Bechovice-Prague 10 km

Bechovice => Prague CZE

Website: www.bechovice-praha.cz

Race Winners (118 runnings)
28 Sep 2014 29:14 Hillary Kiptum Kimaiyo (KEN) (nc) 33:18 Nancy Nzisa Wambua (KEN) (nc)
29 Sep 2013 29:41 Aleksandr Matviychuk (UKR) (nc) 34:46 Christine Chepkemei (KEN) (nc)
30 Sep 2012 29:11 Samuel Kemboi (KEN) (nc) 34:53 Monika Preibischova (CZE) (nc)
25 Sep 2011 29:56 Elisha Sawe Kiprotich (KEN) (nc)

36:03

Ivana Sekyrova-2 (nc)
26 Sep 2010 31:27 Milan Kocourek (CZE) (nc)

37:51

Ivana Sekyrova (CZE) (nc)
27 Sep 2009 30:00 Ryan Vail (OK/USA) (nc)

35:46

Petra Kaminková-11 (nc)
28 Sep 2008 31:21 Robert Stefko-7 (nc)

36:11

Petra Kaminková-10 (nc)

30 Sep 2007

31:01

Pascal Sarwat (TAN) (nc)

35:28

Petra Kaminková-9 (nc)

24 Sep 2006

30:41.0

Jan Kreisiger (CZE) (nc)

34:52.9

Petra Kaminková-8 (nc)

25 Sep 2005

30:00

Robert Stefko-6 (CZE) (nc)

34:44

Petra Kaminková-7 (nc)

26 Sep 2004

30:39

Ali El Zaidi (LBA) (nc)

36:25

Petra Kaminková-6 (nc)

28 Sep 2003

29:34

Robert Stefko-5 (nc)

34:34

Petra Kaminková-5 (nc)

29 Sep 2002

29:46

Miroslav Vanko (SVK) (nc)

34:54

Petra Kaminková-4 (nc)

30 Sep 2001

29:21

Robert Stefko-4 (nc)

35:05

Petra Kaminková-3 (nc)

08 Oct 2000

30:12

Maxim Yanishevskiy (UKR) (nc)

35:16

Petra Kaminková-2 (nc)

26 Sep 1999

30:17.0

Antonenko Nikolay (UKR) (nc)

35:42.9

Petra Kaminková (CZE) (nc)

20 Sep 1998

29:33.8

Robert Stefko-3 (nc)

34:34.6

Helena Volna (CZE) (nc)

28 Sep 1997

28:58.8

Jan Pešava-2 (nc)

35:12.9

Jana Klimešová (CZE) (nc)

29 Sep 1996

28:33

Laban Chege (KEN) (nc)

33:45

Leah Malot (KEN) (nc)

24 Sep 1995

30:11

Luboš Šubrt (CZE) (nc)

35:09

Desana Šourková-2 (nc)

25 Sep 1994

30:09

Jan Pešava (CZE) (nc)

35:28

Desana Šourková (CZE) (nc)

26 Sep 1993

30:03

Michal Kucera (CZE) (nc)

37:15

Alena Peterková (CZE) (nc)

27 Sep 1992

29:33

Robert Stefko-2

35:57

Vera Kunicická

29 Sep 1991

29:52

Robert Stefko (SVK)

34:49

Mária Starovská-2

30 Sep 1990

30:49

Robert Petro

35:59

Iva Jurková (CZE)

24 Sep 1989

29:32

Ivan Uvizl-3

34:33

Mária Starovská (CZE)

25 Sep 1988

30:15

Petr Pipa (CZE)

34:42

Ludmila Melicherová-5

27 Sep 1987

30:14

Ivan Uvizl-2

34:54

Ludmila Melicherová-4

28 Sep 1986

29:18

Lubomír Tesácek-5

37:12

Alena Mocáriová (SVK)

29 Sep 1985

29:46

Lubomír Tesácek-4

36:19

Jarmila Urbanová (CZE)

30 Sep 1984

29:29.2

Lubomír Tesácek-3

33:48

Ludmila Melicherová-3

1983

31:51.0

Lubomír Tesácek-2

38:41

Ludmila Melicherová-2

1982

29:59.0

Lubomír Tesácek (CZE)

34:45

Ludmila Melicherová (SVK)

1981

30:28.0

Vlastimil Zwiefelhofer-4

37:41

Šárka Pechková-3

1980

29:47.6

Ivan Uvizl (CZE)

37:04.2

Blanka Paulu

1979

30:23.6

Vlastimil Zwiefelhofer-3

37:04.6

Šárka Pechková-2

1978

29:47.6

Vlastimil Zwiefelhofer-2

36:20.6

Helena Ledcinová (CZE)

1977

30:13.2

Stanislav Hoffman-4

37:24.2

Božena Sudická-2

10 Oct 1976

30:45.2

Dušan Moravcik (CZE)

39:38

Božena Sudická

1975

28:35.2

Vlastimil Zwiefelhofer (CZE)

38:52.8

Šárka Pechková (CZE)

13 Oct 1974

30:12.0

Stanislav Hoffman-3

41:08.2

Jarmila Honková

14 Oct 1973

29:24.2

Stanislav Hoffman-2 .

22 Oct 1972

31:13.4

Martin Zvonicek

39:34

Helena Nerudová

1971

31:48.2

Pavel Penkava (CZE)  

1970

30:33.8

Stanislav Hoffman (CZE)

1969

30:25.4

Stanislaw Petr (CZE)

1968

30:47.4

Václav Mládek-3

1967

29:51.8

Václav Mládek-2

1966

30:51.6

Václav Mládek (CZE)

1965

31:34.8

Josef Tomáš-4

1964

31:21.4

Vladimir Balšánek

1963

29:43.4

Josef Tomáš-3

1962

29:50.0

Josef Tomáš-2

1961

30:46.6

Pavel Kantorek-3

1960

31:41.0

Josef Tomáš (CZE)

1959

31:14.4

Mirko Gráf (CZE)

1958

31:05.0

Miloš Tomis

1957

32:45.6

Pavel Kantorek-2

1956

31:34.0

Pavel Kantorek (CZE)

1955

31:07.2

Ivan Ullsperger (CZE)

1954

33:24.6

Jirí Koller

1953

32:28.8

Jaroslav Liška-2

1952

34:22.8

Jaroslav Šourek-3

1951

32:25.6

Miroslav Hercík

1950

32:58.2

Jaroslav Liška

1949

32:11.2

Jaroslav Šourek-2

1948

32:56.8

Jaroslav Šourek

1947

33:56.2

Karel Zabloudil

1946

33:32.4

Premysl Dolensky

1945

34:10.0

Emil Diringer

1944

33:21.6

Jan Haluza-2

1943

32:47.4

Jan Haluza

1942

32:00.6

Josef Hušek-2

1941

34:18.0

Antonin Vanék

1940

33:45.2

Václav Hošek

1939

33:31.8

Ludvik Bombík-2

1938

33:29.6

Jan Pivonka

1937

31:44.2

Josef Hušek

1936

34:18.4

Ludvik Bombík

1935

32:32.8

Josef Hron

1934

33:03.4

Josef Košcak

1933

34:04.4

Otakar Rozvoda

1932

34:37.2

Václav Žofka

1931

33:36.6

Jan Slezácek

1930

34:06.8

Jaroslav Ledr

1929

34:42.6

Karel Nebobity-3

1928

33:23.6

Josef Nemecky-2

1927

33:46.8

Josef Nemecky

1926

34:34.4

Karel Nebobity-2

1925

34:57.4

Václav Drozda

1924

36:26.8

Karel Nebobity (CZE)

1923

34:52.4

Vilém Šindler

1922

35:33.0

Josef Liehne-2

1921

34:29.2

Josef Liehne

1920

34:20.0

Václav Vohralík

1919

39:53.6

Václav Rott

1918

36:55.4

Antonin Kejha-2

1917

39:39.6

Jirí Carp

1916

39:34.0

Václav Hájek

1915

37:47.0

Josef Bledy

1914

34:25.2

Antonin Kejha

1913

36:41.6

František Slavík-2

1912

35:43.2

Vladimir Penc

1911

35:50.0

František Slavík

1910

36:01.4

Antonin Dvorák-2

1909

35:45.4

Antonin Dvorák

1908

37:57.6

Paul Nettelbeck (GER)

1907

37:44.2

Arnošt Nejedly-4

1906

38:39.6

Arnošt Nejedly-3

1905

39:00.4

Arnošt Nejedly-2

1904

38:39.6

Arnošt Nejedly (CZE)

1903

40:00

Antonin Šmucr-2

1902

39:00

Antonin Šmucr (CZE)

1901

39:14.0

Ludvik Petzold (CZE)

1900

39:39.8

Matyáš Špicka (CZE)

1899

38:54.0

Jakub Wolf-2

1898

40:00.2

Jakub Wolf-2

27 May 1897

39:03.0

Jakub Wolf (CZE)
Notes: 1897 was the inaugural year. The 1975 course appears to have been short or substantially aided by a tail wind.

(nc) => national championship

2014 Petr Vitner was the national champion (7th place, 31:20)
2014 Eva Vrabcova was the national champion (2nd place, 33:42)
2013 Petr Vitner was the national champion (3rd place, 30:02)
2013 Petra Kaminkova was the national champion (2nd place, 34:52)
2012 Milan Kocourek was the national champion (3rd place, 30:18)
2011 Milan Kocourek was the national champion (2nd place, 30:05)
2009 Jan Kreisinger was the national champion (2nd place, 30:39)
2007 Jan Kreisinger was the national champion (2nd place, 31:13)
2004 Robert Stefko was the national champion (2nd place, 30:43)
2003 David Gerych was the national champion (2nd place, 30:00)
2002 Pavel Faschingbauer was the national champion (2nd place, 30:05)
2001 Pavel Faschingbauer was the national champion (2nd place, 29:54)
2000 Tomáš Krutský was the national champion (2nd place, 30:18)
1999 Pavel Faschingbauer was the national champion (2nd place, 30:21.8)
1998 Michal Jeránek was the national champion (place unknown, 30:21)
1996 Jan Pesava was the national champion (4th place, 29:19)
1996 Iva Jurkova was the national champion (2nd place, 34:25)

Most Wins (1897-date)

Men

7

Robert Stefko (SVK) 1991-92,1998,2001,2003,2005,2008

Women

11

Petra Kaminková (CZE) 1999-2009


Prize Money
(ADR qualified runners)

Year        Men      Women      Total
2014     $1,820       $945     $2,765
2013      1,925      1,080      3,005
2012      1,965        895      2,860
2011      1,120        550      1,670
2010        760        540      1,300
2009      1,015        585      1,600
2008        975        445      1,420
Sums     $9,580     $5,040    $14,620

Race Time Bias (sec/km)

Year     Men   Women
2013    -3.7     n/c
....    
2011    -0.8    +0.2
2010     n/c   +10.8 
2009    +1.7     n/c
2008    +3.1     n/c
2007    +4.4    +4.1
2006    +0.5    -1.0
2005    -1.3     n/c
2004    +3.8    +2.8
2003    +1.3    +4.1
2002    +1.9    +6.3
2001    +0.5     n/c
2000    +2.8     n/c
1999    +2.4     n/c
1998    +1.5     n/c
1997    -0.4    +1.6
1996    +1.0     n/c
Avgs    +1.2    +3.6

Competitive Level (1990-date)

Year     Men   Women
2014     381     149
2013     205     123
....      
2009     186     n/c
....      
2004      76     n/c

Quality Performances

Men
<28:40       1
<29:00       3
<29:20       8
<29:40      21
<30:00      50

Women
<33:30       1
<34:00       4
<34:30       5
<35:00      21

Last Updated on 08 Nov 2014

Contributors: Juraj Gasparovic (44), Thierry Lefeuvre (2)