Albi Marathon

Albi FRA

Website: www.marathondalbi.com

Race Winners (38 runnings)
24 Apr 2016 2:21:51 Felix Kiprotich Kirui (KEN) 2:40:21 Martha Komu (FRA)
26 Apr 2015 2:22:54 Simon Munyutu (KEN) 2:54:25 Kristina Bogomiagkova (UKR)
27 Apr 2014 2:16:27 Stanley Bett Kiprotich (KEN) 2:38:49 Vita Poteriuk (UKR)
28 Apr 2013 2:21:30 Rachid Boulahdid (MAR) 2:49:10 Imaculate Chemutai-3
29 Apr 2012 2:18:35 Sergey Marchuk (UKR)

2:45:07

Imaculate Chemutai-2
24 Apr 2011 2:26:29.4 Christophe Barno (FRA)

2:47:17.6

Imaculate Chemutai (UGA)
25 Apr 2010 2:27:51 Dominic Ruto Kipchumba (KEN)

2:44:38

Margaret Wangui Njuguna (KEN)
26 Apr 2009 2:18:05 Benjamin Bitok (KEN)

2:47:51

Margaret Wangari Muriuki (KEN)
27 Apr 2008 2:30:33 Aleksandr Krestyaninov-2

2:53:46

Elena Yegorova (RUS)

29 Apr 2007

2:17:32

Benjamin Itok (KEN)

2:53:05

Genetayele Delboy (ETH)

30 Apr 2006

2:18:19

Julius Maritim (KEN)

2:44:32

Anzhelika Averkova-2

24 Apr 2005

2:18:08

Aleksandr Krestyaninov (RUS)

2:36:40

Esther Saina (KEN)

25 Apr 2004

2:19:23

Abdelmajid Mehir (FRA)

2:47:59

Anzhelika Averkova (UKR)

27 Apr 2003

2:22:40

Yuriy Tikhonov (RUS)

2:44:40

Natalya Bedzik (BLR)

28 Apr 2002

2:17:18

Dmitriy Chatkin (RUS)

2:48:22

Lyudmila Smirnova (RUS)

29 Apr 2001

2:23:08

Daniel Gidumbanda (TAN)

2:52:16

Vera Sukhova (RUS)

16 Apr 2000

2:16:23

Joseph Mutinda (KEN)

2:39:55

Marina Pilyavina (RUS)

25 Apr 1999

2:15:23

Andrey Tarasov (RUS)

2:48:14

Zhanna Malkova (RUS)

26 Apr 1998

2:17:29

Bertrand Itsweire (FRA) (nc)

2:38:24

Anne Marie Clouvel (FRA) (nc)

27 Apr 1997

2:23:07

David Choge (KEN)

2:43:48

Jocelyne Villeton (FRA)

28 Apr 1996

2:15:39

Igor Konyshev-2

2:49:58

Raymonde Laguna (FRA)

30 Apr 1995

2:16:42

Igor Konyshev (RUS)

2:42:15

Lyudmila Korchagina (RUS)

24 Apr 1994

2:18:03

Aleksandr Khlynin (UKR)

2:56:10

Mariya Lantsova (RUS)

25 Apr 1993

2:25:29

Jacques Guerin (FRA)

2:54:45

Armelle Bouveret (FRA)

26 Apr 1992

2:26:23

Yves Gauffre (FRA)

3:02:09

Roseline Gazel-2

28 Apr 1991

2:21:45

Norbert Sahut (FRA)

3:11:22

Simone Sainte Romane (FRA)

29 Apr 1990

2:29:50

Philippe Rubio (FRA)

3:01:42

Martine Cubizolles-2

30 Apr 1989

2:24:28

Santos Rui (POR)

3:03:43

Lucienne Cazes (FRA)

01 May 1988

2:34:55

Georges Fleurot-2

3:10:09

Dominique Servat (FRA)

25 Apr 1987

2:31:12

Georges Fleurot (FRA)

3:15:38

Roseline Gazel (FRA)

26 Apr 1986

2:21:02

Jean-Noel Ruffat (FRA)

2:52:49

Martine Cubizolles (FRA)

27 Apr 1985

2:22:41

Claude Rollin (FRA)

3:23:15

Nathalie Broncan (FRA)

28 Apr 1984

2:27:04

Raffaele diBenedetto (ITA)

3:56:32

Christine Camp (FRA)

23 Apr 1983

2:20:14

Bernard Duquerroy (FRA)

2:51:48

Marie-Jeanne Maury-2

24 Apr 1982

2:32:27

Jean-Pierre Cougouilles (FRA)

3:28:05

Claudine Para (FRA)

14 Mar 1981

2:26:01

Aregha Abraha (ETH)

3:06:15

Hélène Bassereau (FRA)

27 Apr 1980

2:31:53

Dominique Alculumbri (FRA)

3:08:12

Marie-Jeanne Maury (FRA)

09 Jun 1979

2:45:33

Serge Cottereau (FRA) .
Notes: 1979 was the inaugural year. The course is reported to be out-and-back.

(nc) => national championship

Most Wins (1979/date)

Men

2

Georges Fleurot (FRA) 1987-88
. Igor Konyshev (RUS) 1995-96
  Aleksandr Krestyaninov (RUS) 2005,2008

Women
3 Imaculate Chemutai (UGA) 2011-13


Prize Money
(ADR qualified runners)

Year        Men     Women      Total
2009     $4,765    $3,815     $8,580

Race Time Bias (sec/km)
Insufficient data to calculate the race time bias.

Competitive Level (1990-date)
Insufficient data to calculate the competitive level.


Quality Performances

Men
<2:16       2
<2:17       5
<2:18       9
<2:19      20
<2:20      27

Women
<2:38       1
<2:40       4
<2:42       6
<2:44      10
<2:46      16
<2:48      23
<2:50      35

Last Updated on 26 Apr 2016

Contributors: Franco Civai (50), Jean LePotier (15), Paul Michiels (1), Klaas Loonstra (35), Yves Seigneuric (19), Thierry Lefeuvre (20)