Lac d'Anneçy Marathon

Anneçy FRA

Website: www.marathondulac-annecy.com

Race Winners (37 runnings)
17 Apr 2016 2:12:38 Kennedy Kipyego Langat (KEN) 2:29:21 Helen Bekele Tola (ETH)
19 Apr 2015 2:15:57 Muleta Gezahegn Meda (ETH) 2:36:00 Meseret Eshetu Deme (ETH)
27 Apr 2014 2:16:45 Legesse Lamiso Yoota (ETH) 2:36:27 Irene Chepkurui Makori (KEN)
21 Apr 2013 2:15:15 John Kipkorir Mutai (KEN) 2:47:34 Tigest Worku (ETH)
15 Apr 2012 2:13:14 Feyisa Bekele Woldemikael (ETH)

2:40:28

Jemila Wortessa Shure (ETH)
17 Apr 2011 2:11:33 Benjamin Bitok-2

2:32:49

Emily Rotich Chelangat-2
18 Apr 2010 2:15:22 Benjamin Bitok (KEN)

2:37:06

Emily Rotich Chelangat (KEN)
19 Apr 2009 2:19:11 Julius Maritim Kipsigney-2

2:40:31

Jane Suto (UGA)
13 Apr 2008 2:14:26 Julius Maritim Kipsigney (KEN)

2:50:58

Mariya Fedoseyeva (RUS)

29 Apr 2007

2:16:17

Elijah Yator Kipkemboi (KEN)

2:56:39

Florence Scaringella (FRA)

23 Apr 2006

2:27:45

Sergey Kaledin-3

2:53:07

Zhanna Malkova (RUS)

24 Apr 2005

2:20:01

Sergey Kaledin-2

3:04:17

Stephanie Lemee (FRA)

25 Apr 2004

2:31:24

Jean-Christophe Roche (FRA)

2:50:20

Michelle Leservoisier (FRA)

13 Apr 2003

2:23:37

Sergey Kaledin (RUS)

2:39:28

Catherine Lallemand (BEL)

14 Apr 2002

2:27:49

Marc-Henri Jaunin (SUI)

3:12:57

N Dunaud (FRA)

22 Apr 2001

2:28:47

Igor Chuprakov (RUS)

2:49:51

Olga Michurina (RUS)

16 Apr 2000

2:20:38

Gebre Tolosa (ETH)

3:10:12

Dominique Moutarde (FRA)

11 Apr 1999

2:24:18

Y Naseboulin (RUS)

3:07:22

S Herrera (FRA)

19 Apr 1998

2:16:56

Dagne Debelle Meskele (ETH)

2:58:18

V Chambry (FRA)

13 Apr 1997

2:28:42

Vitaliy Belovol-2

2:49:36

Maria Latysheva (UKR)

14 Apr 1996

2:27:34

Vitaliy Belovol (UKR)

2:53:39

Larisa Timkina (MDA)

02 Apr 1995

2:25:51

Jozef Podbereski (POL)

2:51:10

Christine Kling-2

17 Apr 1994

2:29:11

Jean-Yves Madelon-2

2:52:02

Christine Kling (FRA)

18 Apr 1993

2:25:05

Rudolf Csikos (HUN)

2:52:18

Larisa Malikova (RUS)

12 Apr 1992

2:28:54

Yves Botreau (FRA)

2:51:42

Adele Hoffelinck (FRA)

14 Apr 1991

2:23:47

Jean-Yves Madelon (FRA)

3:04:35

Laurence Noyret (FRA)

15 Apr 1990

2:27:34

Alain Calandreau-2

3:14:49

nfn Duclos (FRA)

16 Apr 1989

2:29:12

Alain Calandreau (FRA)

---

n/a

17 Apr 1988

2:26:27

Pascal Gardent (FRA)

2:53:41

Marie-Christine Faure (FRA)

12 Apr 1987

2:23:23

Daniel Duhamel (FRA)

2:55:39

Simone Bois (FRA)

13 Apr 1986

2:25:06

Maurice Favre-Nicollin-2

---

n/a

14 Apr 1985

2:30:13

Maurice Favre-Nicollin (FRA)

3:15:21

nfn Siron (FRA)

15 Apr 1984

2:27:02

Roland Vuillemenot (FRA)

3:05:19

Jaqueline Bedos (FRA)

17 Apr 1983

2:15:52

Dominique Chauvelier (FRA)

2:58:44

nfn Favre-Lorraine (FRA)

18 Apr 1982

2:21:05

Christian Rince (FRA)

3:00:13

Fabienne Rai-Berenger (FRA)

12 Apr 1981

2:35:24

J-M Lenta-2

3:40:28

Yvette Rossy (FRA)

20 Apr 1980

2:32:46

J M Lenta (FRA)

3:33:03

nfn Chappelle (FRA)
Notes: 1980 was the inaugural year.

Most Wins (1980/date)

Men

3

Sergey Kaledin (RUS) 2003,2005-06

Women

2

Christine Kling (FRA) 1994-95
  Emily Rotich Chelangat (KEN) 2010-11

Prize Money (ARRS qualified runners)

Year        Men      Women      Total
2016    $16,750    $18,670    $35,420
....     
2012      6,260      4,050     10,310
Sums    $23,010    $22,720    $45,730

Race Time Bias (sec/km)
Insufficient data to calculate the race time bias.

Competitive Level (1990-date)

Year     Men   Women
2016     289     101
2015     194     n/c
....      
2012      27     n/c


Quality Performances

Men
<2:12       1
<2:13       2
<2:14       3
<2:15       5
<2:16      11
<2:17      17
<2:18      31
<2:19      34
<2:20      39

Women
<2:30       1
<2:32       1
<2:34       2
<2:36       2
<2:38       7
<2:40       9
<2:42      13
<2:44      15
<2:46      19
<2:48      23
<2:50      27

Last Updated on 02 Oct 2016

Contributors: Franco Civai (50), Klaas Loonstra (20), Paul Michiels (1), Thierry LeFeuvre (50), Juraj Gasparovic (1), Antonin Hejda (5), Andy Milroy (3), Guillaume Perrin