Trofeo Ezio Vanoni 3x7 km & 5 km

Morbegno ITA

Race Winners (59 runnings)
23 Oct 2016 29:43 Jan Janu (CZE) 21:50 Pavla Schorna (CZE)
25 Oct 2015 28:48 Alex Baldaccini-5 21:13 Emily Collinge (ENG)
26 Oct 2014 29:27 Alex Baldaccini-4 21:48 Alice Gaggi-2
27 Oct 2013 29:51 Alex Baldaccini-3 22:09 Elisa Desco (ITA)
21 Oct 2012 28:21 Alex Baldaccini-2 21:41 Pavla Schorna (CZE)
23 Oct 2011 29:03 Alex Baldaccini (ITA)

22:37

Alice Gaggi (ITA)
24 Oct 2010 29:12 Julien Rancon-3

23:13

Mariola Sojda (POL)
25 Oct 2009 29:31 Julien Rancon-2

22:46

Maria Grazia Roberti-4
26 Oct 2008 29:20 Marco Rinaldi (ITA)

22:39

Cristina Scolari (ITA)

21 Oct 2007

29:07

Marco deGaspari-4

21:41

Anna Pichrtova (CZE)

22 Oct 2006

28:45

Marco deGaspari-3

22:54

Maria Grazia Roberti-3

23 Oct 2005

30:13

Julien Rancon (FRA)

22:22

Mateja Kosovelj (SLO)

24 Oct 2004

29:38

Marco deGaspari-2

22:48

Antonella Confortola-2

26 Oct 2003

30:15

Emanuale Manzi-2

23:29

Antonella Confortola (ITA)

27 Oct 2002

30:12

Andrea Agostini-2

24:22

Agnieszka Stafa (POL)

2001

29:28

Emanuale Manzi (ITA)

23:21

Rosita Rota Gelpi-3

2000

30:31

Claudio Cassi (ITA)

22:33

Pierangela Baronchelli (ITA)

24 Oct 1999

32:17

Craig Roberts (GBR)

24:10

Maria Grazia Roberti-2

25 Oct 1998

30:24

Marco deGaspari (ITA)

24:00

Rosita Rota Gelpi-2

26 Oct 1997

29:41

Mark Kinch (GBR)

22:41

Rosita Rota Gelpi (ITA)

1996

29:59

Lucio Fregona-4

23:28

Maria Grazia Roberti (ITA)

1995

29:47

Lucio Fregona-3

23:17

Mirella Cabodi (ITA)

1994

30:29

Lucio Fregona-2

24:18

Nives Curti (ITA)

1993

30:18

Andrea Agostini (ITA)

23:21

Carol Haigh-Greenwood-2

1992

30:01

Fabio Ciaponi (ITA)

24:48

Maria Cocchetti-3

1991

29:14

Davide Milesi (ITA)

24:18

Anne Buckley (IRL)

1990

30:00

Giovanni Rossi (ITA)

23:54

Tricia Calder (SCO)

1989

29:33

Fausto Bonzi-4

23:27

Maria Cocchetti-2

1988

29:47

Lucio Fregona (ITA)

23:32

Susan Dilnot (ENG)

1987

29:57

Battista Scanzi (ITA)

22:49

Maria Cocchetti (ITA)

1986

29:17

Alfonso Vallicella (ITA)

21:48

Carol Haigh-Greenwood (ENG)

1985

29:15

Kenneth Stuart (ENG)

24:08

Diane Ellerton (GBR)

1984

29:14

Fausto Bonzi-3

25:06

Bruna Fanetti (ITA)

1983

29:46

Fausto Bonzi-2

1982

30:53

Claudio Simi (ITA)

1981

29:46

Gianni Rovedatti-3

1980

30:45

Fausto Bonzi (ITA)

1979

31:34

Gianni Rovedatti-2

1978

30:20

Gianni Rovedatti (ITA)

1977

31:21

Andrea Giupponi (ITA)

1976

30:21

Mario Varesco-8

1975

31:25

Mario Varesco-7

1974

31:15

Mario Varesco-6

1973

30:42

Mario Varesco-5

1972

32:00

Mario Varesco-4

1971

31:29

Mario Varesco-3

1970

30:55

Mario Varesco-2

1969

31:39

Mario Varesco (ITA)

1968

31:07

Franco Volpi-8

1967

31:06

Franco Volpi-7

1966

30:54

Franco Volpi-6

1965

30:02

Franco Volpi-5

1964

30:41

Franco Volpi-4

1963

30:15

Franco Volpi-3

1962

30:35

Franco Volpi-2

1961

30:31

Franco Volpi (ITA)

1960

33:12

Battista Lazzarini

1959

31:50

Vittore Lazzarini (ITA)

1958

32:31

Rino Lavelli (ITA)
Notes: 1958 was the inaugural year. The men's distance is 7 km; the women's distance is 5 km. The course is on mountain trails.  The men's race is run as a relay with three 7.25 km legs.  The "winner" listed is the runner with the fastest leg.


Most Wins (1958-date)

Men

8

Franco Volpi (ITA) 1961-68
. Mario Varesco (ITA) 1969-76

Women

4

Maria Grazia Roberti (ITA) 1996,1999,2006,2009

Prize Money (ARRS qualified runners)

Year        Men      Women      Total
2012
       $155       $285       $440

Race Time Bias
Insufficient data to calculate the race time bias.

Competitive Level
Insufficient data to calculate the competitive level.


Last Updated on 25 Oct 2016

Contributor: Klaas Loonstra (50), Franco Civai (50), Juraj Gasparovic (33)