Quatre Saisons Amiens 10 km

Amiens FRA

Winter (Hiver) 10 km

Race Winners (32 runnings)

23 Feb 2014 34:06 Tony Baheux (FRA) 40:48 Heleen deHooge-3
17 Feb 2013 33:23 Antoine Dubreucq (FRA) 39:53 Heleen deHooge-2
26 Feb 2012 35:19 Frederique Charley (FRA) 39:42 Virginie Boubert (FRA)
20 Feb 2011 34:14 Samuel Flament (FRA) 39:59 Heleen deHooge (NED)
28 Feb 2010 36:00 Antonin Rigaudiere (FRA) 43:18 Marianne Bony-2
15 Feb 2009 35:22 Mark Bilton (GBR) 41:42 Marianne Bony (FRA)
20 Jan 2008 34:13 Franck Guille-2 42:31 Catherine Poidevin-7

18 Feb 2007

34:24 Fabien Merciris (FRA) 41:28 Valerie Seckler (FRA)

26 Feb 2006

33:58 Christophe Guibon-2 43:30 Gwenaelle Gardel-2

27 Feb 2005

33:11 Christophe Guibon (FRA) 39:06 Marie-Brigitte Boniface (FRA)

22 Feb 2004

32:56 Franck Guille (FRA) 37:52 Dorothee Barbier-2

16 Mar 2003

33:25 Christophe Fleuret (FRA) 38:33 Perrin Cathy (FRA)

24 Mar 2002

33:57 Fabrice Fournier-2 38:38 Dorothee Barbier (FRA)

11 Mar 2001

32:55 Michael Gente-2 38:21 Valerie Freville (FRA)

19 Mar 2000

32:48 Michael Gente (FRA) 39:09 Chantal Langlace-2

14 Mar 1999

31:27 Bruno Malivoir (FRA) 38:33 Gwenaelle Gardel (FRA)

15 Mar 1998

32:56 Fabrice Fournier (FRA) 38:38 Catherine Poidevin-6

16 Mar 1997

31:31 Mohamed Lakhlifi (FRA) 40:28 Sabine Danezmagnier (FRA)

10 Mar 1996

32:15 Aissa Dahou-2 37:52 Catherine Poidevin-5

05 Mar 1995

31:33 Greg-John Lyons (AUS) 36:57 Catherine Poidevin-4

06 Mar 1994

31:56 Aissa Dahou (MAR) 33:43 Elena Murgoci (ROM)

07 Mar 1993

31:45 Francois Gricourt (FRA) 41:56 Valerie Freville (FRA)

01 Mar 1992

32:28 Mohamed El Bouzegaoui (FRA) 37:48 Catherine Poidevin-3

03 Mar 1991

31:59 Jean-Jacques Landre (FRA) 39:00 Catherine Poidevin-2

04 Mar 1990

31:12 Denis Prudhomme (FRA) 38:23 Isabelle Brunel (FRA)

05 Mar 1989

31:55 Martial Timbert (FRA) 40:31 Sylvie Weppe (FRA)

06 Mar 1988

31:16 Patrick VanDemaele (BEL) 41:24 Martine Frenoy (FRA)

08 Mar 1987

31:28 Philippe Denefbourg (FRA) 42:17 Mathilde Cuvelier (FRA)

23 Feb 1986

31:24 Dominique Alculumbri (FRA) 35:00 Chantal Langlace (FRA)

17 Feb 1985

31:10 Patrice Bidault (FRA) 41:27 Laurence Vaillant (FRA)

26 Feb 1984

32:08 Pierre Bouras (FRA) 38:59 Catherine Poidevin (FRA)

27 Feb 1983

32:50
Claude Ansard (FRA) 43:28 Sylvie Pomageot (FRA)
Notes: 1983 was the inaugural year.

Most Wins (1983-date)

Men

2

Aissa Dahou (MAR) 1994,1996
Michael Gente (FRA) 2001-02
  Franck Guille (FRA) 2004,2008

Women

7

Catherine Poidevin (FRA) 1984,1991-92,1995-96,1998,2008

Prize Money (ADR qualified runners)
No information on prize money has been receved for this race.

Race Time Bias (sec/km)
Insufficient information to calculate the race time bias.

Competitive Level (1990-date)
Insufficient data to calculate the competitive level.

Quality Performances

Men
no men under 30:00

Women
no women under 35:00

Spring (Printemps) 10 km

Race Winners (31 runnings)

23 Mar 2014 33:38 Patou Mengui-2 43:32 Séverine Béranger (FRA)
24 Mar 2013 33:23 Antoine Dubreucq (FRA) 40:20 Chantal Langlace-5
25 Mar 2012 33:19 Patou Mengui (COD) 40:49 Delphine Dhuyvettere (FRA)
27 Mar 2011 34:37 Samuel Flament (FRA) 43:31 Marianne Bony (FRA)
28 Mar 2010 34:07 Antonin Rigaudiere (FRA) 39:17 Saliha Rarbi (FRA)
29 Mar 2009 33:53 Dimitri Dubreucq (FRA) 41:33 Fabiola Dupont (FRA)
23 Mar 2008 34:02 Guillaume Rohaut (FRA) 43:01 Marylene Kersante (FRA)

01 Apr 2007

33:33 Laurent Carreel-2 42:05 Clarisse Gauthier (FRA)

02 Apr 2006

34:29 Laurent Carreel (FRA) 43:16 Anka Kruszynski (FRA)

03 Apr 2005

32:50 Laurent Lemaire (FRA) 38:49 Marie-Brigitte Boniface (FRA)

21 Mar 2004

33:21 Fouad Merich (FRA) 40:11 Chantal Langlace-4

06 Apr 2003

33:53 Eric Jouniaux (FRA) 39:21 Claudine Golfieri (FRA)

26 May 2002

32:56 William Doutresoulles (FRA) 41:15 Anne-Marie Candelier (FRA)

01 Apr 2001

34:24 Gerard Vansevenant (FRA) 44:13 Odette Poirier (FRA)

02 Apr 2000

34:30 Fabrice Fournier (FRA) 44:14 Stephanie Dumetz (FRA)

1999

--- not held --- not held

17 Apr 1998

30:08 Darren Wilson (AUS) 39:07 Catherine Poidevin (FRA)

06 Apr 1997

32:10 Hugh Jones (ENG) 42:55 Valerie Freville (FRA)

28 Apr 1996

32:42 Didier Lecoin-2 40:35 Dorothee Barbier (FRA)

30 Apr 1995

30:15 Laurentiu Staicu (ROM) 34:11 Ana Nanu (ROM)

08 May 1994

33:50 Paul Schlitz (AUS) 42:54 Anne Kouklevski (FRA)

25 Apr 1993

34:17 Pascal Lecot (FRA) 46:59 Evelyne Grognot (FRA)

25 Apr 1992

32:43 Didier Lecoin (FRA) 42:32 Isabelle Marechal-3

20 Apr 1991

31:27 Jean Toullec (FRA) 40:20 Isabelle Marechal-2

22 Apr 1990

32:58 Etienne Rigaux (FRA) 40:59 Veronique Bouchenez (FRA)

23 Apr 1989

31:58 Eric Boivin (FRA) 41:45 Isabelle Marechal (FRA)

24 Apr 1988

30:16 Bruno Placzek (FRA) 42:30 Veronique Bouchenez (FRA)

03 May 1987

32:01 Martial Baudrit (FRA) 41:31 Chantal Langlace-3

08 May 1986

30:38 Azziz Nih-2 39:15 Sylvie Pomageot (FRA)

05 May 1985

31:31 Azziz Nih (FRA) 37:02 Chantal Langlace-2

01 Apr 1984

30:58 Pascal Trillest (FRA) 35:43 Chantal Langlace (FRA)

29 May 1983

34:08
Hubert Mandemann (FRA) 48:35 Rose-Marie Melique (FRA)
Notes: 1983 was the inaugural year.

Most Wins (1983-date)

Men

2

Azziz Nih (FRA) 1985-86
Didier Lecoin (FRA) 1992,1996
  Laurent Carreel (FRA) 2006-07

Women

5

Chantal Langlace (FRA) 1984-85,1987,2004,2013

Prize Money (ADR qualified runners)
No information on prize money has been receved for this race.

Race Time Bias (sec/km)
Insufficient information to calculate the race time bias.

Competitive Level (1990-date)
Insufficient data to calculate the competitive level.

Quality Performances

Men
no men under 30:00

Women
<34:30       1
<35:00       1

Summer (É) 10 km

Race Winners (29 runnings)

01 Sep 2013 33:44 Antoine Dubreucq-2 40:36 Saliha Rarbi (FRA)
02 Sep 2012 32:00 Antoine Dubreucq (FRA) 41:43 Rose-Marie Millien (FRA)
04 Sep 2011 36:15 Sebastien Quillet (FRA) 47:04 Christine Mascre (FRA)
05 Sep 2010 33:02 Frederique Charley (FRA) 42:00 Fabiola Dupont (FRA)
06 Sep 2009 35:50 Guillaume Guillon (FRA) 47:10 Christine Corneux (FRA)
07 Sep 2008 34:34 Dimitri Pilot (FRA) 43:25 Catherine Poidevin (FRA)

01 Jul 2007

34:49 Christophe Fleuret-2 43:47 Clarisse Gauthier (FRA)

25 Jun 2006

33:52 Laurent Carreel -2 41:00 Sabine Lesur (FRA)

04 Sep 2005

34:56 Christophe Fleuret (FRA) 43:00 Patricia Leroy (FRA)

04 Jul 2004

33:24 Laurent Carreel (FRA) 38:53 Betty Farris (FRA)

22 Jun 2003

34:29 Stephane Koenig (FRA) 39:44 Chantal Langlace-7

01 Sep 2002

33:57 Akim Zouad (FRA) 41:21 Anne-Marie Candelier (FRA)

2000-01

--- not held --- not held

04 Jul 1999

31:51 Paul Schlitz (AUS) 42:41 Olivia Hobbes (GBR)

05 Jul 1998

34:08 Franck Hocquet (FRA) 42:05 Anne-Marie Candelier (FRA)

29 Jun 1997

34:37 Fabrie Fournier (FRA) 39:46 Christine Dallancourt-2

07 Jul 1996

33:34 Abderrahman Salem (FRA) 38:39 Christine Dallancourt (FRA)

30 Jul 1995

30:12 Sid-Ali Sakhri (ALG) 37:00 Chantal Langlace-6

31 Jul 1994

32:12 Aissa Dahou (MAR) 40:57 Isabelle Marechal-3

31 Jul 1993

30:40 Greg-John Lyons (AUS) 40:36 Isabelle Marechal-2

25 Jul 1992

33:06 Jean-Yves Madelon (FRA) 39:09 Isabelle Marechal (FRA)

21 Jul 1991

32:08 Martial Timbert-3 43:29 Liliane Lebegue (FRA)

29 Jul 1990

32:14 Martial Timbert-2 40:39 Annick Dugue (FRA)

30 Jul 1989

31:11 Martial Timbert (FRA) 40:44 Manna (Kwak) Lukkien (NED)

31 Jul 1988

31:23 Thierry Delannoy (FRA) 35:40 Annick Loir (FRA)

26 Jul 1987

30:56 Driss Alaoui (MAR) 36:56 Chantal Langlace-5

26 Jul 1986

31:28 Jean-Louis Akriche (FRA) 37:10 Chantal Langlace-4

27 Jul 1985

32:03 Francis Hanicque (FRA) 36:06 Chantal Langlace-3

28 Jul 1984

33:18 Mahrez Boudjema (FRA) 36:34 Chantal Langlace-2

30 Jul 1983

31:54
Patrice Bidault (FRA) 37:25 Chantal Langlace (FRA)
Notes: 1983 was the inaugural year.

Most Wins (1983-date)

Men

3

Martial Timbert (FRA) 1989-91

Women

7

Chantal Langlace (FRA) 1983-87,1995,2003

Prize Money (ADR qualified runners)
No information on prize money has been receved for this race.

Race Time Bias (sec/km)
Insufficient information to calculate the race time bias.

Competitive Level (1990-date)
Insufficient data to calculate the competitive level.

Quality Performances

Men
no men under 30:00

Women
no women under 35:00

Autumn (Automne) 10 km

Race Winners (30 runnings)

10 Nov 2013 31:26 Antoine Dubreucq-4 39:06 Saliha Rarbi-3
28 Oct 2012 31:18 Antoine Dubreucq-3 39:27 Saliha Rarbi-2
16 Oct 2011 31:32 Antoine Dubreucq-2 39:12 Roxane Thery-2
24 Oct 2010 32:41 Aissa Dahou-7 39:27 Saliha Rarbi (FRA)
18 Oct 2009 32:58 Jeremy Graux (FRA) 38:58 Valerie Freville-3
19 Oct 2008 32:28 Antoine Dubreucq (FRA) 38:46 Roxane Thery (FRA)

21 Oct 2007

31:13 Adil Manssouri (MAR) 38:06 Dorothee Barbier-2

22 Oct 2006

34:33 Francois Gricourt (FRA) 39:45 Valerie Freville-2

23 Oct 2005

34:32 Christophe Fleuret (FRA) 39:05 Patricia Leroy (FRA)

24 Oct 2004

32:14 Aissa Dahou-6 39:19 Betty Farris (FRA)

26 Oct 2003

32:21 Aissa Dahou-5 37:13 Valerie Freville (FRA)

20 Oct 2002

32:43 Paul Schlitz-2 38:43 Gwenaelle Gardel (FRA)

28 Oct 2001

30:59 Aissa Dahou-4 38:23 Dorothee Barbier (FRA)

01 Oct 2000

32:17 Paul Schlitz (AUS) 37:05 Virginia Lallier (FRA)

17 Oct 1999

31:12 Aissa Dahou-3 38:07 Chantal Langlace-6

18 Oct 1998

31:16 Aissa Dahou-2 37:56 Chantal Langlace-5

26 Oct 1997

29:58 Jeffrey Spillane (NZL) 38:01 Catherine Poidevin-5

27 Oct 1996

31:33 Aissa Dahou (MAR) 38:52 Catherine Poidevin-4

29 Oct 1995

29:33 Aleksandr Mikitenko (KAZ) 38:26 Catherine Poidevin-3

16 Oct 1994

30:51 Greg-John Lyons (AUS) 36:17 Chantal Langlace-4

31 Oct 1993

30:10 Joseph Lebon (FRA) 36:03 Valentina Santalova (KAZ)

31 Oct 1992

29:25 Oleg Strojezako (RUS) 35:52 Irina Mozharova (UKR)

10 Nov 1991

31:36 Martial Timbert (FRA) 38:29 Catherine Poidevin-2

30 Sep 1990

30:31 Jacque Carlier-4 40:36 Elise Ngoye (FRA)

29 Oct 1989

30:42 Jacque Carlier-3 37:31 Catherine Poidevin (FRA)

23 Oct 1988

29:27 Jacque Carlier-2 37:54 Sylvie Pomageot (FRA)

18 Oct 1987

30:32 Jacque Carlier (FRA) 40:22 Isabelle Brunel (FRA)

02 Nov 1986

29:56 Azziz Nih (FRA) 36:55 Annick Loir (FRA)

10 Nov 1985

30:16 Paul O'Callaghan (IRL) 35:04 Chantal Langlace-3

04 Nov 1984

30:12 Johan Geirnaert (BEL) 34:35 Chantal Langlace-2

06 Nov 1983

31:32
Patrice Bidault (FRA) 35:25 Chantal Langlace (FRA)
Notes: 1983 was the inaugural year.

Most Wins (1983-date)

Men

7

Aissa Dahou (MAR) 1996,1998-99,2001,2004,2010

Women

6

Chantal Langlace (FRA) 1983-85,1994,1998-99

Prize Money (ADR qualified runners)
No information on prize money has been receved for this race.

Race Time Bias (sec/km)
Insufficient information to calculate the race time bias.

Competitive Level (1990-date)
Insufficient data to calculate the competitive level.

Quality Performances

Men
<29:40       3
<30:00       5

Women
<35:00       1

Most Wins All Series (1983-date)

Men

10

Aissa Dahou (MAR)
8 Antoine Deubreucq (FRA)
4 Jacque Carlier (FRA) & Laurent Carreel (FRA)

Women

20

Chantal Langlace (FRA)
14 Catherine Poidevin (FRA)
6 Isabelle Marechal (FRA)

 

Last Updated on 02 May 2014

Contributors: Yves Seigneuric (50), Thierry Lefeuvre (10)