Aland Marathon

Mariehamn FIN

Website: www.idrott.aland.fi/Marathon/marindex.htm

Race Winners (34 runnings)
29 Oct 2016 2:41:04 NIklas Biten (SWE) 3:12:29 Camilla Ahlberg (SWE)
25 Oct 2015 2:43:15 Johannes Erixon (SWE) 3:56:16 Paulina Sjöholm (SWE)
26 Oct 2014 3:00:14 Tomi Savolainen (FIN) 3:27:36 Bethany Thompson (ENG)
27 Oct 2013 --- cancelled --- cancelled
28 Oct 2012 2:47:07 Marcus Hultgren (SWE) 3:04:41 Frida Södermark (SWE)
30 Oct 2011 2:39:17 Fritjof Fagerlund (SWE)

2:52:35

Evelin Kärner (EST)
31 Oct 2010 2:36:21 Erik Anfält (SWE)

3:07:14

Susanna Raitamäki (FIN)
25 Oct 2009 2:44:20 Olaf Thunegard (SWE)

3:20:56

Anna Stockhammer (SWE)
26 Oct 2008 2:48:33 Leif Hansson-2

3:19:38

Ines vanRinsum (NED)

28 Oct 2007

2:23:51

Janne Holmen-2

3:21:07

Anu-Marika Ossberg (FIN)

29 Oct 2006

2:28:58

Janne Holmen (FIN)

3:26:28

Lotta Frenander (FIN)

30 Oct 2005

2:42:54

Leif Hansson (SWE)

3:19:03

Agneta Jonsson-3

31 Oct 2004

2:52:25

Nils-Allan Torstensson (SWE)

3:20:34

Agneta Jonsson-2

26 Oct 2003

2:51:05

Anders Karnfalt (SWE)

3:44:35

Agneta Jonsson (SWE)

27 Oct 2002

2:45:31

Peter Kunjapaa (SWE)

3:20:46

Ulrika Kinge (SWE)

28 Oct 2001

2:44:17

Juha-Antero Lehtimaki (FIN)

3:19:16

Maija Vuorinen (FIN)

29 Oct 2000

2:33:23

Jani Karhu (FIN)

3:24:06

Ylva Rangne-2

24 Oct 1999

2:29:35

Mika Luoto (FIN)

3:05:27

Jaana Myrsky (FIN)

25 Oct 1998

2:33:35

Jyrki Laine (FIN)

3:24:06

Ylva Rangne (SWE)

26 Oct 1997

2:37:29

Jan Lindblom (SWE)

3:16:28

Minna Pihala (FIN)

27 Oct 1996

2:30:11

Toby Tanser (SWE)

3:25:39

Margareta Jonsson (SWE)

29 Oct 1995

2:24:22

Anders Edgren (SWE)

3:11:01

Ing-Marie Hjort-Hagglund (SWE)

30 Oct 1994

2:39:33

Eino Kulmala-2

3:20:45

Sanne Hermelin (SWE)

1993

2:39:04

Eino Kulmala (FIN)

3:19:34

Anja Helin-3

25 Oct 1992

2:28:44

Toomas Unt (FIN)

3:28:40

Anja Helin-2

27 Oct 1991

2:32:46

Torbjorn Ivarsson (SWE)

3:19:15

Anja Helin (FIN)

28 Oct 1990

2:39:16

Stefan Matsson-4

3:34:41

Maija Kainulainen (FIN)

29 Oct 1989

2:31:47

Stefan Matsson-3

2:58:32

Sirkku Karlsson-2

30 Oct 1988

2:47:56

Leif Danielsson (SWE)

2:59:55

Ulla-Maija Heinonen-2

1987

2:31:55

Stefan Matsson-2

2:58:32

Sirkku Karlsson (FIN)

1986

2:24:02

Olof Salmi (FIN)

3:21:20

Evy Ohberg-2

1985

2:27:39

Stefan Matsson (FIN)

2:58:26

Evy Ohberg (SWE)

1984

2:28:56

Pekka Hartikka (FIN)

3:02:57

Ulla-Maija Heinonen (FIN)

1983

2:40:47

Stig Orre (FIN)

3:42:31

Margareta Lundqvist (SWE)

1982

2:28:56

Lars-Erik Akerblom (FIN)

4:54:24

Ulla Holmberg (FIN)
Note: 1982 was the inaugural year.


Most Wins (1982-date)

Men

4

Stefan Matsson (FIN) 1985,1987,1989-90

Women

3

Anja Helin (FIN) 1991-93
. Agneta Jonsson (SWE) 2003-04


Prize Money
(ADR qualified runners only)
No information on prize money has been received.

Race Time Bias (sec/km)
Insufficient data to calculate the race time bias.

Competitive Level (1990-date)
Insufficient data to calculate the competitive level.


Quality Performances

Men 
No men under 2:20

Women
No women under 2:50

Last Updated on 27 Nov 2016

Contributors: Klaas Loonstra (50), Juraj Gasparovic (11)