National Road Championships for Estonia

Men (54 runnings)
Half Marathon
11 Jun 2016   Narva               1:07:00    Tiidrek Nurme
13 Jun 2015   Narva               1:09:01    Roman Fosti-3
15 Jun 2014   Narva               1:05:29    Roman Fosti-2
10 Aug 2013   Narva               1:06:58    Roman Fosti
11 Aug 2012   Narva               1:04:59    Viljar Vallimäe-2
13 Aug 2011   Narva               1:06:06    Viljar Vallimäe
14 Aug 2010   Tallinn             1:09:39    Pavel Loskutov-11
13 Sep 2009   Tallinn             1:08:16    Taivo Püi
14 Sep 2008   Tallinn             1:08:32    Margus Pirksaar-4
09 Sep 2007   Tallinn             1:06:22    Pavel Loskutov-10
02 Sep 2006   Tallinn             1:07:08    Margus Pirksaar-3
03 Sep 2005   Tallinn             1:04:59    Pavel Loskutov-9
04 Sep 2004   Tallinn             1:05:48    Pavel Loskutov-8
06 Sep 2003   Tallinn             1:04:01    Pavel Loskutov-7
07 Sep 2002   Tallinn             1:04:55    Pavel Loskutov-6
02 Sep 2001   Tallinn             1:04:29    Pavel Loskutov-5
03 Sep 2000   Tallinn             1:03:23    Pavel Loskutov-4
12 Sep 1999   Tallinn             1:04:46    Pavel Loskutov-3
09 May 1998   Tõrva               1:10:50    Ahto Tatter
10 May 1997   Tõrva               1:08:44    Margus Pirksaar-2
04 May 1996   Pärnu               1:06:43    Pavel Loskutov-2
06 May 1995   Pärnu               1:07:25    Margus Pirksaar
14 Aug 1994   Vändra              1:09:46    Heiki Sarapuu
14 Aug 1993   Vändra              1:08:51    Pavel Loskutov
       ....   not held
20 km
20 May 1990   Särevere            1:04:36    Vello Misler
13 May 1989   Särevere            1:05:09    Donatas Narmont
       ....   not held
20 Jun 1987   Haapsalu            1:03:47.4  Lev Zagzhetskas-4
14 Jun 1986   Haapsalu            1:07:05    Einar Oimet
23 Jun 1985   Haapsalu            1:06:52    Lev Zagzhetskas-3
16 Jun 1984   Haapsalu            1:03:27    Rein Valdmaa
18 Jun 1983   Tartu               1:04:03    Lev Zagzhetskas-2
20 Jun 1982   Tartu               1:05:57    Villy Sudemäe
13 Jun 1981   Kohtla-Järve        1:06:56.2  Lev Zagzhetskas
15 Jun 1980   Kohtla-Järve        1:05:56.6  Toivo Koovit-5
17 Jun 1979   Jõhvi               1:04:50.4  Vladimir Heerik
10 Jun 1978   Kohtla-Järve        1:04:22    Aare Kuum
12 Jun 1977   Jõhvi               1:04:03    Toivo Koovit-4
26 Jun 1976   Jõhvi               1:05:16    Toivo Koovit-3
14 Jun 1975   Kohtla-Järve        1:04:30    Toivo Koovit-2
15 Jun 1974   Kohtla-Järve        1:02:17    Toivo Koovit
02 Jun 1973   Kohtla-Järve        1:07:28    Enno Juhansoo
04 Jun 1972   Kohtla-Järve        1:04:11    Mart Kalder
05 Jun 1971   Kohtla-Järve        1:04:47    Tiit Lobjakas-2
13 Jun 1970   Kohtla-Järve        1:04:52    Tiit Lobjakas
       1969                       1:06:53.0  Maido Keskküla
23 Jun 1968   Kohtla-Järve        1:06:27    Avo Lamp
04 Jun 1967   Kohtla-Järve        1:05:08.2  Mati Bachmann
12 Jun 1966   Kohtla-Järve        1:06:46    Lembit Virkus-2
05 Jun 1965   Kohtla-Järve        1:03:28.0  Lembit Virkus
21 Jun 1964   Kohtla-Järve        1:08:42.2  Rein Leinus-4
19 May 1963   Kohtla-Järve        1:06:19    Rein Leinus-3
03 Jun 1962   Kohtla-Järve        1:00:36.2  Hubert Pärnakivi
       1961                       1:04:35    Rein Leinus-2
22 May 1960   Kohtla-Järve        1:04:45    Rein Leinus

Non-champion winners
2015  1:07:21    Ibrahim Mukungi Wachira (KEN)
2009  1:07:34    Mareks Floroseks (LAT)
2008  1:08:24    Aleksey Markov (EST)
2006  1:06:21    Vjatseslav Koselev (EST)
Women (26 runnings)
Half Marathon
11 Jun 2016   Narva               1:18:24    Kaisa Kukk
13 Jun 2015   Narva               1:20:17    Lily Luik-3
15 Jun 2014   Narva               1:19:49    Lily Luik-2
10 Aug 2013   Narva               1:19:02    Lily Luik
11 Aug 2012   Narva               1:17:33    Jekaterina Patjuk-3
13 Aug 2011   Narva               1:20:27    Liina Luik
14 Aug 2010   Tallinn             1:27:38    Sigrid Valdre-3
13 Sep 2009   Tallinn             1:18:35    Jekaterina Patjuk-2
14 Sep 2008   Tallinn             1:19:28    Jekaterina Patjuk
09 Sep 2007   Tallinn             1:19:03    Sigrid Valdre-2
02 Sep 2006   Tallinn             1:19:29    Sigrid Valdre
03 Sep 2005   Tallinn             1:20:50    Tiina Tross-3
04 Sep 2004   Tallinn             1:24:15    Kadri Kelve
06 Sep 2003   Tallinn             1:22:13    Külli Kaljus-5
07 Sep 2002   Tallinn             1:28:31    Liilia Kesküla
02 Sep 2001   Tallinn             1:14:24    Külli Kaljus-4
03 Sep 2000   Tallinn             1:17:21    Külli Kaljus-3
12 Sep 1999   Tallinn             1:17:03    Külli Kaljus-2
09 May 1998   Tõrva               1:27:12    Madli Tuuling-3
10 May 1997   Tõrva               1:26:11    Külli Kaljus
04 May 1996   Pärnu               1:25:16    Madli Tuuling-2
06 May 1995   Pärnu               1:24:38    Madli Tuuling
14 Aug 1994   Vändra              1:17:26    Sirje Eichelmann-2
14 Aug 1993   Vändra              1:18:42    Sirje Eichelmann
       ....   not held
20 km
20 May 1990   Särevere            1:25:25    Tiina Idavain
13 May 1989   Särevere            1:18:49    Ene Aigro

Non-champion winners
2015  1:17:00    Natalia Sokolova-2
2012  1:13:58    Natalia Sokolova (RUS)
2009  1:12:54    Rasa Drauzdauskaite (LTU)
2003  1:11:25    Jelena Prokopcuka (LAT)
2001  1:12:57    Jelena Prokopcuka (LAT)
2000  1:15:24    Zivile Balciunaite (LTU)
1999  1:13:37    Jelena Prokopcuka (LAT)
Note: The 2012 course was probably short.

Most Titles

Men (1960-date)

11

Pavel Loskutov 1993,1996,1999-2005,2007.2010

Women (1989-date)

5

Külli Kaljus 1997,1999-2001,2003

Men (41 runnings)
30 km
23 Jun 1990   Põltsamaa           1:44:59    Vello Misler
17 Jun 1989   Põltsamaa           1:43:27    Viljo Emajõe
16 Jul 1988   Põltsamaa           1:45:32    Einar Oimet
26 Jul 1987   Põltsamaa           1:35:11    Rein Valdmaa-3
13 Jul 1986   Põltsamaa           1:38:59    Rein Valdmaa-2
13 Jul 1985   Põltsamaa           1:39:58    Rein Valdmaa
14 Jul 1984   Põltsamaa           1:37:21    Villy Sudemäe-2
08 Jul 1983   Põltsamaa           1:44:13    Villy Sudemäe
04 Jul 1982   Põltsamaa           1:37:23    Lev Zagzhetskas
12 Jul 1981   Põltsamaa           1:40:05.5  Aare Kuum-3
17 Jul 1980   Põltsamaa           1:37:44.2  Avo Järv
26 Aug 1979   Põltsamaa           1:34:40.0  Aare Kuum-2
13 Aug 1978   Põltsamaa           1:44:53.0  Aare Kuum
14 Aug 1977   Põltsamaa           1:40:48.0  Toivo Koovit-4
22 Aug 1976   Põltsamaa           1:35:07.4  Vladimir Heerik
27 Jul 1975   Põltsamaa           1:40:24.0  Toivo Koovit-3
27 Jul 1974   Jõgeva              1:38:17.8  Toivo Koovit-2
11 Aug 1973   Põltsamaa           1:40:11.2  Toivo Koovit
22 Jul 1972   Nuia                1:44:14.4  Mart Kalder
24 Jul 1971   Nuia                1:48:52.2  Maido Keskküla
20 Jul 1970   Nuia                1:36:26    Ants Nurmekivi
       1969                       1:36:54    Rein Leinus-6
08 Aug 1968   Kilingi-Nõmme       1:40:45    Rein Leinus-5
20 Aug 1967   Paide               1:42:38.2  Mati Bachmann
25 Jun 1966   Paide               1:47:17.6  Ronald Suur
04 Jul 1965   Paide               1:39:37.8  Lembit Virkus-2
05 Jul 1964   Paide               1:45:59.4  Jüri Jakobson-2
22 Jun 1963   Paide               1:47:04.0  Jüri Jakobson
01 Jul 1962   Paide               1:42:09.2  Rein Leinus-4
       1961                       1:46:12    Rein Leinus-3
19 Jun 1960   Rakvere             1:43:37.6  Rein Leinus-2
       1959                       1:41:55    Rein Leinus
       ....   not held
12 Jun 1955   Tallinn             1:44:22.4  Lembit Virkus
27 Jun 1954   Tallinn             1:46:05.0  Arnold Vaabla-3
       ....   not held
29 Jun 1952   Tallinn             1:54:01.8  Arnold Vaabla-2
17 Jun 1951   Tallinn             1:47:03.2  Jakov Punko
18 Jun 1950   Pärnu               1:51:02.0  Arnold Vaabla
05 Jul 1949   Pärnu               1:58:11.0  Aleksander Külm-2
15 Aug 1948   Tallinn             1:48:37.2  Aleksander Külm
   Aug 1947   Tallinn             2:01:39.6  Vladimir Bezbabitsev
   Aug 1946   Tartu               2:07:33.6  Richard Lulla

Women (1 running)
30 km
17 Jun 1989   Põltsamaa           

Most Titles

Men (1946-1990)

6

Rein Leinus 1959-62,1968-69


Last Updated on 31 Jul 2016

Contributors: www.kergejoustik.ee, Juraj Gasparovic (50), Aarand Roos (50), Francois Lorange (5)