National Outdoor 10,000m Championships for Denmark

Men (117 runnings)
10,000m
14 May 2016  Allerød              29:41.17  Abdihakim Ulad-5
23 May 2015  Aarhus               28:58.99  Abdihakim Ulad-4          
26 Apr 2014  Korsør               29:53.83  Abdihakim Ulad-3
11 Aug 2013  Allerød              29:39.09  Abdihakim Ulad-2
16 Jun 2012  Randers              29:53.67  Abdihakim Ulad
20 Aug 2011  Bagsvaerd            30:06.24  Michael Nielsen
21 Aug 2010  Bagsvaerd            30:45.39  Mikkel Kleis
05 Jun 2009  Roskilde             30:37.01  Henrik-Them Andersen
05 Jun 2008  Vejle                30:25.0   Jesper Faurschou-3
06 Jul 2007  Aarhus               29:50.19  Jesper Faurschou-2
23 Jun 2006  Aarhus               30:10.12  Jesper Faurschou
12 Jun 2005  Lillerod             28:48.54  Christian Olsen-2
25 Jun 2004  Copenhagen           29:30.09  Christian Olsen
29 May 2003  Copenhagen           29:16.63  Claus Bugge Hansen
16 Aug 2002  Randers              29:57.77  Ismail Abdi-2
24 Aug 2001  Aarhus               30:08.05  Ismail Abdi
11 Aug 2000  Aalborg              29:20.30  Klaus-Peter Hansen-4
06 Aug 1999  Copenhagen           30:49.53  Ulrik Bohnsen
07 Aug 1998  Randers              29:48.33  Kåre Sørensen
31 May 1997  Glostrup             29:48.36  Klaus-Peter Hansen-3
11 May 1996  Grenau               30:31.2   Johnny Møller
20 May 1995  Glostrup             28:55.20  Carsten Jørgensen
11 May 1994  Svendborg            29:08.0   Klaus-Peter Hansen-2
20 May 1993  Aarhus               29:21.18  Klaus-Peter Hansen
14 Aug 1992  Aalborg              29:17.0   Peder Troldborg
09 Aug 1991  Herlev               28:58.87  Flemming Jensen-2
10 Aug 1990  Aarhus               28:58.1   John Christiansen
11 Aug 1989  Osterbro             29:28.16  Jan Ikov
07 Aug 1988  Skovdalen            29:05.90  Henrik Jørgensen-4
07 Aug 1987  Glostrup             29:26.11  Ole-Ivar Hansen-2
03 Jul 1986  Aarhus               28:59.9   Kjeld Johnsen
06 Jul 1985  Vejle                30:06.2   Flemming Jensen
31 May 1984  Herlufsholm          29:27.8   Ole-Ivar Hansen
11 Jun 1983  Kolding              29:27.5   Henrik Jørgensen-3
13 Aug 1982  Aarhus               28:33.91  Henrik Jørgensen-2
14 Aug 1981  Osterbro             29:35.6   Allan Zachariasen
29 May 1980  Glostrup             29:00.3   Henrik Jørgensen
17 Aug 1979  Aarhus               29:35.7   Karsten Hald
18 Aug 1978  Osterbro             30:22.1   Jørn Lauenborg-5
26 Aug 1977  Hvidovre             29:45.3   Jørn Lauenborg-4
21 Aug 1976  Aarhus               30:06.0   Karl-Åge Søltoft
   Aug 1975  Osterbro             31:08.8   Arne Stigsen
10 Aug 1974  Lyngby               29:40.2   Jørn Lauenborg-3
28 Jul 1973  Aarhus               30:21.2   Jørgen Jensen
   Aug 1972  Aarhus               29:57.0   Jørn Lauenborg-2
       1971  Aarhus               29:49.0   Harry Munksgaard
15 Aug 1970  Copenhagen           29:51.6   Flemming Kempel
   Aug 1969  Haderslev            30:39.0   Jørn Lauenborg
       1968  Copenhagen           30:36.8   Sigfred Kristensen-2
       1967                       30:29.4   Sigfred Kristensen
   Aug 1966                       30:54.6   Sten Svejdal
       1965                       30:24.0   Rudolf Thalund
   Aug 1964                       30:29.4   Thyge Thørgersen-12
   Aug 1963  Aarhus               30:48.4   Thyge Thørgersen-11
   Aug 1962                       30:41.2   Thyge Thørgersen-10
       1961                       30:35.8   Thyge Thørgersen-9
   Aug 1960  Copenhagen           30:42.8   Thyge Thørgersen-8
       1959                       30:54.4   Thyge Thørgersen-7
       1958                       30:09.6   Thyge Thørgersen-6
   Aug 1957  Copenhagen           30:08.8   Thyge Thørgersen-5
       1956                       30:11.4   Thyge Thørgersen-4
       1955                       30:15.8   Thyge Thørgersen-3
       1954                       31:31.8   Thyge Thørgersen-2
       1953                       31:09.8   Thyge Thørgersen
       1952                       31:40.2   Ib Planck
       1951                       31:27.4   Richard Greenfort-4
       1950                       32:55.4   Richard Greenfort-3
22 Aug 1949  Copenhagen           31:38.0   Poul Jensen
28 May 1948  Copenhagen           31:40.2   Richard Greenfort-2
30 May 1947  Copenhagen           31:46.0   Richard Greenfort
       1946                       32:29.8   Alf Olesen-2
20 Aug 1945  Copenhagen           31:45.6   Alf Olesen
21 Aug 1944  Copenhagen           31:23.4   Harry Siefert-9
16 Aug 1943  Copenhagen           30:56.4   Harry Siefert-8
       1942                       31:51.0   Harry Siefert-7
       1941                       32:48.6   Martin Jensen
12 Aug 1940  Copenhagen           31:42.6   Harry Siefert-6
14 Aug 1930  Aalborg              31:48.0   Harry Siefert-5
22 Aug 1938  Copenhagen           32:04.0   Harry Siefert-4
       1937                       32:58.1   Henning Larssen
       1936                       32:10.6   Harry Siefert-3
19 Aug 1935  Copenhagen           31:32.2   Harry Siefert-2
20 Aug 1934  Copenhagen           31:43.0   Henry Nielsen-2
21 Aug 1933  Copenhagen           31:13.4   Henry Nielsen
21 Aug 1932  Copenhagen           32:14.0   Harry Siefert
       1931                       32:50.0   Anders Axelsen-2
17 Aug 1930  Copenhagen           32:35.0   Axel Petersen-4
18 Aug 1929  Aarhus               33:06.4   Axel Petersen-3
       1928                       33:07.0   Anders Axelsen
       1927                       32:09.7   Axel Petersen-2
15 Aug 1926  Copenhagen           32:31.6   Axel Petersen
       1925                       35:38.8   Orla Berg-2
17 Aug 1924  Copenhagen           33:24.0   Orla Berg
   Aug 1923  Copenhagen           34:16.9   Poul Bram-2
20 Aug 1922  Copenhagen           33:38.5   Poul Bram
21 Aug 1921  Aarhus               34:11.0   Lauritz Dam-4
       1920                       33:21.5   Waldemar Hansen
       1919                       33:59.5   Lauritz Dam-3
       1918                       34:02.0   Lauritz Dam-2
       1917                       33:34.7   Frantz Petersen
       1916                       33:06.0   Charles Petersen
29 Aug 1915                       33:21.0   Lauritz Dam
       1914                       34:16.8   Viggo Pedersen-3
       1913                       34:23.8   Viggo Pedersen-2
       1912                       34:06.0   Viggo Pedersen
       1911                       35:23.0   Holger Baden
       1910                       35:20.8   Hjalmar Møller
7,532m (One Danish Mile)
       1909                       25:30.8   Carl Jensen
       1908                       26:11.0   Vilhelm Petersen
       1907                       26:03.0   Kjeld Nielsen-2
       1906                       25:44.0   Kjeld Nielsen
       1905                       26:24.4   Martin Schroder
       1904                       26:17.2   Otto Larsen
       1903                       25:48.9   Julius Jørgensen
       1902                       27:03.4   Christian Christensen
       1901                       25:40.0   Axel Poulsen
       1900                       26:41.1   Peter Hansen
Non-champion winners
2016  29:32.92  David Nilsson (SWE)
2014  29:23.75  Sondre-Nordstad Moen (NOR)
1986  28:47.9   Peter Butler (CAN)
Women (32 runnings)
14 May 2016  Allerød              35:14.48  Simone-Christensen Glad-2
23 May 2015  Aarhus               33:56.55  Anna-Sofie Baumeister
26 Apr 2014  Korsør               35:34.04  Simone-Christensen Glad   
11 Aug 2013  Allerød              34:36.29  Anna-Holm (Jørgensen) Baumeister-2
16 Jun 2012  Randers              35:25.62  Sara-Sig Møller-2
20 Aug 2011  Bagsvaerd            34:51.14  Sara-Sig Møller
21 Aug 2010  Bagsvaerd            36:34.92  Ann-Sofie Hansen Pade
05 Jun 2009  Roskilde             36:30.55  Anna-Holm (Baumeister) Jørgensen
05 Jun 2008  Vejle                35:42.4   Maria-Sig Møller-2
06 Jul 2007  Arhus                35:12.68  Maria-Sig Møller
23 Jun 2006  Arhus                35:04.97  Sidsel Rasmussen-2
12 Jun 2005  Lillerod             35:04.16  Annemette Aagaard
25 Jun 2004  Copenhagen           35:45.39  Sidsel Rasmussen
29 May 2003  Copenhagen           32:43.19  Dorte Vibjerg
16 Aug 2002  Randers              36:13.16  Jytte Pedersen-2
24 Aug 2001  Aarhus               34:10.40  Annemette Jensen
   Aug 2000  Aalborg              38:03.96  Ann Thomsen
06 Aug 1999  Copenhagen           35:43.56  Jytte Pedersen 
07 Aug 1998  Randers              33:22.01  Charlotte-Sass Jensen
31 May 1997  Glostrup             33:54.03  Anja Jørgensen
11 May 1996  Grenau               35:35.0   Mette Bang
20 May 1995  Glostrup             34:49.0   Gitte Karlshøj-2
11 May 1994  Svendborg            33:49.53  Nina Christiansen-2
20 May 1993  Aarhus               33:46.88  Gitte Karlshøj
09 Sep 1992  Aarhus               34:23.57  Nina Christiansen
10 Aug 1991  Herlev               33:20.92  Dorthe Rasmussen-3
11 Aug 1990  Aarhus               35:17.69  Inga Nielsen
12 Aug 1989  Osterbro             33:30.92  Dorthe Rasmussen-2
06 Aug 1988  Skovdalen            34:55.49  Dorthe Rasmussen
08 Aug 1987  Glostrup             34:03.37  Charlotte Strøjberg
02 Jul 1986  Aarhus               33:50.47  Kersti Jakobsen
Non-champion winners
2016  34:00.14  Laura Manninen (FIN)
2015  33:53.88  Camilla Richardson (FIN)

Most Titles

Men (1900-date)

12

Thyge Thørgersen 1953-64

Women (1986-date)

3

Dorthe Rasmussen 1988-89,1991


Last Updated on 25 Dec 2016

Contributors: Klaas Loonstra (50), Juraj Gasparovic (50), Martin Rix (20), Andy Milroy (44), Paul Michiels (50), Franco Civai (1)