Crosscountry Race Histories

Note: Marathon and ultramarathon distance off-road races are listed with the marathons and ultramarathons respectively.

General

Asian Cross Championships

Balkan Cross Championships

European Cross Championships

IAAF World Cross Championships

Oceania Cross Championships

South American Cross Championships

World Military Cross Championships

Belgium

Sgola Boechout Veldloop (Boechout)

Booischot Veldloop (Booischot)

Sinterklaasveldloop (Bree)

Cross le Soir (Brussels)

GP Duffel (Duffel)

Augustijn Kerstveldloop (Ertvelde)

Sint Barbara Veldloop (Genk)

Lotto Cross Cup (Gent)

Olympia Essenbeek Halle Veldloop (Halle)

Hannut Cross (Hannut)

GP Burgemeester Thienpont (Oudenaarde)

Cross der Vlaanderen (Ronse)

Parkloop (Sint Truiden)

Jongeren Cross (Waregem)

Primus Haacht Veldloop (Wespelaar)

Canada

British Columbia Crosscountry Championships (BC)

Czech Republic

Silvestercross Jardy Stercla (Prague)

Velka Kunraticka (Prague)

England

Oxford vs Cambridge (Cambridge <> Oxford)

Orion (Epping Forest) 15M

East Hull Harriers Club Championships (Hull) 8M

The Crick Run (Rigby) 10M

France

Cross Ouest-France (Le Mans) 10K/5K

Challenge Aycaguer (Lyon)

Cross du Figaro (Paris) 12K/5K

Germany

Saint Nikolaus Waldlauf (Erpel)

Italy

Cross di Alà' dei Sardi (Alà' dei Sardi)

Cross di Cossato (Cossato)

Cross del Sud (Lanciano)

Campaccio Classica del Cross (San Giorgio su Legnano)

Cinque Mulini (San Vittore-Olona)

Coppa Santo Stefano (Vallecchia)

Cross delle Pradelle (Vigo di Cadore)

Cross della Vallagarina (Villa Lagarina)

Japan

X-Run Chiba (Chiba) 12K/6K

Luxembourg

Eurocross (Diekirch) 10.2K/4.8K

The Netherlands

Joe Mann Bosloop (Best) 11.6K/5.K

Mastboscross (Breda) 11.2K/6.1K

Wallenloop (Goes)

Maple Leaf Cross (Hilversum)

Abdij Cross (Kerkrade)

Sylvestercross (Soest) 10.4K/6K

Warandeloop (Tilburg) 10K/6.2K

Northern Ireland

Antrim International (Antrim)

Portugal

Amendoeiras em Flor (Albufeira)

Spain

Cross Internacional de la Constitucion (Alcobendas)

Cross Zornotza (Amorebieta)

Cross de Calldetenes (Barcelona)

Memorial Bolumburu Cross (Eibar)

Cross Memorial Juan Muguerza (Elgoibar)

Cross Internacional Ciudad de Granollers (Granollers)

Cross Internacional Valle de Llodio (Llodio)

Cross de San Sebastian (San Sebastian)

Cross Italica (Seville)

Cross de San Andres (Usánsolo)

Sweden

Lidingoloppet (Stockholm)

Switzerland

Cross Satus (Geneva)

United States

NCAA Division I Crosscountry

Aztec Invitational (San Diego CA)

Schuylkill Navy (Philadelphia PA)