Road 10 km Race Histories

Angola

São Silvestre de Luanda (Luanda)

Australia

Burnie

Bermuda

Bermuda International (Hamilton)

Canada

James Cunningham Seawall Race (Vancouver)

Vancouver Sun Run (Vancouver BC)

Times Colonist Garden City (Victoria BC)

Ottawa (ON)

La Classique du Parc Lafontaine (Montreal PQ)

Czech Republic

Rozmital-Breznice (Breznice)

Bechovice-Prague (Prague)

England

Eastleigh

Saltwell Harriers (Gateshead)

Poole

France

Quatre Saisons Amiens (Amiens)

Courses Pédestres d'Arras (Arras)

Cannes

Foulées Halluinoises (Halluin)

Corrida de Houilles (Houilles)

Tour de Houilles (Houilles)

Corrida Langueux (Langueux)

Foulées Pierrefittoises (Pierrefitte-sur-Seine)

Tour Pedestre Saint Just-Saint Rambert (Saint Just-Saint Rambert)

Suresnes Foulees (Suresnes)

Germany

Berliner Frauenlauf (Berlin)

Nacht von Borgholzhausen (Borgholzhausen)

Alsterlauf Hamburg (Hamburg)

Paderborner Osterlauf (Paderborn)

Indonesia

Bob Hasan (Bali)

Ireland

Dublin Women's Mini (Dublin)

Italy

Scalata al Castello (Arezzo)

San Silvestro Boclassic (Bolzano)

Giro Podistico Internazionale di Castelbuono (Castelbuono)

Notturna di San Giovanni (Cesena)

Circuito Podistico (Cona)

Asics Run (Cuneo)

Notturna di San Giovanni (Firenze)

Best Woman (Fiumicino)

Pasquetta (Gualtieri)

Circuito di Molinella (Molinella)

Giro Podistico di Rovereto (Rovereto)

Giro al Sas (Trento) 12=>10K

Japan

Hofu Yomiura (Hofu)

Sanyo Women's (Okayama)

Ome

Otawara

Kanaguri Hai Tamana (Tamana)

The Netherlands

Parelloop (Brunssum)

Dwars door Dordt (Dordrecht)

VTM Telecomloop (Maasdijk)

Tilburg

Utrechtse Singelloop (Utrecht)

Havenloop (Vlaardingen)

Portugal

Pombal

Puerto Rico

World's Best (San Juan)

Scotland

Nigel Barge Memorial Road Race (Glasgow)

Jim Dingwall Memorial Round the Houses (Grangemouth)

Slovakia

Beh okolo Buciny (Zvolen)

South Africa

Tafelberg (Cape Town)

Rand Athletic Club (Johannesburg)

Spain

San Silvestre Vallecana (Madrid)

Sweden

Stockholmsloppet (Stockholm)

Tjejmilen (Stockholm)

Switzerland

Giro Media Blenio (Dongio)

Turkey

Grand Ataturk Run (Ankara)


United States

Vulcan Run (Birmingham AL)

Cotton Row Run (Huntsville AL)

Azalea Trail (Mobile AL)

Senior Bowl (Mobile AL)

Phoenix (Phoenix AZ)

Runner's Den (Scottsdale AZ)

Super Bowl Sunday (Redondo Beach CA)

San Jose Mercury News (San Jose CA)

Tom Sullivan St Patrick's Day (Torrance CA)

Bolder Boulder (Boulder CO)

Sallie Mae (Washington DC)

Red Lobster Classic (Orlando FL/USA)

Peachtree Road Race (Atlanta GA)

HYvee Road Races (Des Moines IA)

Medical Center Classic (Bowling Green KY)

Crescent City Classic (New Orleans LA)

Tufts Health Plan (Boston MA)

Beach to Beacon (Cape Elizabeth ME)

Get in Gear (Minneapolis MN)

Gum Tree Run (Tupelo MS)

Charlotte Observer (Charlotte NC)

Kingston Classic (Kingston NY)

Orange County Classic (Middletown NY)

Healthy Kidney (New York NY)

Mini-Marathon (New York NY)

Great Cow Harbor (Northport NY)

Troy Turkey Trot (Troy NY)

Thanksgiving Day Race (Cincinnati OH)

Cleveland (OH)

Youngstown Peace Race (Youngstown OH)

Pittsburgh Great Race (Pittsburgh PA)

Brian's Run (West Chester PA)

Reedy River Run (Greenville SC)

Cooper River Bridge Run (Charleston SC)

Deseret News (Salt Lake City UT)

Bellin Run (Green Bay WI)

Uruguay

San Fernando (Punta del Este)

Wales

Cardiff

Richard Burton Memorial (Cwmafan)

Swansea Bay (Swansea)