kassar-Said            36:30    12 km     Lakdar Hachami
21 Feb 2009   Kassar-Said            28:43    10 km     Rachid Amor
01 Mar 2008   Kassar-Said            28:49              Chokri Dhaouadi
18 Feb 2007   Kassar-Said            31:04    10 km     Ridha El Amri-4
18 Feb 2006   Kassar-Said            36:29    12 km     Ridha El Amri-3
12 Feb 2005   Kassar-Said            36:45    12 km     Rachid Omar Aleya
21 Feb 2004   Kassar-Said            36:17    12 km     Ridha El Amri-2
15 Mar 2003   Kassar-Said            40:13              Ridha El Amri
24 Feb 2002   Bousalem               37:35              Lotfi Turki
28 Jan 2001   Monastir               36:46              HÚdi Khalfallah
29 Jan 2000   Kassar-Said            37:39              Mehdi benHabib Khelifi-3
       1999                                             Mehdi benHabib Khelifi-2
       1998                                             Abdelkrim Litaimi-2
       1997                                             Mehdi benHabib Khelifi
       1996                                             Abdelkrim Litaimi
       1995                                             Mohamed Tahar Mansouri-3
       1994                                             Mohamed Tahar Mansouri-2
       1993                                             Mohamed Tahar Mansouri
       1992                                             Brahim Ayachi
       1991                                             Abdelkader Chelbi
       1990                                             Mahmoud Kalboussi
       1989                                             Fayšal Mhammedi-2
       1988                                             Fayšal Mhammedi
       1987                                             Mohamed Salah Rajhi
       1986                                             Fethi Baccouche-4
       1985                                             Fethi Baccouche-3
       1984                                             Abdelaziz Bouguerra-2
       1983                                             Fethi Baccouche-2
       1982                                             Fethi Baccouche
01 Mar 1981   Tunis                                     Mohamed Zaidi
       1980                                             Rabeh Zaidi-2
       1979                                             Abdelkrim Jelassi-2
       1978                                             Abdelkrim Jelassi
20 Feb 1977   Kassar-Said                               Rabeh Zaidi
       1976   Tunis                                     Mohammed Gammoudi-8
16 Feb 1975                                             Mohammed Gammoudi-7
03 Feb 1974                                             Abdelkader Zaddem-2
       1973                                             Abdelaziz Bouguerra
       1972                                             Mohammed Gammoudi-6
13 Feb 1971                                             Mohammed Gammoudi-5
15 Feb 1970                                             Abdelkader Zaddem
16 Feb 1969   Tunis                                     Ayachi Laabidi
25 Feb 1968   Tunis                                     Mohammed Gammoudi-4
       1967                                             Abdallah benAmmar
       1966   Tunis                  41:20.4            Ahmed Zammel
       1965   Tunis                                     Mohammed Gammoudi-3
       1964                                             Ammar benBelgacem
       1963                                             Mohammed Gammoudi-2
       1962                                             Mohammed Gammoudi
       1961                                             Ahmed benSalah-2
       1960                                             Ahmed benSalah
       1959                                             Ahmed Belaid-2
       ....   not held
       1957                                             Ahmed Belaid
       1956                                             Abdelmalek Ouni-2
       1955                                             Gharbi Cherif-2
       1954                                             Amor Mannai
       1953                                             Abdelmalek Ouni
       1952                                             Gharbi Cherif
       1951                                             Habib Braiek-5
       1950                                             Habib Braiek-4
       1949                                             Habib Braiek-3
       1948                                             Habib Braiek-2
       1947                                             Mohamed Mokhtar
       1946                                             Habib Braiek
       1945                                             Mohamed benBelgacem
       1944                                             Mohamed benAbdallah
       ....    
       1942                                              nfn Dusserre-3
       1941                                              nfn Dusserre-2
       1940                                              nfn Galtadauro (ITA)
       1939                                              nfn Dusserre
       1938                                              nfn Youssef
       1937                                             Mnaouer benAbbes
       1936                                             Ammar benSaad
       1935                                             Younes benSadok
       1934                                             Houcine benMohamed
       1933                                             Carmelo Avolino-3
       1932                                             Amor benMabrouk
       1931                                             Carmelo Avolino-2
       1930                                             Carmelo Avolino (ITA)
       1929                                              nfn Palazzolo
       1928                                              nfn Mumbert
       1927                                             Giuseppe Palumbo-2)
       1926                                             Giuseppe Palumbo (ITA)
       1925                                             Salem benTouhami
       1924                                             Marceau Pepay
       1923                                             Salvatore Brignone
       1922                                             Nicolas Circhirillo
       1921                                             Marcel Busseau
       ....    
       1914                                             Armand Collini
       1913                                             Aoun benSaid
       1912                                             Antoine Renda
Women- Long Course (45 runnings)
16 Feb 2014   Monastir               32:00     8 km     Imen Methnani-2 
17 Feb 2013   Bousalem               29:40     8 km     Imen Methnani
02 Mar 2012   Kassar-Said            29:42     8 km     Safa Issaoui-5
13 Mar 2011   Maison de Jeunes/Rades 22:29     6 km     Safa Issaoui-4
20 Feb 2010   Kassar-Said            28:47     8 km     Safa Issaoui-3
21 Feb 2009   Kassar-Said            20:35     6 km     Manel Jammeli
01 Mar 2008   Kassar-Said            21:24              Safa Issaoui-2
18 Feb 2007   Kassar-Said            22:18     6 km     Fatma Lanouar
18 Feb 2006   Kassar-Said            21:40     8 km     Safa Issaoui
12 Feb 2005   Kassar-Said            29:07     8 km     Habiba Ghribi
21 Feb 2004   Kassar-Said            29:42     8 km     Soulef Bouguerra-2
15 Mar 2003   Kassar-Said            30:52     8 km     Hana Chaouach-2
24 Feb 2002   Bousalem               28:37              Soulef Bouguerra 
28 Jan 2001   Monastir               27:57              Hana Chaouach
29 Jan 2000   Kassar-Said            30:59     8 km     Amina Chabane
       1999                                             Ourida Sliman
       1998                                             Sonia Aggoun-10
       1997                                             Sonia Aggoun-9
       1996                                             Sonia Aggoun-8
       1995                                             Sonia Aggoun-7
       1994                                             Sonia Aggoun-6
       1993                                             Sonia Aggoun-5
       1992                                             Sonia Aggoun-4
       1991                                             Sonia Aggoun-3
       1990                                             Sonia Aggoun-2
       1989                                             Souad benToum
       1988                                             Fadhila Ghozzi
       1987                                             Sonia Aggoun
       1986                                             Rachida Dali-2
       1985                                             Sabah benNasr
       1984                                             Rachida Dali
       1983                                             Rachida Oueslati-2
       1982                                             Rachida Oueslati
01 Mar 1981   Tunis                                     Latifa Derouiche-4
       1980                                             Latifa Derouiche-3
       1979                                             Latifa Derouiche-2
       1978                                             Latifa Derouiche
20 Feb 1977   Kassar-Said                               Jalila Douira-5
       1976   Tunis                                     Jalila Douira-4
16 Feb 1975                                             Zeineb Derouiche
03 Feb 1974                                             Radhia Terd
       1973                                             Chedlia Jendoubi
       1972                                             Jalila Douira-3
13 Feb 1971                                             Jalila Douira-2
15 Feb 1970                                             Jalila Douira

Non-champion winners
2000  30:52  Soulef Bouguerra (TUN, not eligible)


Most Titles

Men (1912-date)

8

Mohammed Gammoudi 1962-63,1965,1968,1971-72,1975-76

Women (1970-date)

10

Sonia Aggoun 1987,1990-98


Men- Short Course (8 runnings)
18 Feb 2007   Kassar-Said            12:32              Salah Badri-2
18 Feb 2006   Kassar-Said            12:37              Imed Zaidi-3
12 Feb 2005   Kassar-Said            12:29              Salah Badri
21 Feb 2004   Kassar-Said            12:11     4 km     Imed Zaidi-2
15 Mar 2003   Kassar-Said            13:40              Imed Zaidi
24 Feb 2002   Bousalem               12:13              FÚthi Anizi
28 Jan 2001   Monastir               11:49              Wajdi Adassi
29 Jan 2000   Kassar-Said            12:27              Abdelmajid Bouchamia
Women- Short Course (6 runnings)
18 Feb 2007   Kassar-Said            15:37              Malika Ghariani
       2006   not held
12 Feb 2005   Kassar-Said            14:18              Fatma Lanouar-2
21 Feb 2004   Kassar-Said            14:16     4 km     Fatma Lanouar
15 Mar 2003   Kassar-Said            15:27              Amel Tlili 
24 Feb 2002   Bousalem               14:59              Habiba Ghribi
28 Jan 2001   Monastir               15:59              Anissa Jelassi


Most Titles

Men (2000-2007)

3

Imed Zaidi 2003-04,2006

Women (2001-2007)

2

Fatma Lanouar 2004-05


Last Updated on
18 Mar 2014

Contributors: Moncef Glenza (50), Andy Milroy (4), Paul Michiels (50), fr.wikipedia.org, Juraj Gasparovic (26)