World Marathon Rankings for 1910

 
Men
 2:34:08.4t  (1)   Gjosta Ljungstrom (SWE)          18 Nov 1884    02 Apr 1910  New York NY USA
 2:36:18ti   (1)   Louis Bouchard (FRA)                    1883    19 Mar 1910  London ENG 
 2:36:55.2ti (1)   Thure Johansson (SWE)                   1886    01 Mar 1910  New York NY USA
 2:37:08t    (2)   James Crowley (USA)                             02 Apr 1910  New York NY USA
 2:38:48.2t  (1)   Dorando Pietri (ITA)             16 Oct 1885    24 May 1910  Buenos Aires ARG
 2:38:58.4t  (3)   Thure Johansson-2                       1886    02 Apr 1910  New York NY USA
 2:40:07.5t  (1)   Jack Price (GBR)                        1884    03 Jan 1910  Edinburgh SCO
 2:40:54t    (2)   Frank Clark (GBR)                               03 Jan 1910  Edinburgh SCO  
 2:42:58.2   (1)   Ken McArthur (RSA)               10 Feb 1882    07 Nov 1010  Cape Town RSA 
 2:44:24     (1)   Hjalmar Dahlberg (SWE)           04 Nov 1886    14 Aug 1910  Tampere FIN 
                    10
 2:45:04.4t  (2)   Antonio Creuz (ESP)                             24 May 1910  Buenos Aires ARG 
 2:47:10.4t  (1)   Ernie Sims (GBR)                                29 Jun 1910  Salisbury ENG 
 2:47:34t    (4)   Theodore Crooks (USA)            04 Jul 1885    02 Apr 1910  New York NY USA
 2:48:44.4t  (2)   Harry Barrett (GBR)              30 Dec 1879    29 Jun 1910  Salisbury ENG
 2:48:58ti   (2)   Albert Aldridge (GBR)                   1881    19 Mar 1910  London ENG 
 2:49:12.4t  (5)   Fred Meadows (NS/CAN)            11 Nov 1886    02 Apr 1910  New York NY USA
 2:49:13.8   (1)   Julius Riess (GER)                      1889    13 Jun 1910  Frankfurt GER 
 2:49:18.8   (1)   Mike Ryan (NY/USA)               01 Jan 1889    24 May 1910  Hamilton ON CAN
 2:49:35.4   (2)   Max Wils (GER)                   28 Aug 1885    13 Jun 1910  Frankfurt GER 
 2:50: it    (1)   Jerry Sullivan (IRL)                            04 Jul 1910  Fairbanks AK USA
                    20
 2:51:50t    (3)   William Clarke (GBR)             03 May 1873    29 Jun 1910  Salisbury ENG
 2:53:37it   (1)   Gjosta Ljungstrom-2              18 Nov 1884    02 Dec 1910  New York NY USA
 2:53:53     (1)   Leonard Pillivant (IL/USA)       11 Jul 1886    14 May 1910  St Louis MO USA   
 2:53:58     (2)   Joseph Erxleben (USA)            15 Sep 1889    14 May 1910  St Louis MO USA
 2:54:       (1)   Leslie Hough (AUS)                              24 Oct 1910  Perth AUS 
 2:54:09.4t  (3)   Anibal Carraro (ARG)                            24 May 1910  Buenos Aires ARG
 2:54:30     (1)   Andrew Syme (AUS)                               06 Jun 1910  Sydney AUS 
 2:54:37.2   (3)   Sidney Hatch (IL/USA)            06 Dec 1885    14 May 1910  St Louis MO USA                             
 2:55:11.4t  (4)   Harry Green (GBR)                15 Jul 1886    29 Jun 1910  Salisbury ENG
 2:56:09.6   (3)   Johannes Christensen (DEN)       14 Feb 1889    13 Jun 1910  Frankfurt GER 
                    30
 2:56:23t    (5)   E Lupano (ITA)                                  29 Jun 1910  Salisbury ENG
 2:57:30.6   (4)   Paul Hempel (GER)                30 Jun 1890    13 Jun 1910  Frankfurt GER 
 2:57:35     (1)   Francisco Lazaro (POR)           08 Jan 1891    02 May 1910  Lisbon POR
 2:58:01     (5)   Rudolf Eiselt (GER)                             13 Jun 1910  Frankfurt GER 
 2:58:48a    (1)   William Murray (AUS)                            12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 2:59:37     (2)   H Nilsson (SWE)                                 14 Aug 1910  Tampere FIN
 2:59:48t    (6)   Paul Lizandier (FRA)                    1884    29 Jun 1910  Salisbury ENG  
 2:59:       (2)   A "Mack" Connor (AUS)                           06 Jun 1910  Sydney AUS 
 3:00:       (2)   J Weaver (AUS)                                  24 Oct 1910  Perth AUS 
 3:01:06     (2)   Charles Cook (ON/CAN)                           24 May 1910  Hamilton ON CAN
                    40
 3:01:15.2   (1)   Gustaf Tornros (SWE)             18 Mar 1887    25 Sep 1910  Stockholm SWE 
 3:01:50a    (2)   A "Mack" Connor-2                               12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:02:52.6t  (7)   T Heathcock (GBR)                               29 Jun 1910  Salisbury ENG
 3:03:04a    (3)   C Naylor (AUS)                                  12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:03:26     (3)   A Fletcher (ON/CAN)                             24 May 1910  Hamilton ON CAN
 3:03:       (3)   Stuart Poulter (AUS)             20 Jan 1889    06 Jun 1910  Sydney AUS   
 3:06:       (4)   nfn Parsons (AUS)                               06 Jun 1910  Sydney AUS   
 3:06:15.4t  (5)   Martiniano Becerra (CHI)                        24 May 1910  Buenos Aires ARG 
 3:07:27a    (4)   Stuart Poulter-2                 20 Jan 1889    12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:07:40t    (1)   Charles Hefferon (RSA)           25 Jan 1878    12 Mar 1910  Johannesburg RSA     
                    50
 3:08:16t    (5)   Miguel Soto (ESP)                               24 May 1910  Buenos Aires ARG
 3:08:48a    (5)   A Ryan (AUS)                                    12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:09:05t    (8)   Edmund Catt (GBR)                       1882    29 Jun 1910  Salisbury ENG 
 3:09:16     (3)   A Harju (FIN)                                   14 Aug 1910  Tampere FIN 
 3:09:       (5)   nfn Roy (AUS)                                   06 Jun 1910  Sydney AUS              
 3:09:30     (6)   William Murray-2                                06 Jun 1910  Sydney AUS 
 3:10:11     (4)   Dan Sheridan (ON/CAN)                           24 May 1910  Hamilton ON CAN
 3:11:26a    (6)   F Allamby (AUS)                                 12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:11:33a    (7)   J Connor (AUS)                                  12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS 
 3:11:       (7)   nfn Bosley (AUS)                                06 Jun 1910  Sydney AUS  
                    60
 3:11:       (3)   nfn Russell (AUS)                               24 Oct 1910  Perth AUS 
 3:12:30     (8)   nfn Haigh (AUS)                                 06 Jun 1910  Sydney AUS  
 3:12:37.5   (2)   Carl Nilsson (SWE)               18 May 1888    25 Sep 1910  Stockholm SWE 
 3:13:01     (6)   Adolf Reiche (GER)                              13 Jun 1910  Frankfurt GER 
 3:13:30     (9)   J Connor-2                                      06 Jun 1910  Sydney AUS 
 3:13:30     (4)   nfn Bishop (AUS)                                24 Oct 1910  Perth AUS 
 3:15:24.2   (3)   Karl Karlsson (SWE)                             25 Sep 1910  Stockholm SWE 
 3:16:00t    (1)   Olavi Karjalainen (FIN)                         12 Jun 1910  Helsinki FIN
 3:16:03     (7)   Rudolf Heiduck (GER)                            13 Jun 1910  Frankfurt GER 
 3:16:18     (1)   Fabian Liesinen (FIN)                           02 Oct 1910  Turku FIN
                    70
 3:16:22a    (8)   S Ferguson (AUS)                                12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:16:26     (4)   B Strom (FIN)                                   14 Aug 1910  Tampere FIN
 3:16:38     (5)   Hjalmar Makela (FIN)                            14 Aug 1910  Tampere FIN
 3:16:55t    (2)   Aarne Kallberg (FIN)              27 Jul 1891   12 Jun 1910  Helsinki FIN
 3:16:       (5)   E Howell (AUS)                                  24 Oct 1910  Perth AUS 
 3:18:59.2   (2)   A Reynolds (RSA)                                07 Nov 1010  Cape Town RSA
 3:19:05     (4)   Alfred Schwiderski (IL/USA)                     14 May 1910  St Louis MO USA 
 3:20:04     (8)   nfn Bunge (GER)                                 13 Jun 1910  Frankfurt GER 
 3:20:09     (9)   nfn Danziger (GER)                              13 Jun 1910  Frankfurt GER 
 3:30:30     (6)   L Lake (AUS)                                    24 Oct 1910  Perth AUS 
                    80
 3:20:       (10)  Harold Sheaves (AUS)              17 Nov 1895   06 Jun 1910  Sydney AUS  
 3:21:04     (1)   Aarne Kallberg-2                  27 Jul 1891   07 Aug 1910  Lappeenranta FIN
 3:21:21t    (3)   Alfred Aho (FIN)                                12 Jun 1910  Helsinki FIN
 3:22:00     (2)   U Hietikko (FIN)                                02 Oct 1910  Turku FIN
 3:22:05     (5)   Frank Johnson (IL/USA)                          14 May 1910  St Louis MO USA 
 3:22:14     (5)   W Begley (ON/CAN)                               24 May 1910  Hamilton ON CAN
 3:22:19     (1)   John Ramos (RSA)                                05 Feb 1910  Cape Town RSA 
 3:22:30.4   (3)   H Hampson (RSA)                                 07 Nov 1010  Cape Town RSA
 3:22:40     (10)  Louis Bouser (GER)                24 Nov 1884   13 Jun 1910  Frankfurt GER 
 3:23:12     (6)   William Berry (MB/CAN)                          24 May 1910  Hamilton ON CAN
                    90
 3:23:57     (4)   John Ramos-2                                    07 Nov 1010  Cape Town RSA
 3:23:       (11)  nfn Harley (AUS)                                06 Jun 1910  Sydney AUS            
 3:23:       (12)  nfn Turton (AUS)                                06 Jun 1910  Sydney AUS   
 3:23:       (7)   J James (AUS)                                   24 Oct 1910  Perth AUS 
 3:24:54a    (9)   J Lamond (AUS)                                  12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:26:47a    (10)  C Butler (AUS)                                  12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:27:06.8   (5)   nfn Carlin (RSA)                                07 Nov 1010  Cape Town RSA
 3:27:13a    (11)  F Topping (AUS)                                 12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:27:22     (7)   Henri Renaud (NH/USA)                           24 May 1910  Hamilton ON CAN
 3:27:27a    (12)  Les Parry (AUS)                                 12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
                   100
 3:27:33     (3)   G Gronblom (FIN)                                02 Oct 1910  Turku FIN
 3:27:43     (6)   H Guest (MO/USA)                                14 May 1910  St Louis MO USA 
 3:28:36.2   (6)   C Bestall (RSA)                                 07 Nov 1010  Cape Town RSA
 3:29:40a    (13)  David Turnbull (AUS)                            12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:29:49     (8)   Roy Becker (NY/USA)                             24 May 1910  Hamilton ON CAN
 3:30:02     (2)   O Martikainen (FIN)                             07 Aug 1910  Lappeenranta FIN
 3:30:05     (1)   Juan Ruiz (MEX)                                 28 Nov 1910  Mexico City MEX
 3:30:08a    (14)  Alec Pinkerton (AUS)                            12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:30:09a    (15)  A Machin (AUS)                                  12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:30:19a    (16)  Thomas Sinton Hewitt (AUS)               1887   12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
                   110
 3:30:58     (4)   J Viljanen (FIN)                                02 Oct 1910  Turku FIN
 3:31:01     (3)   E Rouhiainen (FIN)                              07 Aug 1910  Lappeenranta FIN
 3:31:47t    (4)   Hjalmar Nystrom (FIN)                           12 Jun 1910  Helsinki FIN
 3:31:51a    (17)  Arthur McMicken (AUS)                           12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:32:01a    (18)  H Beeson (AUS)                                  12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:32:02     (4)   J Kumpu (FIN)                                   07 Aug 1910  Lappeenranta FIN
 3:32:55     (5)   U Maki (FIN)                                    02 Oct 1910  Turku FIN
 3:32:       (13)  nfn Barnes (AUS)                                06 Jun 1910  Sydney AUS 
 3:33:06     (5)   Saul Hartikainen (FIN)                          07 Aug 1910  Lappeenranta FIN
 3:33:       (14)  nfn Fitzgerald (AUS)                            06 Jun 1910  Sydney AUS  
                   120
 3:34:35a    (19)  W "Friday"  O'Neill (AUS)                       12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:35:00a    (20)  G Taylor (AUS)                                  12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:35:14     (7)   C Gwin (MO/USA)                                 14 May 1910  St Louis MO USA 
 3:35.27a    (21)  G Young (AUS)                                   12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:35:       (15)  Harold "Mick" Hayden (AUS)                      06 Jun 1910  Sydney AUS  
 3:36:07t    (5)   J Makela (FIN)                                  12 Jun 1910  Helsinki FIN
 3:36:40     (8)   Ben Swanson (IL/USA)                            14 May 1910  St Louis MO USA 
 3:37:00     (6)   Y Tahtinen (FIN)                                02 Oct 1910  Turku FIN
 2:38:10     (9)   Calvert Heath (IL/USA)                          14 May 1910  St Louis MO USA 
 3:38:17     (1)   W Henry (RSA)                                   08 Feb 1910  Cape Town RSA 
                   130
 3:38:52     (10)  Frank Heath (IL/USA)                            14 May 1910  St Louis MO USA 
 3:39:       (16)  G Cambridge (AUS)                               06 Jun 1910  Sydney AUS   
 3:40:19t    (6)   B Strom-2                                       12 Jun 1910  Helsinki FIN
 3:41:25     (6)   J Tynkkynen (FIN)                               07 Aug 1910  Lappeenranta FIN
 3:41:28a    (22)  David Worsnop (AUS)                             12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:41:39     (2)   Armando Cruz (POR)                              02 May 1910  Lisbon POR
 3:41.58t    (7)   Alarik Kuitunen (FIN)                           12 Jun 1910  Helsinki FIN
 3:42:14     (7)   T Lehtonen (FIN)                                07 Aug 1910  Lappeenranta FIN
 3:42:21     (3)   Antonio de Azevedo (POR)                        02 May 1910  Lisbon POR
 3:42:21t    (8)   E Jyrkila (FIN)                                 12 Jun 1910  Helsinki FIN
                   140
 3:42:54a    (23)  H Dunstan (AUS)                                 12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:44:23     (4)   Antonio Fidalgo (POR)                           02 May 1910  Lisbon POR
 3:44:23a    (24)  F Davenport (AUS)                               12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:45:11     (5)   Jaime Lopes (POR)                               02 May 1910  Lisbon POR
 3:46:03     (6)   Jose de Carvalho (POR)                          02 May 1910  Lisbon POR
 3:46:15     (7)   Eduardo Coelho (POR)                            02 May 1910  Lisbon POR
 3:46:29a    (25)  B McKinnon (AUS)                                12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:48:22.2   (11)  V Westray (IL/USA)                              14 May 1910  St Louis MO USA 
 3:49:47a    (26)  Cecil Willis (AUS)                              12 Oct 1910  Melbourne AUS
 3:51:58     (8)   K Valkonen (FIN)                                07 Aug 1910  Lappeenranta FIN
                   150
 3:52:03     (7=)  R Helminen (FIN)                                02 Oct 1910  Turku FIN
 3:52:03     (7=)  E Aho (FIN)                                     02 Oct 1910  Turku FIN
 3:52:04     (1)   Robert Boix (FRA)                               30 Jan 1910  Barcelona ESP
 3:52:       (2)   Francesc Tunica (ESP)                           30 Jan 1910  Barcelona ESP 
 3:53:38     (12)  William Gerhard (IL/USA)                        14 May 1910  St Louis MO USA 
 3:56:56     (13)  Henry Levinson (IL/USA)                         14 May 1910  St Louis MO USA
 3:57:13     (9)   Stanley Roos (ON/CAN)                           24 May 1910  Hamilton ON CAN
 3:57:15     (10)  George Knill (ON/CAN)                           24 May 1910  Hamilton ON CAN
 3:57:37     (9)   V Ahokanta (FIN)                                07 Aug 1910  Lappeenranta FIN
 3:59:08     (14)  Robert Kloss (IL/USA)                           14 May 1910  St Louis MO USA 
                   160
 4:00:03     (11)  Dan Caverly (ON/CAN)                            24 May 1910  Hamilton ON CAN
 4:09:56     (8)   Emidio dos Santos (POR)                         02 May 1910  Lisbon POR
 4:11:03     (9)   Joaquim Rocha (POR)                             02 May 1910  Lisbon POR
 4:23:30     (8)   A Bell (AUS)                                    24 Oct 1910  Perth AUS 
 4:35:40     (10)  Homero Alves (POR)                              02 May 1910  Lisbon POR     


40 km/40.2km/25mi
 2:36:29<    (1)   Louis Prevost (FRA)                             26 Jun 1910  Paris FRA
 2:38:36.4   (1)   John Reynolds (NY/USA)           09 Aug 1889    24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 2:38:46.2<  (1)   Antonio Fraschini (ITA)          04 May 1883    09 Oct 1910  Milan ITA NC
 2:39:12     (1)   Antonio Fraschini (ITA)          04 May 1883    14 Aug 1910  Voltri ITA
 2:41:45t    (1)   Hjalmar Dahlberg (SWE)           04 Nov 1886    26 Jun 1910  Oslo NOR
 2:42:00<    (2)   Domenico Baghini (ITA)                          09 Oct 1910  Milan ITA
 2:43:46.4   (2)   Daniel Sheridan (ON/CAN)                        24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA 
 2:45:30.2   (3)   William Galvin (USA)                            24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 2:46:33t<   (1)   Jakob Westberg (SWE)             15 Dec 1885    07 Aug 1910  Malmo SWE 
 2:46:59.4t< (1)   Sigfrid Jacobsson (SWE)          04 Jun 1883    05 Jun 1910  Stockholm SWE 
                    10
 2:47:00<    (3)   Lorenzo Lombardi (ITA)                          09 Oct 1910  Milan ITA
 2:47:24t    (1)   Hjalmar Dahlberg-2               04 Nov 1886    17 Jul 1910  Stockholm SWE 
 2:47:40t    (2)   Jorund Kopperud (NOR)                           26 Jun 1910  Oslo NOR
 2:47:51     (1)   Knut Alm (SWE)                   05 Mar 1889    04 Sep 1910  Stockholm SWE
 2:48:08     (4)   H Fleige (USA)                                  24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 2:48:23<    (2)   Jorund Kopperud-2                               07 Aug 1910  Malmo SWE
 2:48:42     (1)   Johannes Christensen (DEN)       14 Feb 1889    02 Oct 1910  Copenhagen DEN
 2:49:00     (2)   Arturo De Maria (ITA)                           14 Aug 1910  Voltri ITA
 2:49:03     (1)   Johannes Christensen-2           14 Feb 1889    22 May 1910  Copenhagen DEN
 2:49:15.6   (5)   Sidney Hatch (IL/USA)            06 Dec 1885    24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
                    20
 2:49:20     (3)   Lorenzo Lombardi (ITA)                          14 Aug 1910  Voltri ITA
 2:50:26.8   (6)   Robert Fowler (MA/USA)                  1882    24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 2:50:55.6   (7)   Charley Appleyard (NY/USA)                      24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 2:51:08t    (3)   Johannes Christensen-3           14 Feb 1889    26 Jun 1910  Oslo NOR
 2:51:17<    (4)   Orlando Cesaroni (ITA)                  1889    09 Oct 1910  Milan ITA
 2:51:55.4   (8)   Spirito Colombo (NY/USA)                        24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 2:52:11.6   (9)   Ernest Peabody (MA/USA)                         24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 2:52:34.5   (2)   Jakob Westberg-2                 15 Dec 1885    04 Sep 1910  Stockholm SWE
 2:53:09     (2)   Einar Johansen (DEN)                            02 Oct 1910  Copenhagen DEN
 2:53:51     (3)   Edvin Hellgren (SWE)                            04 Sep 1910  Stockholm SWE
                    30
 2:54:40t    (4)   Helge Nilsson (SWE)                             26 Jun 1910  Oslo NOR
 2:55:16t<   (3)   Johannes Christensen-4           14 Feb 1889    07 Aug 1910  Malmo SWE 
 2:56:04.2   (10)  F Carter Collins (CT/USA)                       24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 2:56:20     (11)  T Staros (NY/USA)                               24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 2:57:51.6<  (5)   Pierino Canto (ITA)                             09 Oct 1910  Milan ITA
 2:58:07.6   (12)  G Bell (NY/USA)                                 24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 2:58:16t    (2)   Jakob Westberg-3                 15 Dec 1885    17 Jul 1910  Stockholm SWE 
 2:58:52t<   (2)   Jakob Westberg-4                 15 Dec 1885    05 Jun 1910  Stockholm SWE
 2:58:55     (4)   Lorenzo Ravera (ITA)                            14 Aug 1910  Voltri ITA
 2:59:03     (3)   Carl Rasmussen (DEN)                            02 Oct 1910  Copenhagen DEN
                    40
 3:00:00     (5)   Antonio Gorlero (ITA)                           14 Aug 1910  Voltri ITA
 3:00:13.6   (13)  A Cooper (NY/USA)                               24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:00:15.4   (14)  Harold Garvin (PA/USA)                          24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:00:33.6<  (3)   Hjalmar Dahlberg-3               04 Nov 1886    05 Jun 1910  Stockholm SWE
 3:00:43t    (3)   Karl Karlsson (SWE)                             17 Jul 1910  Stockholm SWE 
 3:01:36     (15)  William Rozett (NY/USA)                         24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:02:58.6   (16)  G Smith (NY/USA)                                24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:03.35a    (1)   Sotirios Pliakos (GRE)                          24 Apr 1910  Athens GRE 
 3:03:36     (1)   Einar Johansen-2                                11 Sep 1910  Odense DEN
 3:05.22.6a  (2)   Vassilios Petas  (GRE)                          24 Apr 1910  Athens GRE
                    50
 3:05:40     (4)   Axel Rasmussen (DEN)                            02 Oct 1910  Copenhagen DEN
 3:05:  a    (1)   J Larsson (SWE)                                 04 Sep 1910  Boden SWE   
 3:07:10     (2)   K Jensen (DEN)                                  22 May 1910  Copenhagen DEN
 3:07:21.8   (17)  George Kirkwood (NY/USA)                        24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:08:00     (3)   Hardy Hansen (DEN)                              22 May 1910  Copenhagen DEN
 3:08:36     (18)  Abraham Monteverde (NY/USA)              1869   24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:09:30     (19)  W Wicks (CT/USA)                                24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:09:37.8   (2)   J Scroville (NY/USA)                            24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:09:59     (5)   Hardy Hansen-2                                  02 Oct 1910  Copenhagen DEN
 3:10:39.8   (21)  C Ressonico (USA?)                              24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
                    60
 3:10:57     (6)   Poul Olsen (DEN)                                02 Oct 1910  Copenhagen DEN
 3:11:02.2   (22)  L Nathan (NY/USA)                               24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:11:22.4   (23)  George Crosby (NJ/USA)                          24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA       
 3:11:34.4<  (1)   Gusten Karlen (SWE)                             12 Aug 1910  Eskilstuna SWE  
 3:11:39.8   (24)  A Lasser (NY/USA)                               24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:11:55     (25)  Nick Gianakopulos (NY/USA)                      24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:11:58     (26)  E Guastofarro (NY/USA)                          24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:12:11     (27)  E Durtnall (NY/USA)                             24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:12:27     (28)  G Emil Cuno (NY/USA)                            24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:12:37t    (1)   Arturo De Maria (ITA)                   1888    29 Jun 1910  Milan ITA
                    70
 3:12:49     (29)  Tom Devereaux (USA)                             24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:12:       (1)   Ceferino Legia (ARG)                            05 May 1910  Buenos Aires ARG  
 3:13:06     (7)   Veldemar Rentzen (DEN)                          02 Oct 1910  Copenhagen DEN
 3:13:08.4   (30)  W Doyle (NY/USA)                                24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:13:       (6)   Orlando Cesarono (ITA)                          14 Aug 1910  Voltri ITA
 3:13:20     (7)   Giuseppe Albertella (ITA)                       14 Aug 1910  Voltri ITA
 3:14:26     (31)  Sam Mellor (NY/USA)              15 Feb 1878    24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA 
 3:14:59.2   (32)  E Doyle (NY/USA)                                24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:15:00     (33)  James Mason (NY/USA)                            24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:15:14.4   (34)  J Pollman (NY/USA)                              24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
                    80
 3:15:       (8)   Giuseppe Mainini (ITA)                          14 Aug 1910  Voltri ITA
 3:17:23     (35)  F Hendron (CT/USA)                              24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA
 3:17:       (9)   Camillo Borrella (ITA)                          14 Aug 1910  Voltri ITA
 3:18:40     (36)  C Murphy (NJ?/USA)                              24 Nov 1910  Yonkers NY USA 
 3:18:55.6t  (2)   Pietro Marini (ITA)                             29 Jun 1910  Milan ITA
 3:18:58     (4)   Einar Johansen-3                                22 May 1910  Copenhagen DEN
 3:20:      (10)   Aerisio Carini (ITA)                            14 Aug 1910  Voltri ITA     
 3;20:30     (2)   Christian? Jorgensen (DEN)                      11 Sep 1910  Odense DEN
 3:21:58     (5)   Johannes Ostrup (DEN)                           22 May 1910  Copenhagen DEN 
 3:23:       (2)   M Lorenzatti (ARG)                              05 May 1910  Buenos Aires ARG 
                    90
Non-Standard Course (42.03 km)
2:41:35t (1) Dorando Pietri-2 16 Oct 1885 10 Jan 1910 San Francisco CA USA 2:41:39t (2) John Hayes (NY/USA) 10 Apr 1886 10 Jan 1910 San Francisco CA USA Distance Uncertain
2:34:10.4ti (1) Albert Wood (CAN) 24 May 1910 Toronto ON CAN 2:35:10.4ti (2) Hans Holmer (CAN) 01 Jan 1886 24 May 1910 Toronto ON CAN 2:37:08.2ti (3) Willi Kolehmainen (FIN) 03 Dec 1887 24 May 1910 Toronto ON CAN 2:38:11.8ti (4) Henri St Yves (FRA) 17 Jan 1888 24 May 1910 Toronto ON CAN Distance Uncertain (ca 40 km)
2:35:10 (1) Antonio Morbelli (ITA) 29 Jun 1910 Borgosesia ITA 2:35:13 (2) Antonio Fraschini (ITA) 04 May 1883 29 Jun 1910 Borgosesia ITA 2:56:15 (3) Giuseppe Nigra (ITA) 29 Jun 1910 Borgosesia ITA Distance Uncertain (ca 40.2 km) 2:45:30 (1) nfn Rainimalala (MAD) 20 May 1910 Antsirabe MAD 2:54:00 (2) nfn Radaniela (MAD) 20 May 1910 Antsirabe MAD 2:54:30 (3) nfn Rajaonela (MAD) 20 May 1910 Antsirabe MAD 3:00:15 (4) nfn Rabarinela (MAD) 20 May 1910 Antsirabe MAD Distance Uncertain (ca 38 km) 2:28:52.4a (1) Fred Cameron (NS/CAN) 11 Nov 1886 19 Apr 1910 Boston MA USA 2:29:52.6a (2) Clarence DeMar (NH/USA) 07 Jun 1888 19 Apr 1910 Boston MA USA 2:34:25.8a (3) James Corkery (ON/CAN) 27 Jun 1889 19 Apr 1910 Boston MA USA 2:38:06.4a (4) John Roe (ON/CAN) 19 Apr 1910 Boston MA USA 2:38:24.2a (5) Mike Ryan (NY/USA) 01 Jan 1889 19 Apr 1910 Boston MA USA 2:40:03.2a (6) John Reynolds (NY/USA) 09 Aug 1889 19 Apr 1910 Boston MA USA 2:40:25a (7) R MacCormack (ON/CAN) 19 Apr 1910 Boston MA USA 2:40:50.4a (8) Eddie White (NY/USA) 19 Apr 1910 Boston MA USA 2:41:34a (9) E Devlin (NY/USA) 19 Apr 1910 Boston MA USA 2:44:58a (10) James Cleary (MA/USA) 19 Apr 1910 Boston MA USA Distance Uncertain (ca 39 km)
2:29:40 (1) Johan Svanberg (SWE) 01 May 1881 25 Aug 1910 Lawrence MA USA 2:31:55 (2) Pat Dineen (MA/USA) 25 Aug 1910 Lawrence MA USA Non-Standard Course (38.68 km) 2:30:50 (1) Louis [Lucien] Bouchard (FRA) 1883 28 Aug 1910 Paris FRA 2:35:52 (2) Gaston Moulin (FRA) 28 Aug 1910 Paris FRA Distance Uncertain (ca 37.8 km) 2:27:09 (1) Billy Hackett (NY/USA) 07 Oct 1910 Brockton MA USA 2:32:39.4 (2) Richard Piggott (MA/USA) 06 Jul 1888 07 Oct 1910 Brockton MA USA 2:33:16 (3) Clarence DeMar (NH/USA) 07 Jun 1888 07 Oct 1910 Brockton MA USA 2:35:07.8 (4) Robert Fowler (MA/USA) 1882 07 Oct 1910 Brockton MA USA 2:40:21.6 (5) Al Harrop (MA/USA) 07 Oct 1910 Brockton MA USA Non-Standard Course (37 km) 2:26:45 (1) Elof Nilsson (SWE) 02 Oct 1910 Akarp SWE Non-Standard Course (34 km) 2:46: a (1) Aleksandar Popovic (SER) 02 May 1910 Belgrade SER Also Held 07 May 1910 Tianjin CHN
Last Updated on 26 Sep 2015

Contributors: Roger Gynn, Malcolm Heyworth, Andy Milroy, Ian Hill, Mikko Nieminen, Thierry Lefeuvre, Aarand Roos, Kevin Kelly, Arons Carvalho, Alain Bouille, Alex Wilson, Daniel Justribó, Franco Civai