Hronov-Nachod 10 km

Hronov => Nachod CZE

Race Winners (58 runnings)
22 Oct 2016 30:13.0 Henry Kemboi Kipyego (KEN) 33:26.4 Paulina Kaczynska (POL)
24 Oct 2015 27:04 Ruslan Pechnikov (UKR) 32:38 Anastassia Dashkewich (BLR)
25 Oct 2014 26:39 John Tanui Kibichi (KEN) 29:05 Eva Vrabcova-2
26 Oct 2013 26:09 Lukas Kourek-2 30:06 Eva Vrabcova (CZE)
20 Oct 2012 26:49 Lukas Kourek (CZE) 31:26 Marta Fenclova (CZE)
22 Oct 2011 25:58 Milan Kocourek-2

31:13

Vendula Frintova-5
23 Oct 2010 27:45 Kamil Krunka-2

30:55

Tana Metelkova-2
24 Oct 2009 26:32 Nikolay Ryabinin (RUS)

30:46

Elena Serdyuk (UKR)
25 Oct 2008 29:03 Milan Kocourek (CZE)

33:40

Olga Ochal (UKR)

20 Oct 2007

26:27

Jakub Burghardt (POL)

31:31

Tana Metelkova (CZE)

21 Oct 2006

27:27

Kamil Krunka (CZE)

30:43

Vendula Frintova-4

22 Oct 2005

27:17

Robert Krupicka (CZE)

30:31

Vendula Frintova-3

23 Oct 2004

27:28

Michal Nejedly (CZE)

31:22

Vendula Frintova-2

18 Oct 2003

27:09

Michal Smid-6

30:17

Vendula Frintova (CZE)

19 Oct 2002

27:41

Michal Smid-5

31:05

Anna Pichrtova-4

20 Oct 2001

27:06

Michal Smid-4

30:24

Anna Pichrtova-3

21 Oct 2000

27:17

Michal Smid-3

31:40

Anna Pichrtova-2

23 Oct 1999

27:09

Michal Smid-2

31:46

Anna Pichrtova (CZE)

17 Oct 1998

26:11

Jan Pesava-2

31:43

Jitka Kratka (CZE)

18 Oct 1997

27:07

Michal Smid (CZE)

30:58

Jana Klimesova (CZE)

19 Oct 1996

26:43

Milan Drahonovsky (CZE)

31:10

Jana Kucerikova-Bauckmannova (CZE)

21 Oct 1995

26:32

Ivan Uvizl-2

29:55

Monika Deverova (CZE)

22 Oct 1994

27:11

Lubomir Tesacek (CZE)

32:26

Vera Kuncicka (CZE)

23 Oct 1993

25:07

Jan Pesava (CZE)

30:22

Radka Patkova-3

24 Oct 1992

27:06

Lubos Gaisl (CZE)

31:51

Radka Patkova-2

26 Oct 1991

26:03

Radim Kuncicky (CZE)

30:59

Radka Patkova (CZE)

1990

---

not held

---

not held

28 Oct 1989

27:25

Milan Krajc-2

33:56

Dagmar Havlickova (CZE)

29 Oct 1988

26:40

Milan Krajc (CZE)

31:46

Iveta Zelingerova-2

24 Oct 1987

26:45.8

Vladimir Boruvka (CZE)

32:53.0

Iveta Zelingerova (CZE)

25 Oct 1986

26:16

Ivan Uvizl (CZE)

32:59

Ludmila Slaninova (CZE)

26 Oct 1985

25:43.2

Miroslav Bauckmann (CZE)

34:02.6

Renata Prouzova-3

27 Oct 1984

26:32.6

Jiri Boruvka (CZE)

31:51.0

Renata Prouzova-2

29 Oct 1983

26:56.2

Frantisek Pechek (CZE)

33:33.8

Renata Prouzova (CZE)

30 Oct 1982

27:08.5

Libor Nejman-2

32:31.0

Hana Cermakova (CZE)

31 Oct 1981

26:58.0

Vlastimil Zwiefelhofer (CZE)

32:05.2

Sarka Balcarova-Pechkova-2

25 Oct 1980

26:58.4

Miroslav Krsek-2

33:29.0

Helena Kocickova (CZE)

27 Oct 1979

27:17

Petr Havel-6

35:44

Petra Jiraskova (CZE)

28 Oct 1978

27:14.0

Petr Havel-5

31:16.2

Helena Nerudova-Ledvinova-3

29 Oct 1977

26:31.0

Petr Havel-4

33:16

Sarka Balcarova-Pechkova (CZE)

30 Oct 1976

27:13.6

Petr Havel-3

32:52.8

Helena Nerudova-Ledvinova-2

01 Nov 1975

27:29.4

Petr Havel-2

32:24.4

Helena Nerudova-Ledvinova (CZE)

02 Nov 1974

27:31.8

Libor Nejman (CZE)

34:33.8

Jarmila Honkova-Urbanova (CZE)

03 Nov 1973

27:32

Petr Havel (CZE)

39:27

Rita Pohlova (CZE) + Miroslava Pohlova-2

05 Nov 1972

30:48

Miroslav Krsek (CZE)

42:48

Miroslava Pohlova (CZE)

1962-1971

---

not held  

19 Nov 1961

30:38.8

Stefan Novota (CZE)

20 Nov 1960

28:10.6

Vaclav Bartunek (CZE)

1946-1959

---

not held

02 Sep 1945

33:46.0

Jaroslav Strupp-2

1944

---

not held

10 Oct 1943

33:29.2

Jaroslav Strupp (CZE)

18 Oct 1942

30:58.0

nfn Jiracek (CZE)

14 Sep 1941

30:37.4

Vilem Sykora (CZE)

20 Oct 1940

29:30.7

Josef Polesny (CZE)

1938-1939

---

not held

10 Oct 1937

30:35.6

Jindrich Bartos (CZE)

11 Oct 1936

29:01.5

Ladislav Cerny (CZE)

06 Oct 1935

28:10.2

Josef Sulc-2

1934

---

not held

14 May 1933

30:41.0

Josef Sulc (CZE)

29 May 1932

30:42.0

Josef Machacek (CZE)

10 May 1931

29:40.2

Jaroslav Stork-Zofka (CZE)

1930

---

not held

12 May 1929

29:47.4

Jaroslav Sotka (CZE)

13 May 1928

29:09.0

Jaroslav Mizerovsky (CZE)
Notes: 1928 was the inaugural year.  The race distance for 2008 was 9.65 km, otherwise, the distance prior to 2016 was 8.85 km.


Most Wins (1928-date)

Men

6

Petr Havel (CZE) 1973,1975-79
. Michal Smid (CZE) 1997,1999-2003

Women

5

Vendula Frintova (CZE) 2003-06,2011

Prize Money (ADR qualified runners)

Year        Men      Women      Total
2016       $675       $535     $1,210
2015        410        205        615
2014        480        455        935
2013        495        480        975
2012        445        145        590
2011        875        325      1,200
2010         45        525        570
2009        760        575      1,335
2008        520        410        930
2007        880        395      1,275
2006        350        285        635
....        
2004        390        130        520
Sums     $6,325     $4,465    $10,790
Race Time Bias (sec/km)

Year     Men   Women
2016    +0.4     n/c
....    
2011    -1.5     n/c
....    
2007    -6.0     n/c
Avgs    =2.3     n/c
Competitive Level (1990-date)

Year     Men   Women
2016     258     208 


Last Updated on 29 Oct 2016

Contributors: Klaas Loonstra (50), Juraj Gasparovic (50), Jaroslav Rufer