Championat de Catalunya de Cross

Men (96 runnings)
14 Feb 2016   Girona                 28:55    10   km   Ilias Fifa Temsamani-2
08 Feb 2015   Mataro                 31:19              Adel Mechaal
16 Feb 2014   Caldes de Malavella    34:31    11   km   Ilias Fifa Temsamani 
27 Jan 2013   Mataro                 30:43    10.3 km   Carlos Castillejo Salvador-9
29 Jan 2012   Mataro                 30:15              Carlos Castillejo Salvador-8
30 Jan 2011   Granollers             31:02              Ayad Lamdassem-2
24 Jan 2010   Mataro                 30:34              Carlos Castillejo Salvador-7
08 Feb 2009   Canovelles             32:04    11   km   Ayad Lamdassem
18 Feb 2008   Vic                    31:58    11.3 km   Carlos Castillejo Salvador-6
11 Feb 2007   Reus                   31:19    11   km   Carlos Castillejo Salvador-5
19 Feb 2006   Canet de Mar           32:56              Carlos Castillejo Salvador-4 
30 Jan 2005   Barcelona                       11   km   Carlos Castillejo Salvador-3
31 Jan 2004   Manresa                36:10    11.9 km   Carlos Castillejo Salvador-2
26 Jan 2003   Sabadell/Barcelona     30:44              Carlos Castillejo Salvador
10 Feb 2002   Girona                 35:08    11.5 km   Juan Jose Gomez
04 Feb 2001   Tarragona              33:49    11.0 km   Lluis Mezquida
06 Feb 2000   Barcelona              30:16    11.0 km   Francisco Javier Cortes-3
14 Feb 1999   Cornella/Barcelona     33:41    11.7 km   Francisco Javier Cortes-2
08 Feb 1998   Sabadell/Barcelona              10.9 km   Juan Ramón Muñoz-8
01 Feb 1997   Terassa/Barcelona      35:50    11.8 km   Juan Ramón Muñoz-7
04 Feb 1996   Sabadell/Barcelona     34:13              Juan Ramón Muñoz-6
04 Feb 1995   Vic                    34:57              Francisco Javier Cortes
06 Feb 1994   Vall de Bianya         35:31    12   km   Juan Ramón Muñoz-5
14 Feb 1993   Santa Coloma           33:40    12   km   Juan Ramón Muñoz-4
01 Feb 1992   Vic                    32:16    12   km   Pere Arco-2
09 Feb 1991   Arbeca                 34:45              David Pujolar
18 Feb 1990   Castellar              36:58    11.5 km   Pere Arco
12 Feb 1989   Girona                 30:56    11.2 km   Juan Ramón Muñoz-3
14 Feb 1988   Santa Coloma           34:03    12   km   Juan Ramón Muñoz-2
08 Feb 1987   Salou                  37:02    12   km   Juan Ramón Muñoz
16 Feb 1986   Sabadell/Barcelona     34:21    11.8 km   Martin Fiz
17 Feb 1985   Mollerussa             32:16    12   km   José Manuel Abasacal-2
19 Feb 1984   Girona                 36:58    12.4 km   Javier Cortes
13 Feb 1983   Sabadell/Barcelona     34:40    12   km   Jordi Garcia
14 Feb 1982   Reus                   35:26    12   km   Juan Ramon Torres
01 Mar 1981   Arbeca                 31:18              José Miguel Bartolomee.-4
10 Feb 1980   Camprodón              38:56.4  11.7 km   José Manuel Abasacal
25 Feb 1979   Vic                    37:51.8  12.4 km   José Miguel Bartolomee-3
19 Feb 1978   Reus                   37:12.4  12   km   Mateo Dominguez
20 Feb 1977   Almacelles             45:48.0  12.8 km   José Miguel Bartolomee-2
01 Feb 1976   Calldetenes            38:53.8  12.5 km   José Miguel Bartolomee
16 Feb 1975   Manresa                28:09              Vicente Egido-4
17 Feb 1974   C Malavella            33:09    11   km   Vicente Egido-3
18 Feb 1973   Santa Coloma           31:27.8  11   km   Vicente Egido-2
20 Feb 1972   Reus                   35:17.8  11   km   José Pro
21 Feb 1971   Tarragona              31:38.6            Vicente Egido
22 Feb 1970   Manresa                                   Josep Molins-3
23 Feb 1969   Manresa                33:53              Josep Molins-2
18 Feb 1968   Castelldefels          25:14     9   km   Josep Molins
19 Feb 1967   Sabadell/Barcelona     28:55              Francisco Arizmendi-4
27 Feb 1966   Viladecans             33:11.0            Francisco Arizmendi-3
14 Feb 1965   C Malavella                               Jesús Fernandez
23 Feb 1964   Tona                   33:06.8            Francisco Arizmendi-2
24 Feb 1963   Reus                   27:22.1            Francisco Arizmendi
25 Feb 1962   Lleida                                    Tomàs Barris-3
26 Feb 1961   Banyoles                                  Antonio Amoros-5
21 Feb 1960   Reus                                      Tomàs Barris-2
15 Feb 1959   Vic                    36:10.2            Tomàs Barris
16 Feb 1958   Mollet                 34:08              Antonio Amoros-4
17 Feb 1957   Barcelona              36:53              Antonio Amoros-3
19 Feb 1956   Cornellà                                  Luis Garcia Serna
20 Feb 1955   Reus                                      Antonio Amoros-2
14 Feb 1954   Vic                                       Antonio Amoros
15 Feb 1953   Lleida                                    Bonaventura Baldoma-2
17 Feb 1952   Reus                            14   km   Bonaventura Baldoma
18 Feb 1951   Mataró                                    Jaume Guixa
19 Feb 1950   Súria                                     Josep Coll-2
20 Feb 1949   Terassa/Barcelona                         Gregorio Rojo-3
29 Feb 1948   Manresa                                   Josep Coll
23 Feb 1947   Barcelona                                 Constantino Miranda-3
24 Feb 1946   Girona                 41:50.4            Constantino Miranda-2
25 Feb 1945   Vic                    33:32    10   km   Constantino Miranda
05 Mar 1944   Terassa/Barcelona      44:20              Gregorio Rojo-2
21 Feb 1943   Les Corts              33:15.2            José Bernabeu
15 Feb 1942   Valldoreix             35:53              Gregorio Rojo
16 Feb 1941   Manresa                                   Jeroni Juan
03 Mar 1940   Sarrià                 45:54.6            Angel Mur-3
       ....   not held due to civil war
02 Feb 1936   Montcada               42:32              Manuel Andreu-2
17 Mar 1935   El Prat                49:38.8            Angel Mur-2
18 Jan 1934   Mataró                 32:32.6            Manuel Andreu
05 Feb 1933   Can Tunis              40:20              Antoni Smandia
31 Jan 1932   Pedralbes              40:57.4            Angel Mur
18 Jan 1931   Les Corts              40:30              Ramon Bellmunt
02 Feb 1930   Reus                                      José Reliegos
10 Feb 1929   Sabadell/Barcelona     35:16              Miquel Moreno
04 Mar 1928   Girona                 33:05.8            Salvador Tapias-2
13 Feb 1927   Sabadell/Barcelona     33:58.5            Salvador Tapias
14 Feb 1926   Montjuic               36:30.8            Miquel Palau-2
01 Feb 1925   Mataró                                    Joaquim Miguel-2
20 Jan 1924   Tarragona                                 Miquel Palau
01 Apr 1923   Sant Cugat                                Pere Arbuli
02 Apr 1922   El Masnou              33:54    10   km   Joaquim Miguel
13 Mar 1921   Sabadell/Barcelona                        Diodor Pons
21 Mar 1920   Sant Cugat                                └ngel Vidal
       ....   not held
25 Mar 1917   Les Corts              28:07.4            Pere Prat-2
09 Jan 1916   Vallvidrera                               Pere Prat

Non-champion winners
1994   33:29  Barnabas Korir (KEN)
Women (58 runnings)
14 Feb 2016   Girona                 34:29    10   km   Judit Pla Roig-5
08 Feb 2015   Mataro                 22:56              Lidia Rodriguez Sierra-2
16 Feb 2014   Caldes de Malavella              6.6 km   Lidia Rodriguez Sierra
27 Jan 2013   Mataro                 23:22     6.8 km   Judit Pla Roig-4
29 Jan 2012   Mataro                 23:01              Gema Barrachina
30 Jan 2011   Granollers             24:28              Jacqueline Martin-6
24 Jan 2010   Mataro                 22:49              Rosa Maria Morato-5
08 Feb 2009   Canovelles             23:28     7   km   Rosa Maria Morato-4
18 Feb 2008   Vic                    25:05     7.9 km   Judit Pla Roig-3
11 Feb 2007   Reus                   24:15     7.5 km   Rosa Maria Morato-3
19 Feb 2006   Canet de Mar           24:02              Rosa Maria Morato-2 
30 Jan 2005   Barcelona              22:06     7   km   Rosa Maria Morato
31 Jan 2004   Manresa                24:25     7.3 km   Judit Pla Roig-2
26 Jan 2003   Sabadell/Barcelona     24:45              Judit Pla Roig
10 Feb 2002   Girona                 25:30     7.3 km   Jacqueline Martin-5
04 Feb 2001   Tarragona              22:40     6.0 km   Jacqueline Martin-4
06 Feb 2000   Barcelona              18:32     6.0 km   Jacqueline Martin-3
14 Feb 1999   Cornella/Barcelona     23:59     7.3 km   Jacqueline Martin-2
08 Feb 1998   Sabadell/Barcelona               5.4 km   Silvia Montane
01 Feb 1997   Terassa/Barcelona      20:05     5.6 km   Eva Sanz
04 Feb 1996   Sabadell/Barcelona     18:58              Núria Pastor-4
04 Feb 1995   Vic                    20:22              Núria Pastor-3
06 Feb 1994   Vall de Bianya         20:59              Jacqueline Martin
14 Feb 1993   Santa Coloma           20:55     6   km   Núria Pastor-2
01 Feb 1992   Vic                                       Núria Pastor
09 Feb 1991   Arbeca                 17:28              Maite Montaña
18 Feb 1990   Castellar              17:09     4.5 km   Rosa Perez-4
12 Feb 1989   Girona                 14:58     5.1 km   Rosa Perez-3
14 Feb 1988   Santa Coloma           16:25              Rosa Perez-2
08 Feb 1987   Salou                  15:18     4.7 km   Ana Isabel Alonso
16 Feb 1986   Sabadell/Barcelona     17:11     4.9 km   Cristina Agusti
17 Feb 1985   Mollerussa             14:47              Montserrat Abello-3
19 Feb 1984   Girona                 18:24     5.5 km   Montserrat Abello-2
13 Feb 1983   Sabadell/Barcelona     18:32     5.5 km   Montserrat Abello
14 Feb 1982   Reus                   12:25.4   4   km   Encarna Escudero-2
01 Mar 1981   Arbeca                 12:21.0   4   km   Maria Carmen Valero-7
10 Feb 1980   Camprodón              14:38.3   3.8 km   Rosa Perez
25 Feb 1979   Vic                    17:40              Encarna Escudero
19 Feb 1978   Reus                   12:34.6   4   km   Maria Carmen Valero-6
20 Feb 1977   Almacelles             20:33.6   4.8 km   Angela Guitart
01 Feb 1976   Calldetenes            14:39.6   4   km   Maria Carmen Valero-5
16 Feb 1975   Manresa                10:16     3.6 km   Maria Carmen Valero-4
17 Feb 1974   C Malavella            13:20     3.5 km   Maria Carmen Valero-3
18 Feb 1973   Santa Coloma            6:33.6   2.5 km   Maria Carmen Valero-2
20 Feb 1972   Reus                    6:51.6   2.1 km   Maria Carmen Valero
21 Feb 1971   Tarragona               8:13.6            Victoria Martinez
22 Feb 1970   Manresa                                   Montserrat Comamala-3
23 Feb 1969   Manresa                 5:28.6            Montserrat Comamala-2
18 Feb 1968   Castelldefels           3:28.8   1.1 km   Montserrat Comamala
19 Feb 1967   Sabadell/Barcelona      3:35              Josefa Coy-2
27 Feb 1966   Viladecans              3:45.0            Josefa Coy
14 Feb 1965   C Malavella                               Montserrat Bel
       ....   not held
18 Feb 1951   Mataró                                    C Garcia
       ....   not held
20 Feb 1949   Terassa/Barcelona                         Maria Victor-3
29 Feb 1948   Manresa                                   Maria Victor-2
23 Feb 1947   Barcelona                                 Maria Victor
       ....   not held 
17 Mar 1935   El Prat de Llobregat   12:01.4            Joaquima Andreu
       ....   not held 
12 Nov 1933   Montcada i Reixac       7:39.4            Roser Raventˇs
Non-champion winners
2016   34:04  Jessica-Anne Andrews (ENG)


Note: Distances are as reported; some courses are obviously short.  There was a 1934 women's championship but this was actually a provincial championship and not a Catalunya championship.

Most Titles

Men (1916-date)
9 Carlos Castillejo 2003-08,2010,2012-13

Women (1933-date)

7

Maria-Carmen Valero 1972-76,1978,1981

Last Updated on 30 Sep 2016

Contributors: Klaas Loonstra (50), Juraj Gasparovic (39), Paul Michiels (50), Daniel Justribˇ (5)