Tour Pedestre Saint Just-Saint Rambert 10 km

Saint Just-Saint Rambert FRA

Web Site: www.tourpedestre-stjuststrambert.fr

Race Winners (71 runnings)

09 Oct 2016 10 km 29:22 Kevin Limo Kipkemoi-2 10 km 35:25 Mekdes Woldu-2
11 Oct 2015 10 km 29:05 Mathew Sang Kibiwot (KEN) 10 km 35:12 Mekdes Woldu (ERI)
12 Oct 2014 10 km 29:34 Kevin Limo Kipkemoi (KEN) 10 km 35:46 Martha Munyutu (KEN)
13 Oct 2013 10 km 30:10 Onesphore Nkunzimana-2 10 km 35:53 Francine Niyonizigiye (BDI)
14 Oct 2012 10 km 29:48 Josephat Muraga (27,KEN) 10 km 34:42 Margaret Waithera Maina-2
09 Oct 2011 10 km 29:39 James Kibocha (FRA) 10 km 34:07 Margaret Waithera Maina (KEN)
10 Oct 2010 10 km 29:32 Onesphore Nkunzimana (BDI) 10 km 34:59 Rahab Komu (KEN)
11 Oct 2009 10 km 29:59 Emmanuel Nduwayo (BDI) 10 km 34:02 Risper Gesabwa Biyaki (KEN)
12 Oct 2008 10 km 29:46 Samuel Wanjiru Kamau (KEN) 10 km 36:07 Margaret Maury-2

14 Oct 2007

10 km 29:48 Benjamin Bitok Kipngetich (KEN) 10 km 35:00 Peris Chumba Willison (KEN)

08 Oct 2006

10 km 29:31 Paul Meli (KEN) 10 km 35:17 Margaret Maury (FRA)

09 Oct 2005

10 km 29:12 Jacob Kitur Kibiwot (KEN) 10 km 33:56 Agnes Ngunjiri Wanjiru (KEN)

10 Oct 2004

10 km 30:30 Badreddine Zioini (FRA) 10 km 35:41 Christine Bardelle (FRA)

12 Oct 2003

10 km 29:34 Simon Munyutu Maurice (KEN) 10 km 36:29 Sabrina Cornet (FRA)

 29 Jun 2002

10 km 28:32 Rachid Ziar-2 (nc) 10 km 33:37 Hafida Gadi-2 (nc)

14 Oct 2001

10 km 29:10 John Kanda (KEN) 10 km 33:48 Hafida Gadi (FRA)

08 Oct 2000

10 km 29:14 Nelson Chirchir (KEN) 10 km 36:46 Marilyn Vachet (FRA)

10 Oct 1999

10 km 28:30 Rachid Ziar (ALG) 10 km 35:45 Patricia Marechet (FRA)

11 Oct 1998

10 km 28:20 Daniel Kiptum (KEN) 10 km 36:53 Bouchra n'Darra Halafou-2

12 Oct 1997

10.1 km 28:28 Mark Bett Kipkinyor (KEN) 10.1 km 36:50 Aline Lievre (FRA)

13 Oct 1996

10.1 km 28:57 Andrea Arlati (ITA) 10.1 km 37:06 Bouchra n'Darra Halafou (MAR)

08 Oct 1995

12.1 km 34:31 Michael Chesire (KEN) 3.1 km --- Viorica Ghican (ROM)

09 Oct 1994

12.1 km 35:07 William Mutwol-2 12.1 km 49:54 Patricia Collard (FRA)

10 Oct 1993

12.1 km 35:28 William Mutwol (KEN) 3.1 km 10:35 Anne-Marie (Michon) Clouvel-3

11 Oct 1992

12.1 km 35:10 Julius Kariuki (KEN) 3.1 km 11:00 Wioletta Kryza-2

13 Oct 1991

12.1 km 35:07 Julius Korir (KEN) 3.1 km 10:47 Wioletta Kryza (POL)

14 Oct 1990

12.1 km 35:50 Peter Musyoki (KEN) 3.1 km 10:59 Anne-Marie (Michon) Clouvel-2

08 Oct 1989

12.1 km 34:55 Richard Nerurkar (ENG) 3.1 km --- Martine Laurent (FRA)

09 Oct 1988

12.1 km 35:57 Steve Harris (ENG) 3.1 km 11:05 Agnes Sergent-2

11 Oct 1987

12.1 km 35:41 Jacques Marechet (FRA) 3.1 km --- Agnes Sergent (FRA)

1986

12.1 km 37:16 Michel Lelut-2 3.1 km --- Isabella Moretti (ITA)

1985

7.1 km 20:56 Pascal Clouvel (FRA) 3 km --- Roselyne Padel (FRA)

1984

7.1 km 21:20 Jean-Claude Louison (FRA) 3 km --- Anne-Marie (Clouvel) Michon (FRA)

1983

7.1 km 20:50 Radouane Bouster-2 3 km 9:30 Viviane Soulas (FRA)

1982

7.1 km 21:31 Michel Lelut (FRA) 3 km 9:10 Elsbeth Liebi-4

1981

7.1 km 21:09 Jacques Boxberger-4 3 km 8:57 Barbara Moore (NZL)

1980

7.1 km 21:23 Radouane Bouster (FRA) 3 km 9:54 Viviane Murat (FRA)

1979

7.1 km 20:51 Alexandre Gonzales (FRA) 3 km 9:34 Joelle Audibert (FRA)

1978

7.1 km 21:30 Christian Cairoche (FRA) 3 km 9:13 Elsbeth Liebi-3

1977

7.1 km 21:29 Pierre Liardet (FRA) 3 km 9:09 Elsbeth Liebi-2

1976

7.1 km 20:58 Jacques Boxberger-3 3 km 9:20 Elsbeth Liebi (SUI)

1975

7.1 km 21:07 Jean LeVaillant (FRA) 3 km 9:55 Nicole Auliac (FRA)

13 Oct 1974

7.1 km 21:32 Jacques Boxberger-2 3 km 10:39 nfn Pasquet (FRA)

1973

7.1 km 21:36 Jacques Boxberger (FRA)  

1972

7.1 km 21:55 Jean-Yves LeFlohic (FRA)

1971

7.1 km 21:14 Jean-Paul Villain (FRA)

1970

7.1 km 22:10 Renť Jourdan (FRA)

1969

--- --- NoŽl Tijou-2

1968

--- --- NoŽl Tijou (FRA)

1967

--- --- Michel Jazy (FRA)

1966

--- --- Jean Fayolle-2

1965

--- --- Jean Fayolle (FRA)

1964

--- --- Hamoud Ameur (FRA)

1963

--- --- Jean Vaillant-3

1962

--- --- Jean Vaillant-2

1961

--- --- Jean Vaillant (FRA)

1960

--- --- Salah Beddiaf-2

1959

--- --- Alain Mimoun (FRA)

1958

--- --- Salah Beddiaf (FRA)

1957

--- --- nfn Fernandez (FRA)

1956

--- --- Lahcen (?) Belghazi (FRA)

1955

--- --- Julien Soucours-4

1954

--- --- Julien Soucours-3

1953

--- --- Julien Soucours-2

1952

--- --- Julien Soucours (FRA)

1951

--- --- nfn Merines-2

1950

--- --- nfn Merines (FRA)

09 Oct 1949

--- --- nfn Rochard (FRA)

1940-1948

--- --- not held

19 Mar 1939

--- --- nfn Gillot -2

20 Mar 1938

--- --- Pierre Jacquemont (FRA)

27 Jan 1937

--- --- nfn Gillot (FRA)
Notes: 1937 was the inaugural year.  The 3 km course for women was short thru 1983 at least.

(nc) => French championship

2002  Mohamed Ouaadi was the French champion (3rd place, 28:57)


Most Wins (1937-date)

Men

4

Julien Soucours (FRA) 1952-55
  Jacques Boxberger (FRA) 1973-74,1976,1981

Women

4

Elsbeth Liebi (SUI) 1976-78,1982


Prize Money
(ADR qualified runners)
No information on prize money has been received for this race.

Race Time Bias (sec/km)

Year     Men   Women
2015    -0.5     n/c
2014    +4.2     n/c
....    
2012    +1.2     n/c
....    
2010    +1.0     n/c
....    
2005    -0.1     n/c
Avgs    +1.2     n/c
Competitive Level (1990-date)

Year     Men   Women
2015     236     n/c
....     
2005     308     n/c

Quality Performances

Men
<28:40      2
<29:00      2
<29:20      9
<29:40     18
<30:00     30

Women
<34:00      2
<34:30      7
<35:00     10

Last Updated on 19 Jan 2017

Contributor: Yves Seigneuric (50)