World Marathon Rankings for 1957

Men
 2:19:50     ( 1)  Sergey Popov (RUS)               21 Sep 1930   01 Sep 1957  Moscow RUS
 2:20:05a    ( 1)  John J Kelley (USA)              24 Dec 1930   20 Apr 1957  Boston MA USA
 2:21:23.4   ( 1)  Franjo Mihalic (YUG)             09 Mar 1920   04 Aug 1957  Moscow RUS
 2:21:39     ( 2)  Ivan Filin (RUS)                 10 Mar 1926   01 Sep 1957  Moscow RUS
 2:21:40     ( 1)  Kurao Hiroshima (JPN)            05 Dec 1928   01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka JPN
 2:22:00     ( 3)  Albert Ivanov (RUS)              01 Sep 1931   01 Sep 1957  Moscow RUS
 2:22:07.2   ( 1)  Olavi Manninen (FIN)             20 Jul 1928   16 Jun 1957  Vaasa FIN
 2:22:27.8   ( 1)  Ernest Kirkup (GBR)              12 Jul 1929   10 Aug 1957  Watford ENG
 2:22:29     ( 2)  Paavo Kotila (FIN)               26 Aug 1927   01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka JPN
 2:22:30     ( 2)  Albert Ivanov-2                  01 Sep 1931   04 Aug 1957  Moscow RUS
                    10
 2:22:34     ( 2)  Arthur Keily (GBR)               18 Mar 1921   10 Aug 1957  Watford ENG
 2:22:55     ( 1)  Chung-Woo Lim (KOR)                               Mar 1957  Taegu KOR
 2:23:03     ( 4)  Boris Grishayev (RUS)            21 Jun 1930   01 Sep 1957  Moscow RUS
 2:23:09     ( 3)  Yoshiaki Kawashima (JPN)         10 May 1934   01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka JPN
 2:23:54a    ( 2)  Veikko Karvonen (FIN)            05 Jan 1926   20 Apr 1957  Boston MA USA
 2:23:57.8   ( 1)  Ivan Filin-2                     10 Mar 1926   13 Oct 1957  Kosice SVK
 2:24:00     ( 3)  Jack Haslam (GBR)                16 Jul 1929   10 Aug 1957  Watford ENG
 2:24:04     ( 1)  Paavo Kotila-2                   26 Aug 1927   21 Sep 1957  Göteborg SWE
 2:24:04.2   ( 3)  Sergey Popov-2                   21 Sep 1930   04 Aug 1957  Moscow RUS
 2:24:06     ( 4)  Pavel Kantorek (CZE)             08 Feb 1930   04 Aug 1957  Moscow RUS
                    20
 2:24:14           Chik-Choi Choong (KOR)                                1957
 2:24:19     ( 4)  Pavel Kantorek-2                 08 Feb 1930   01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka JPN
 2:24:31     ( 5)  Sumio Horinouchi (JPN)                         01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka JPN
 2:24:38     ( 2)  Eino Pulkkinen (FIN)             07 Nov 1925   21 Sep 1957  Göteborg SWE
 2:24:40.2   ( 5)  Mikhail Galaktionov (RUS)               1926   01 Sep 1957  Moscow RUS
 2:24:47           Soong-Chil Han (KOR)                                  1957
 2:24:59a    ( 3)  Chung-Woon Lim (KOR)                           20 Apr 1957  Boston MA USA
 2:25:04     ( 6)  Nobuyoshi Sadanaga (JPN)         07 Feb 1929   01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka JPN
 2:25:08     ( 1)  John Evert Nyberg (SWE)          28 Feb 1925   13 Jul 1957  Arboga SWE
 2:25:13     ( 6)  Yevgeniy Garnov (RUS)                   1928   01 Sep 1957  Moscow RUS
                    30
 2:25:19a    ( 4)  Olavi Manninen-2                 20 Jul 1928   20 Apr 1957  Boston MA USA
 2:25:20     ( 5)  Eino Pulkkinen-2                 07 Nov 1925   04 Aug 1957  Moscow RUS
 2:25:22.6   ( 6)  Ivan Semyonov (RUS)              02 Mar 1924   04 Aug 1957  Moscow RUS
 2:25:26     ( 2)  Thomas Hilt Nilsson (SWE)        09 Apr 1926   13 Jul 1957  Arboga SWE
 2:25:37.8   ( 1)  Eino Oksanen (FIN)               07 May 1931   25 Aug 1957  Turku FIN
 2:25:42.4   ( 2)  Eino Pulkkinen-3                 07 Nov 1925   25 Aug 1957  Turku FIN
 2:25:44a    ( 1)  Harry Fenion (GBR)               02 Jul 1930   22 Jun 1957  Edinburgh SCO
 2:25:54.8   ( 2)  Ernest Kirkup-2                  12 Jul 1929   13 Oct 1957  Kosice SVK
 2:26:09.2   ( 3)  Sergey Popov-2                   21 Sep 1930   13 Oct 1957  Kosice SVK
 2:26:27.8   ( 1)  Franjo Mihalic-2                 09 Mar 1920   06 Oct 1957  Athens GRE
                    40
 2:26:29     ( 4)  Joseph Lancaster (GBR)           04 Dec 1926   10 Aug 1957  Watford ENG
 2:26:30.4   ( 7)  Lothar Beckert (GER)             26 Jul 1931   04 Aug 1957  Moscow RUS
 2:26:32     ( 5)  Edward Ronald Richardson (GBR)   03 Jan 1929   10 Aug 1957  Watford ENG
 2:26:36.4   ( 1)  Aurele Vandendriessche (BEL)     04 Jul 1932   28 Jul 1957  Brussels BEL
 2:26:40     ( 1)  Nobuyoshi Sadanaga-2             07 Feb 1929   10 Feb 1957  Beppu JPN
 2:26:44.2   ( 3)  Paavo Kotila-3                   26 Aug 1927   25 Aug 1957  Turku FIN
 2:26:53.6   ( 4)  Lothar Beckert-2                 26 Jul 1931   25 Aug 1957  Turku FIN
 2:26:55.2   ( 4)  Boris Grishayev-2                21 Jun 1930   13 Oct 1957  Kosice SVK
 2:27:08.2         Leonid Kucher (MDA)                            01 Sep 1957  Moscow RUS
 2:27:20.6         Ivan Semyonov-2                  03 Jun 1926   01 Sep 1957  Moscow RUS
                    50
 2:27:21.8a  ( 1)  Arthur Keily-2                   18 Mar 1921   22 Apr 1957  Sheffield ENG 
 2:27:22.6   ( 5)  Albert Ivanov-3                  01 Sep 1931   13 Oct 1957  Kosice SVK
 2:27:34     ( 3)  Eino Oksanen-2                   07 May 1931   21 Sep 1957  Göteborg SWE
 2:27:34.2   ( 5)  Olavi Manninen-3                 20 Jul 1928   25 Aug 1957  Turku FIN
 2:27:35     ( 1)  Jaroslav Sourek (CZE)            07 Sep 1927   01 Sep 1957  Linz AUT
 2:27:39     ( 6)  Tom Buckingham (GBR)             11 Mar 1918   10 Aug 1957  Watford ENG
 2:27:39.6a  ( 2)  Ernest Kirkup-3                  12 Jul 1929   22 Apr 1957  Sheffield ENG
 2:27:46     ( 7)  Akira Hatsuku (JPN)                            01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka JPN
 2:27:49           Aleksey Martyshev (UKR)                        01 Sep 1957  Moscow RUS
 2:27:54     ( 1)  Akira Hatsuku (JPN)                            21 Mar 1957  Nagoya JPN
                    60
 2:28:03.8   ( 8)  Olavi Manninen-4                 20 Jul 1928   04 Aug 1957  Moscow RUS
 2:28:04.8         Leonid Kocheryagin (RUS)                1929   01 Sep 1957  Moscow RUS
 2:28:06.2   ( 6)  Arthur Keily-3                   18 Mar 1921   13 Oct 1957  Kosice SVK
 2:28:14a    ( 5)  Soong-Chil Han-2                               20 Apr 1957  Boston MA USA
 2:28:25     ( 8)  Hideo Hamamura (JPN)             17 Jul 1928   01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka JPN
 2:28:27.6a  ( 3)  Eric L Smith-4                   19 Jan 1922   22 Apr 1957  Sheffield ENG
 2:28:28     ( 1)  Sumio Horinouchi-2                             06 Oct 1957  Kobe JPN
 2:28:30     ( 2)  Adolf Gruber (AUT)               15 May 1920   01 Sep 1957  Linz AUT
 2:28:37.6   ( 7)  Mikhail Galaktionov-2                          13 Oct 1957  Kosice SVK
 2:28:40.6   ( 1)  José Araujo (POR)                03 Apr 1924   28 Apr 1957  Lisbon POR
                    70
 2:28:51     ( 4)  Finn Systad (NOR)                11 Jun 1920   21 Sep 1957  Göteborg SWE
 2:28:52     ( 7)  Arthur H G Taylor (GBR)          01 Sep 1926   10 Aug 1957  Watford ENG
 2:28:53     ( 2)  Kurao Hiroshima-2                05 Dec 1928   21 Mar 1957  Nagoya JPN
 2:28:57a    ( 2)  Hugo Fox (GBR)                   12 Jan 1921   22 Jun 1957  Edinburgh SCO
 2:29:04     ( 9)  Hidenori Baba (JPN)              19 Apr 1933   01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka JPN
 2:29:19     (10)  Keizo Yamada (JPN)               30 Nov 1927   01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka JPN
 2:29:23.4         Ivan Yakimenko (RUS)                           01 Sep 1957  Moscow RUS
 2:29:29     ( 2)  Shoji Yoshinari (JPN)                          10 Feb 1957  Beppu JPN
 2:29:20.2   ( 2)  Pauli Pellinen (FIN)             11 Jul 1924   16 Jun 1957  Vaasa FIN
 2:29:30.6a  ( 2)  Paavo Kotila-4                   26 Aug 1927   06 Oct 1957  Athens GRE
                    80
 2:29:33.4   ( 9)  Bruno Bartholome (GER)           23 Aug 1927   04 Aug 1957  Moscow RUS
 2:29:38     ( 8)  William McMinnis (GBR)           18 Nov 1915   10 Aug 1957  Watford ENG
 2:29:44     ( 2)  Kurao Hiroshima-3                05 Dec 1928   06 Oct 1957  Kobe JPN
 2:29:44           Viktor Boykov (RUS)                                   1957
 2:29:47     (11)  Tadao Hashimoto (JPN)                          01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka JPN
 2:29:51     ( 1)  Arthur Keily-4                   18 Mar 1921   17 Aug 1957  Liverpool ENG
 2:29:54     ( 1)  Arthur Keily-5                   18 Mar 1921   25 May 1957  Hull ENG
 2:29:54.2         Viktor Piskunov (RUS)                                 1957
 2:29:54.6   ( 6)  Veikko Karvonen-2                05 Jan 1926   25 Aug 1957  Turku FIN
 2:29:58     ( 2)  Eric L Smith-5                   19 Jan 1922   25 May 1957  Hull ENG
                    90
 2:30:04     ( 9)  George Harrison (GBR)            11 Dec 1933   10 Aug 1957  Watford ENG
 2:30:04     ( 1)  Henri Chene (FRA)                       1929   15 Sep 1957  Colombes FRA
 2:30:05     (12)  Yoshiharu Takahashi (JPN)                      01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka
 2:30:06     ( 8)  Lothar Beckert-3                 26 Jul 1931   13 Oct 1957  Kosice SVK
 2:30:07.4a  ( 4)  Harry Charles (GBR)                            22 Apr 1957  Sheffield ENG
 2:30:15     (10)  Colin J Kemball (GBR)            18 Jan 1928   10 Aug 1957  Watford ENG
 2:30:18     ( 2)  Joseph Terence Keily (GBR)       17 Aug 1931   17 Aug 1957  Liverpool ENG
 2:30:19     ( 3)  Tadahiko Fujii (JPN)                           10 Feb 1957  Beppu JPN
 2:30:21           Mikhail Jelkin (RUS)                                  1957
 2:30:28     ( 1)  Yoshitaka Uchikawa (JPN)         04 Apr 1931   10 May 1957  Ome JPN
                   100
 2:30:29     ( 1)  Lothar Beckert-4                 26 Jul 1931   15 sep 1957  Bucharest RUM
 2:30:38     ( 3)  Arnold Waide (SWE)               17 Apr 1926   13 Jul 1957  Arboga SWE
 2:30:39.8a  ( 5)  Peter A Wilkinson (GBR)          27 Jun 1933   22 Apr 1957  Sheffield ENG
 2:30:43     (13)  Katsuo Nishida (JPN)             24 Jan 1929   01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka JPN
 2:30:44     ( 5)  Arnold Waide-2                   17 Apr 1926   21 Sep 1957  Göteborg SWE
 2:30:47     (11)  Leonard Charles Bishop (GBR)     12 Mar 1929   10 Aug 1957  Watford ENG
 2:30:49     ( 2)  Maurice Courmont (FRA)                         15 Sep 1957  Colombes FRA
 2:30:50     ( 6)  Viktor Olsen (NOR)               05 Feb 1924   21 Sep 1957  Göteborg SWE
 2:30:51     ( 3)  Joseph Lancaster-2               04 Dec 1926   17 Aug 1957  Liverpool ENG
 2:31:05     (12)  Leonard A Jones (GBR)                   1927   10 Aug 1957  Watford ENG
                   110
 2:31:07.2   ( 1)  Viktor Olsen-2                   05 Feb 1924   30 Aug 1957  Jena GER
 2:31:07.6   ( 3)  Onni Koskinen (FIN)                     1919   16 Jun 1957  Vaasa FIN
 2:31:08     (13)  John E Withers (GBR)             22 May 1928   10 Aug 1957  Watford ENG
 2:31:08.8   ( 1)  Gustav Disse (GER)               28 Sep 1933   17 Aug 1957  Düsseldorf GER
 2:31:11     ( 3)  Tsuguyoshi Nakamura (JPN)                      06 Oct 1957  Kobe JPN
 2:31:11           Aleksandr Saferov (RUS)                               1957
 2:31:23.2         Alfonsas Tumenas (LIT)                                1957
 2:31:26     ( 1)  Kurao Hiroshima-4                05 Dec 1928   03 May 1957  Osaka JPN
 2:31:29     ( 3)  Edward Ronald Richardson-2       03 Jan 1929   25 May 1957  Hull ENG
 2:31:42           Nikolay Terentyev (RUS)                               1957
                   120
 2:31:42           Stanislav Khlebanovich (BLR)                          1957
 2:31:43     ( 2)  Tadahiko Fujii(JPN)                            10 May 1957
 2:31:43     (14)  Michael Ian Kirkwood (GBR)       28 Sep 1936   10 Aug 1957  Watford ENG
 2:31:50     (14)  Katsuyoshi Nomiyama (JPN)                      01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka JPN
 2:31:52     ( 2)  Bruno Bartholome-2               23 Aug 1927   30 Aug 1957  Jena GER
 2:31:55           Sam-Sub Song (KOR)                                    1957
 2:31:55.4         Georgiy Golubyev (BLR)                  1931          1957
 2:32:01     ( 1)  Basil Heatley (ENG)              25 Dec 1933   25 May 1957  Coventry ENG
 2:32:20     ( 1)  John Russell (AUS)               04 Feb 1932   21 Sep 1957  Manley AUS
 2:32:32     ( 1)  Piet Bleeker (NED)                             17 Aug 1957  Enschede NED
                   130
 2:32:39.4   ( 4)  Niilo Joensuu (FIN)              01 Jan 1927   16 Jun 1957  Vaasa FIN
 2:32:43     ( 3)  Peter A Wilkinson-2              27 Jun 1933   17 Aug 1957  Liverpool ENG
 2:32:47     ( 1)  Gordon Dickson (ON/CAN)          02 Jan 1932   12 Oct 1957  St Hyacinthe CAN
 2:32:49     ( 2)  Sumio Horinouchi-3                             03 May 1957  Osaka JPN
 2:32:49     (15)  Peter A M Dyer (GBR)                           10 Aug 1957  Watford ENG
 2:32:49.6         Nikolay Zaytsev (RUS)                   1930          1957
 2:33:00.4a  ( 6)  Edward Ronald Richardson-2       03 Jan 1929   22 Apr 1957  Sheffield ENG
 2:33:06.8   ( 1)  Jackie Mekler (RSA)              04 Mar 1932   20 Apr 1957  Queenstown RSA
 2:33:07.4   ( 3)  Finn Systad-2                    11 Jun 1920   30 Aug 1957  Jena GER
 2:33:13a    ( 7)  John Chris Fleming-Smith (GBR)   09 Jul 1929   22 Apr 1957  Sheffield ENG
                   140
 2:33:18     ( 4)  Kenji Fujiki (JPN)                             06 Oct 1957  Kobe JPN
 2:33:19     ( 1)  Hugh McEleney (IRL)                            28 Jul 1957  Dublin IRL
 2:33:22a    ( 6)  Keizo Yamada (JPN)               30 Nov 1927   20 Apr 1957  Boston MA USA
 2:33:25     ( 3)  Sumio Horinouchi-4                             10 May 1957  Ome JPN
 2:33:29.2   ( 2)  Mercer Davies (RSA)              10 Dec 1924   20 Apr 1957  Queenstown RSA
 2:33:30     ( 3)  Sumio Horinouchi-5                             21 Mar 1957  Nagoya JPN
 2:33:33     (16)  George E Scutts                         1917   10 Aug 1957  Watford ENG
 2:33:38.6   ( 9)  Jiri Michalek (CZE)              01 Jan 1926   13 Oct 1957  Kosice SVK
 2:33:41     ( 4)  Noriyo Ono(JPN)                                10 Feb 1957  Beppu JPN
 2:33:43.2   ( 2)  Fritz Schöning (GER)             22 Sep 1921   17 Aug 1957  Düsseldorf GER
                   150
 2:33:49.8   ( 5)  Eino Auvinen (FIN)                             16 Jun 1957  Vaasa FIN
 2:33:51     ( 1)  Rhys P Davies (GBR)                            22 Jun 1957  Cardiff WAL
 2:33:57.2   ( 7)  Valdemar Jarvinen (FIN)                        25 Aug 1957  Turku FIN
 2:33:58.6   (10)  Bruno Bartholome-3               23 Aug 1927   13 Oct 1957  Kosice SVK
 2:34:00     (15)  Shoji Yoshinari-2                              01 DEc 1957  Fukuoka JPN
 2:34:02a    ( 8)  Trevor W Joyce (GBR)             25 Aug 1928   22 Apr 1957  Sheffield ENG
 2:34:06     (16)  Yoshinori Yamashita (JPN)                      01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka JPN
 2:34:21.2   ( 4)  Siegfried Meyer (GER)            07 Jan 1926   30 Aug 1957  Jena GER
 2:34:25.8   ( 2)  Kenneth Flowers (GBR)            22 Jan 1933   22 Jun 1957  Cardiff WAL
 2:34:28     ( 3)  Gaston Marie (FRA)                             15 Sep 1957  Colombes FRA
                   160
 2:34:36     ( 1)  Jaroslav Sourek-2                07 Sep 1927   08 Sep 1957  Ostrava CZE
 2:34:39     (17)  Bradney H Shaw (GBR)             29 May 1925   10 Aug 1957  Watford ENG
 2:34:41.4   ( 6)  Erkki Viikala (FIN)                     1929   16 Jun 1957  Vaasa FIN
 2:34:45.6   (11)  Hans-Dieter Schulze (GER)        09 Apr 1925   13 Oct 1957  Kosice SVK
 2:34:46     ( 3)  Takashi Kimura (JPN)                           03 May 1957  Osaka JPN
 2:34:48     ( 8)  Hans-Dieter Schulze-2            09 Apr 1925   25 Aug 1957  Turku FIN
 2:34:49a    ( 9)  Arthur Etches (GBR)              02 Nov 1919   22 Apr 1957  Sheffield ENG
 2:34:49.4   ( 3)  Franjo Skrinjar (CRO)            17 May 1920   06 Oct 1957  Athens GRE
 2:34:50     ( 4)  Ichiro Murata (JPN)                            03 May 1957  Osaka JPN
 2:34:51     ( 1)  Gerhard Heber (GER)              24 Feb 1924   29 Sep 1957  Wernigerode GER 
                   170
 2:34:53     (17)  Mataichi Nasu (JPN)                            01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka JPN
 2:34:54     ( 2)  Siegfried Meyer-2                07 Jan 1926   29 Sep 1957  Wernigerode GER
 2:34:59     ( 1)  Mercer Davies-2                  10 Dec 1924   08 Jul 1957  Brakpan RSA
 2:35:00     ( 2)  Gustav Disse-2                   28 Sep 1933   28 Jul 1957  Brussels BEL
 2:35:00     ( 5)  Shoji Yoshinari-3                              03 May 1957  Osaka JPN
 2:35:03.8   ( 4)  Mahmoud Abdel Kerim (EGY)                      06 Oct 1957  Athens GRE
 2:35:07.6   ( 1)  Walter Bednar (CZE)              29 Jan 1926   28 Jul 1957  Upice CZE
 2:35:08     ( 1)  Viktor Olsen-3                   05 Feb 1924   11 Aug 1957  Våler NOR
 2:35:08.2   (12)  Eric L Smith-6                   19 Jan 1922   13 Oct 1957  Kosice SVK
 2:35:12.2   ( 1)  Franjo Skrinjar-2                17 May 1920   16 Jun 1957  Szeged HUN
                   180
 2:35:15.2   ( 1)  Mercer Davies-3                  10 Dec 1924   23 Feb 1957  Krugersdorp RSA
 2:35:16.4   ( 3)  T Wood (GBR)                                   22 Jun 1957  Cardiff WAL
 2:35:17     ( 2)  Finn Systad-3                    11 Jun 1920   11 Aug 1957  Våler NOR
 2:35:19     ( 6)  Koichi Nogo(JPN)                               03 May 1957  Osaka JPN
 2:35:20     (18)  nfn Kamiyama(JPN)                              01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka JPN
 2:35:22     (19)  Toshio Arimura(JPN)                            01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka JPN
 2:35:24     ( 4)  Michel Le Pommelec (FRA)                       15 Sep 1957  Colombes FRA
 2:35:33     ( 5)  Noel Colussi (FRA)                             15 Sep 1957  Colombes FRA
 2:35:36.8   (10)  Paavo Pystynen (FIN)             03 Mar 1932   25 Aug 1957  Turku FIN 
 2:35:40     ( 6)  Francois Hisseli (FRA)                         15 Sep 1957  Colombes FRA
                   190
 2:35:43.6   ( 3)  Drahomir Pechanek (CZE)          20 Jul 1923   01 Sep 1957  Linz AUT
 2:35:47     ( 5)  Yoshinori Yamashita(JPN)                       10 Feb 1957  Beppu JPN
 2:35:47     ( 4)  Takami Tanaka(JPN)                             10 May 1957  Ome JPN
 2:35:51     ( 1)  Ken Honney (GBR)                 16 Jun 1930   25 May 1957  Ryde ENG 
 2:35:59.4   (11)  Antti Viskari (FIN)              01 May 1928   25 Aug 1957  Turku FIN 
 2:36:03.8   ( 2)  Bruno Bartholome-4               23 Aug 1927   15 Sep 1957  Bucharest ROM
 2:36:04     ( 5)  Jackie Mekler-2                  04 Mar 1932   06 Oct 1957  Athens GRE 
 2:36:06     ( 7)  Stig Andersson (SWE)             20 May 1931   21 Sep 1957  Göthenburg SWE
 2:36:24     ( 5)  nfn Tsugata (JPN)                              10 May 1957  Ome JPN
 2:36:24     (20)  Hiroshi Uwa(JPN)                               01 Dec 1957  Fukuoka JPN
                   200
 2:36:29.4   ( 1)  Rino Lavelli (ITA)               12 Nov 1928   20 Oct 1957  Rome ITA 
 2:36:31     ( 2)  Tom Buckingham (GBR)             11 Mar 1918   25 May 1957  Coventry ENG
 2:36:34a    (10)  Alan Lawton (GBR)                27 Mar 1924   22 Apr 1957  Sheffield ENG 
 2:36:42.4   ( 3)  Wilfried Irmen (GER)             10 Sep 1932   17 Aug 1957  Düsseldorf GER
 2:36:44     ( 7)  Koji Tanaka(JPN)                               03 May 1957  Osaka JPN

 
Short Course (42.0 km)
2:24:55.2   ( 1)  John J Kelley (USA)              24 Dec 1930   19 May 1957  Yonkers NY USA

Short Course (41.84 km)
2:31:19     ( 1)  Jack A Barry (USA)                             27 Jan 1957  Philadelphia PA USA

Unconfirmed  
2:26:02.4   ( 1)  Rocque D'Mello (IND)                           17 Nov 1957  Delhi IND

Last Updated on 04 Jun 2011

Contributors: Alex Wilson, Andy Milroy, Roger Gynn, Jacques Carmelli, Alain Bouille, Shigenobu Ota, Enzo Rivis, Matti Hannus, Nikos Kriezis, Jan-Olof Damberg, Tadeusz Dziekoñski, Karl Lennartz, Marian Kalabus, Gyorgi Cski, Ian Champion