Kosmocheskiy (Space) Marathon

Korolev RUS

Race Winners (37 runnings)
29 Sep 2013 2:28:00 Konstantin Sokolov (RUS) 3:09:55 Polina Avdeyeva (RUS)
30 Sep 2012 2:30:35 Andrey Brizgalov (RUS) 2:48:12 Elena Marsova-2
25 Sep 2011 2:25:05 Andrey Sergeyev (RUS) 3:26:18 Irina Safranova (RUS)
26 Sep 2010 2:28:02 Aleksandr Gusev -2 2:49:09 Elena Marsova (RUS)
27 Sep 2009 2:20:16 Andrey Smirnov (RUS) 2:49:44 Rimma Pushkina (RUS)
28 Sep 2008 2:24:02 Aleksandr Gusev (RUS) 2:52:05 Elena Paramonova (RUS)

30 Sep 2007

2:19:50 Oleg Knyagin-2 2:42:32 Vera Ilyina (RUS)

24 Sep 2006

2:27:44 Vadim Shmagailov (RUS) 2:48:40 Elvira Ivanova (RUS)

25 Sep 2005

2:25:42 Nikolay Ryabinin (RUS) 2:53:56 Valentina Levushkina (RUS)

26 Sep 2004

2:25:05 Sergey Davydov (RUS) 2:47:17 Venera Sarmosova (RUS)

28 Sep 2003

2:24:06 V Kosarev (RUS) 2:53:56 G Archilova (RUS)

29 Sep 2002

2:21:40 Yevgeniy Zarakovskiy-2 2:46:02 Marina Bychkova-2

24 Sep 2001

2:20:33 Yevgeniy Bozhko (UKR) 2:46:12 Svetlana Baygulova (RUS)

24 Sep 2000

2:25:09 S Bedenko (RUS) 2:44:54 Marina Bychkova (RUS)

26 Sep 1999

2:23:08 Yevgeniy Zarakovskiy (RUS) 2:47:35 Irina Suvorova (RUS)

27 Sep 1998

2:19:35 Oleg Knyagin (RUS) 2:49:13 Elena Tikhonova (RUS)

28 Sep 1997

2:19:25 Andrey Shalagin-2 2:52:27 Natalya Charanova (RUS)

29 Sep 1996

2:18:54 Aleksey Korobov (RUS) 2:43:38 Valentina Shatyeyeva-2

24 Sep 1995

2:20:27 Andrey Shalagin (RUS) 2:51:50 Elena Nilova (RUS)

24 Sep 1994

2:21:49 Anatoliy Strelakov (RUS) 2:46:25 Valentina Shatyeyeva (RUS)

26 Sep 1993

2:18:14 Anatoliy Archakov (RUS) 2:52:02 Raisa Chembulatova (RUS)

27 Sep 1992

2:26:02 Aleksey Manin (RUS) 2:56:01 L Golovacheva (RUS)

1991

--- n/a --- n/a

1990

--- n/a --- n/a

1989

--- n/a --- n/a

1988

--- n/a --- n/a

1987

--- n/a --- n/a

1986

--- n/a --- n/a

1985

--- n/a --- n/a

1984

--- n/a --- n/a

1983

--- n/a --- n/a

1982

--- n/a --- n/a

1981

--- n/a --- n/a

1980

--- n/a --- n/a

1979

--- n/a --- n/a

1978

--- n/a --- n/a

1977

--- n/a --- n/a
Notes: 1977 was the inaugural year.


Most Wins (1977/date)

Men

2

Andrey Shalagin (RUS) 1995,1997
. Yevgeniy Zarakovskiy (RUS) 1999,2002
  Oleg Knyagin (RUS) 1998,2007
  Aleksandr Gusev (RUS) 2008,2010

Women

2

Valentina Shatyeyeva (RUS) 1994,1996
  Marina Bychkova (RUS) 2000,2002
  Elena Marsova (RUS) 2010,2012


Prize Money
(ADR qualified runners)
No information on prize money has been received.

Race Time Bias (sec/km)
Insufficient data to calculate the race time bias.

Competitive Level (1990-date)
Insufficient data to calculate the competitive level.


Quality Performances

Men
<2:19       3
<2:20       6

Women
<2:44       2
<2:46       3
<2:48      12
<2:50      21

Last Updated on 29 Oct 2013

Contributor: Klaas Loonstra (50)