National Outdoor 5000m Championships for Estonia

Men (99 runnings)
17 Jul 2016   Tallinn               14:54.23  Keio Kits
09 Aug 2015   Tallinn               14:23.50  Tiidrek Nurme-5
03 Aug 2014   Tallinn               15:03.04  Roman Fosti
28 Jul 2013   Tallinn               14:26.67  Sergei Tserepannikov-2
19 Aug 2012   Tallinn               14:17.26  Allar Lamp
31 Jul 2011   Tallinn               14:19.14  Tiidrek Nurme-4
18 Jul 2010   Tallinn               14:43.46  Sergei Tserepannikov
02 Aug 2009   Tallinn               14:11.09  Taivo Pui
20 Jul 2008   Tallinn               14:42.20  Alexey Markov
29 Jul 2007   Tallinn               15:27.02  Tiidrek Nurme-3
22 Jul 2006   Tallinn               14:24.40  Tiidrek Nurme-2
24 Jul 2005   Rakvere               15:11.59  Tiidrek Nurme
02 Aug 2004   Tallinn               14:48.73  Aleksey Saveljev
04 Aug 2003   Tallinn               14:19.06  Pavel Loskutov-4
16 Jun 2002   Tallinn               14:55.55  Margus Pirksaar-2
08 Jul 2001   Haapsalu              15:16.43  Risto Ütsmüts
13 Aug 2000   Tartu                 14:48.38  Margus Pirksaar
08 Aug 1999   Tartu                 14:32.66  Toomas Tarm
09 Aug 1998   Tallinn               14:24.52  Pavel Loskutov-3
20 Jul 1997   Tartu                 14:45.63  Heiki Sarapuu-3
06 Jul 1996   Tallinn               14:46.24  Heiki Sarapuu-2
   Jul 1995   Kuressaare            14:31.62  Pavel Loskutov-2
   Jul 1994   Tallinn               14:19.96  Pavel Loskutov
   Jul 1993   Tallinn               14:38.60  Henno Haava
   Jul 1992   Pärnu                 14:26.47  Arvi Uba
   Aug 1991   Tallinn               14:14.58  Vjatseslav Koselev
   Jul 1990   Tartu                 14:22.93  Margus Kirt
   Aug 1989   Tallinn               14:26.74  Heiki Sarapuu
   Aug 1988   Tallinn               14:07.72  Rein Valdmaa-3
   Aug 1987   Tallinn               14:09.0   Toomas Turb-5
   Aug 1986   Tartu                 14:35.13  Ain Mõnjam
   Sep 1985   Tallinn               14:35.27  Toomas Turb-4
   Aug 1984   Tartu                 13:56.2   Toomas Turb-3
   Aug 1983   Tallinn               14:05.6   Enn Sellik-2
   Aug 1982   Tallinn               14:21.5   Rein Valdmaa-2
   Aug 1981   Tallinn               14:33.5   Rein Valdmaa
   Aug 1980   Tallinn               14:07.7   Toomas Turb-2
   Jun 1979   Tallinn               14:17.2   Toomas Turb
   Jun 1978   Tartu                 14:19.4   Sergey Ustintsev
   Jul 1977   Tallinn               14:16.2   Lev Zagzhetskas
   Jul 1976   Tallinn               14:21.2   Vladimir Raudsepp-2
   Jul 1975   Tallinn               14:31.4   Erik Maasik-3
   Aug 1974   Tallinn               14:29.8   Enn Sellik
   Jul 1973   Tallinn               14:41.8   Vladimir Raudsepp
   Aug 1972   Tallinn               14:31.4   Erik Maasik-2
   Aug 1971   Pärnu                 14:29.8   Ants Nurmekivi-3
   Aug 1970   Tallinn               14:41.0   Aleksander Tchernov
   Sep 1969   Tallinn               14:18.0   Ants Nurmekivi-2
   Aug 1968   Tartu                 14:15.2   Mart Vilt-3
   Jun 1967   Tallinn               15:10.0   Erik Maasik
   Aug 1966   Tartu                 14:40.0   Maido Keskküla
   Aug 1965   Pärnu                 14:09.0   Mart Vilt-2
   Aug 1964   Tallinn               14:32.8   Mart Vilt
   Jul 1963   Tallinn               14:22.4   Ants Nurmekivi
   Aug 1962   Tallinn               14:39.8   Hubert Pärnakivi-4
   Sep 1961   Viljandi              14:36.0   Hubert Pärnakivi-3
   Aug 1960   Tartu                 14:20.4   Lembit Virkus-3
   Jul 1959   Tallinn               14:37.8   Lembit Virkus-2
   Sep 1958   Tallinn               15:16.4   Tõnu Soom-2
   Aug 1957   Tartu                 15:08.4   Tõnu Soom
   Jul 1956   Tallinn               14:49.8   Lembit Virkus
   Jul 1955   Tallinn               15:06.6   Hubert Pärnakivi-2
   Aug 1954   Tartu                 15:10.4   Hubert Pärnakivi
   Jul 1953   Tallinn               15:19.4   Viktor Puusepp
   Sep 1952   Tartu                 14:50.0   Vladimir Kuts
   Aug 1951   Tallinn               15:11.6   Erich Veetõusme
   Jul 1950   Tartu                 15:59.4   Mihail Velsvebel-2
   Aug 1949   Tallinn               15:44.0   Mihail Velsvebel
   Jul 1948   Tallinn               15:58.6   Ilmar Reidla
   Aug 1947   Tallinn               15:40.0   Nikolai Aleksejev-3
   Aug 1946   Tartu                 15:48.2   Nikolai Aleksejev-2
   Aug 1945   Tallinn               16:21.6   Nikolai Aleksejev
   Aug 1944   Viljandi              16:29.2   Ilmar Piliste
       1943   Pärnu                 16:18.2   Richard Lulla
   Aug 1942   Tallinn               15:49.6   Eduard Prööm-10
       ....   not held
   Aug 1940   Tallinn               15:36.0   Eduard Prööm-9
   Aug 1939   Tartu                 15:43.2   Eduard Prööm-8
   Aug 1938   Tallinn               15:32.4   Eduard Prööm-7
   Aug 1937   Tartu                 15:30.8   Eduard Prööm-6
   Jul 1936   Tallinn               15:55.0   Eduard Prööm-5
   Jul 1935   Tartu                 15:39.6   Eduard Prööm-4
   Aug 1934   Pärnu                 15:25.2   Eduard Prööm-3
   Jul 1933   Tallinn               16:02.8   Eduard Prööm-2
   Aug 1932   Narva                 16:17.6   Eduard Prööm
   Jul 1931   Tallinn               15:34.0   Felix Beldsinsky-3
   Aug 1930   Tartu                 15:42.6   Martin Prost
   Aug 1929   Tallinn               15:33.4   Felix Beldsinsky-2
   Jul 1928   Tartu                 15:59.9   Felix Beldsinsky
   Aug 1927   Tallinn               16:11.2   Karl Laurson-4
   Aug 1926   Tallinn               16:20.3   Karl Laurson-3
   Aug 1925   Tallinn               16:22.4   Karl Laurson-2
   Aug 1924   Tallinn               16:42.5   Julius Tiisfeldt
   Aug 1923   Tallinn               16:52.6   Karl Laurson
   Aug 1922   Tallinn               16:16.8   Aleksander Erlich
   Aug 1921   Tallinn               16:54.6   Hugo Osterode
   Jul 1920   Tallinn               15:59.4   Jüri Lossman-3
   Aug 1919   Tallinn               16:21.7   Jüri Lossman-2
   Aug 1918   Tallinn               16:52.2   Jüri Lossman
   Jun 1917   Tallinn               17:42.0   Heinrich Paal
Non-champion winners
2006  14:07.61  Yuki Matsuoka (JPN)
Women (44 runnings)
5000m
17 Jul 2016   Tallinn               17:32.36  Egle-Helene Ervin
09 Aug 2015   Tallinn               16:13.73  Jekaterina Patjuk-10
03 Aug 2014   Tallinn               16:43.39  Jekaterina Patjuk-9
38 Jul 2013   Tallinn               17:19.05  Jekaterina Patjuk-8
19 Aug 2012   Tallinn               16:44.61  Jekaterina Patjuk-7
31 Jul 2011   Tallinn               17:20.66  Annika Rihma
18 Jul 2010   Tallinn               16:58.99  Jekaterina Patjuk-6
02 Aug 2009   Tallinn               17:19.65  Jekaterina Patjuk-5
20 Jul 2008   Tallinn               17:17.85  Jekaterina Patjuk-4
29 Jul 2007   Tallinn               17:04.44  Jekaterina Patjuk-3
22 Jul 2006   Tallinn               17:22.39  Jekaterina Patjuk-2
24 Jul 2005   Rakvere               17:21.60  Jekaterina Patjuk
02 Aug 2004   Tallinn               17:41.17  Kadri Kelve-4
04 Aug 2003   Tallinn               17:15.10  Kadri Kelve-3
16 Jun 2002   Tallinn               17:14.16  Kadri Kelve-2
08 Jul 2001   Haapsalu              17:48.72  Kadri Kelve
13 Aug 2000   Tartu                 17:01.76  Külli Kaljus-2
08 Aug 1999   Tartu                 18:16.81  Liilia Kesküla
3000m
09 Aug 1998   Tallinn               10:00.89  Külli Kaljus
20 Jul 1997   Tartu                  9:58.75  Natalja Buljukina
06 Jul 1996   Tallinn               10:04.90  Ille Kukk-13
   Jul 1995   Kuressaare            10:00.97  Ille Kukk-12
   Jul 1994   Tallinn                9:33.67  Jane Salumäe
   Jul 1993   Tallinn                9:28.06  Sirje (Alev) Eichelmann-5
   Jul 1992   Pärnu                  9:38.62  Sirje (Alev) Eichelmann-4
   Aug 1991   Tallinn                9:57.01  Ille Kukk-11
   Jul 1990   Tartu                 10:01.41  Ille Kukk-10
   Aug 1989   Tallinn                9:09.14  Ille Kukk-9
   Aug 1988   Tallinn                9:18.42  Sirje (Alev) Eichelmann-3
   Aug 1987   Tallinn                9:19.87  Sirje (Alev) Eichelmann-2
   Aug 1986   Tartu                  9:13.18  Ille Kukk-8
   Sep 1985   Tallinn                9:33.34  Ille Kukk-7
   Aug 1984   Tartu                  9:07.50  Ille Kukk-6
   Aug 1983   Tallinn                9:08.0   Ille Kukk-5
   Aug 1982   Tallinn                9:14.5   Ille Kukk-4
   Aug 1981   Tallinn                9:52.8   Siiri Särev
   Aug 1980   Tallinn                9:27.6   Ille Kukk-3
   Jun 1979   Tallinn                9:39.0   Ille Kukk-2
   Jun 1978   Tartu                  9:38.2   Ille Kukk
   Jul 1977   Tallinn                9:52.2   Sirje (Eichelmann) Alev
   Jul 1976   Tallinn                9:47.2   Raissa Ruus-2
   Jul 1975   Tallinn                9:57.8   Raissa Ruus
   Aug 1974   Tallinn               10:35.4   Jelena Sidorova
   Jul 1973   Tallinn               10:22.0   Valentina Nikitina

Most Titles

Men (1917-date)

10

Eduard Prööm 1932-40,1942

Women (1973-date)

13

Ille Kukk 1978-80,1982-86,1989-91,1995-96


Last Updated on 18 Jul 2016

Contributors: Klaas Loonstra (50), Juraj Gasparovic (50), Aarand Roos (50), Francois Lorange (15)