Competitive Rankings

Competitive rankings are based on a point exchange system whereby runners take points from runners they beat and lose points to runners they are beaten by. If Runner A has more than 100 points more than Runner B, Runner A is expected to beat Runner B (no real competition) and so does not take points from Runner B. However, if Runner B upsets Runner A, Runner B may take as many as 10 points from Runner A. If Runner A and Runner B have the same number of points, the one who beats the other will take as many as 5 points from the other. The exact number of points exchanged depends on the race distance (more points for longer distances since they are raced less frequently) and the number of runners in the race. A runner may gain a maximum of 100 points in any one race and may lose a maximum of 50 points in any one race. All races (road, track, and cross) are included in the point exchange systems.

An inactivity penalty of three points per week is assessed after twelve weeks without a race involving point exchanges. Runners with penalty points may work them off by demonstrating a return to form. Runners are dropped from the point exchange system after one year with no point exchange races.

Tracking is provided for all races involving point exchanges since the previous listing. The tracking for each race shows the rank position for that runner going into that race (S), the actual finish place (F), and the number of points that runner gained or lost (P). If the runner's rank in the world or USA list has changed, the change in rank is also shown (R). Should a runner have two or more races since the previous listing, only one change in rank is given reflecting their overall change in rank from the previous listing.

The second column provides the relative frequency of road (R), track (T), or crosscountry (C) races for that runner with the first letter indicating the venue most frequently raced (over the past 12 months). A lower case letter in the first position indicates that fewer than 50% of the performances were of that type; in the second position, it is less than 30%, and in the third position, it is less than 10%.

World Men

 2982 RtC  Bitan Karoki Muchiri (KEN)           
 2978 TrC  Mohamed Farah (ENG)                  
 2967 RT   Tamrat Tola Abera (ETH)              
 2958 RT   Yigrem Demelash Endale (ETH)         
 2953 Tr   Paul Kipnegetich Tanui (KEN)         
 2949 TrC  Leonard Barsoton Kiplimo (KEN)       
 2948 Tr   Paul Chelimo (USA)                   
 2945 R    Eliud Kipchoge (KEN)                 
 2940 Tr   Hagos Gebrehiwit (ETH)               
 2939 TRC  Jonathan Ndiku Muia (KEN)            
            10
 2937 Tr   Ronald Kwemoi (KEN)                  
 2936 Tr   Zersenay Tadese (ERI)                
 2931 Rt   Mosinet Geremew Bayih (ETH)          
 2930 TR   Teressa Nyakora (KEN)                
 2928 T    Mohammed Ahmed (CAN)                 
 2927 R    Marius Kimutai (KEN)                 
 2926 R    Lelisa Desisa Benti (ETH)            
 2923 R    Paul Kipchumba Longanyata (KEN)      
 2918 TC   Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor (KEN)      
 2916 T    Yomif Kejelcha Atomsa (ETH)          
            20
 2915 TC   Patrick Tiernan (AUS)                
 2912 Tr   Benjamin True (USA)                  
 2912 RtC  Leonard Korir (USA)                  
 2912 TR   Joseph Macharia Ndirangu (KEN)      (S1,F2,-6P,-4R) Chubu Jitsugyodan Champs (JPN) 10000m
 2911 Tcr  Andrew Butchart (SCO)                
 2908 T    Hassan Mead (USA)                    
 2907 TcR  Edris Awel Muktar (ETH)              
 2903 TrC  Joshua Cheptegi Kiprui (UGA)         
 2902 Tr   Ryan Hill (USA)                      
 2900 tRC  Shadrack Kipchirchir (USA)           
            30
 2899 T    Abdelati Iguider (MAR)               
 2897 R    Stephen Chebogut (KEN)               
 2897 TRc  Alexander Mutiso Munyao (KEN)        
 2896 RtC  Samuel Chelanga (USA)                
 2896 TR   Abiyot Abinet (ETH)                 (S1,F1,+1P,+2R) Shizuoka Long Distance Time Trials (JPN) 5000m
 2894 R    Stanley Kipleting Biwott (KEN)       
 2892 R    Lawrence Cherono (KEN)               
 2890 Tr   Dejene Gebremeskel (ETH)             
 2890 RC   Leonard Kipkoech Langat (KEN)        
 2890 R    Solomon Kirwa Yego (KEN)             
            40
 2889 Rt   Kenenisa Bekele Beyeche (ETH)        
 2888 RT   Leul Gebreselasie Aleme (ETH)       (S2,F1,+31P,+62R) Okpekpe Road Race (NGR) 10 km
 2888 R    Lemi Berhanu Hayle (ETH)             
 2887 R    Laban Korir Kipngetich (KEN)         
 2886 Rt   Daniel Kinyua Wanjiru (KEN)          
 2885 Rt   Ismail Juma Gallet (TAN)            (S1,F4,-8P,-8R) Okpekpe Road Race (NGR) 10 km
 2885 Trc  Wesley Ledama Githua (KEN)           
 2884 rTC  Augustine Choge Kiprono (KEN)        
 2883 R    Sammy Kitwara Kirop (KEN)            
 2883 R    Abraha Gebresadik Adhana (ETH)       
            50
 2882 R    Terefe Debele Delesa (ETH)           
 2882 cTR  Timothy Toroitich (UGA)              
 2882 RtC  Jamal Mekonen Yimer (ETH)            
 2881 R    Dickson Kiptolo Chumba (KEN)         
 2881 R    Geoffrey Yegon (KEN)                 
 2879 R    Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich (KEN)       
 2877 R    Amos Choge Kipruto (KEN)             
 2874 R    Ezekiel Chebii Kiptoo (KEN)          
 2874 Tc   Albert Rop (BRN)                     
 2874 TR   Abrar Osman Adem (ERI)               
            60
 2874 Tr   Jose-Luis Ostos Cruz (PER)           
 2873 R    Dominic Ondoro Pius (KEN)            
 2873 TR   Domenic Nyairo (KEN)                 
 2872 R    Abel Kirui (KEN)                     
 2872 tRC  Abbabiya Simbassa (USA)              
 2872 R    Norbert Kigen Kipkoech (KEN)         
 2872 R    Morris Munene Gachaga (KEN)          
 2872 T    Alfred Ngeno (KEN)                   
 2872 TR   Simon Kariuki (KEN)                  
 2871 CT   Ayalew Yimer (BRN)                   
            70
 2871 R    Jerome Lumbasi Okombo (KEN)          
 2871 Tc   Edward Cheserek (KEN)               (S1,F1,0P,+1R) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 10000m
 2871 Rt   Mule Wasihun Lakew (ETH)             
 2871 Tr   Kassa Mekashaw (ETH)                 
 2870 Tr   John Maina Ndirangu (KEN)            
 2870 R    Ghirmay Ghebreslassie (ERI)          
 2869 Trc  Jacob Kiplimo (UGA)                  
 2868 TR   Mamiyo Nigusse Hirsuato (ETH)        
 2867 R    Edwin Kipsang Rotich (KEN)           
 2867 TC   Abadi Hadis (ETH)                    
            80
 2866 RcT  Abraham Cheroben (BRN)               
 2866 Tr   Bernard Lagat (USA)                  
 2866 R    Mathew Kipkoech Kisorio (KEN)        
 2866 R    Edwin Kiprop Kiptoo (KEN)            
 2865 R    Abraham Kipyatich Kapsis (KEN)       
 2864 Tr   Tetsuya Yoroizaka (JPN)              
 2864 RC   Felix Kipchirchir Kandie (KEN)       
 2864 R    Alfers Lagat Kipruto (KEN)           
 2864 RT   James Ndirangu Mwangi (KEN)          
 2864 R    Kenneth Keter (KEN)                  
            90
 2863 Tc   Ibrahim Jeilan Gashu (ETH)           
 2863 RT   Diego Estrada (USA)                  
 2863 TC   Justyn Knight (CAN)                 (S1,F1,+1P,+6R) Atlantic Coast Conference Champs (GA/USA) 5000m
 2863 R    Evans Kiplagat Chebet (KEN)          
 2863 R    James Mwangi Wangari (KEN)           
 2862 RC   Geoffrey Kirui Kipkorir (KEN)        
 2862 RCT  Callum Hawkins (SCO)                 
 2861 Tr   Hiroki Matsueda (JPN)                
 2861 R    Mark Korir (KEN)                     
 2861 cRT  Al-Sadik Mikhou (BRN)                
            100
 2860 R    Yitayal Atnafu Zerihun (ETH)         
 2860 Rt   James Kibet (KEN)                    
 2859 R    Edwin Kipyego (KEN)                  
 2858 RtC  Dida Deriba Bonsa (ETH)              
 2858 R    Albert Korir (KEN)                   
 2857 R    Bernard Kiprop Kipyego (KEN)         
 2856 TR   Galen Rupp (USA)                     
 2855 R    Elisha Barno Kiprop (KEN)            
 2855 R    Shadrack Korir Kimining (KEN)        
 2855 TR   Guye Adola Idemo (ETH)               
            110
 2855 Rt   Dawit Fikadu Admasu (ETH)           (S5,F2,+43P,+127R) Okpekpe Road Race (NGR) 10 km
 2854 R    Edwin Koech Kipngetich (KEN)         
 2853 R    Shura Kitata Tola (ETH)              
 2852 R    Dathan Ritzenhein (USA)             (S2,F1,+56P,+195R) Fifth Third River Bank (MI/USA) 25 km
 2852 T    Caleb Ndiku Mwangangi (KEN)          
 2852 Tr   Enock Onwamba (KEN)                  
 2852 R    Alphonce Felix Simbu (TAN)           
 2851 R    Feyisa Lelisa Gemechu (ETH)          
 2851 Rt   Namakoe Nkhasi (LES)                 
 2851 tCR  Aron Kifle Teklu (ERI)               
            120
 2850 R    Teshome Mekonen Asfaha (ETH)         
 2850 TCR  Geteneh Tamire Mola (ETH)            
 2850 RT   Hizkial Tewelde Gherbru (ERI)        
 2850 Rtc  Gabriel Gerald Geay (TAN)            
 2849 RC   Emanuel Giniki Gisamoda (TAN)       (S6,F1,+51P,new) Shanghai (CHN) Half Mara
 2848 RT   Birhanu Tesfaye Nebebew (ETH)        
 2848 TR   Ken Yokote (JPN)                     
 2848 R    Mekuanet Gebre Ayenew (ETH)          
 2847 T    Matthew Centrowitz (USA)             
 2847 TR   Joel Mwaura (KEN)                    
            130
 2846 RCT  Teklemarian Medhin Woldeselasie (ERI 
 2846 TRC  Christopher Derrick (USA)            
 2846 R    Ishmael Busendich Chemtan (KEN)      
 2846 CRT  Stanley Kebenei (USA)                
 2845 R    Sisay Lemma Kasaye (ETH)             
 2845 R    Peter Kimeli Some (KEN)              
 2845 T    Evan Jager (USA)                     
 2845 TR   Bernard Kimani Kitavi (KEN)          
 2845 Rt   Kenneth Kiprop Kipkemoi (KEN)        
 2845 Tr   Samuel Mwangi Githingi (KEN)         
            140
 2845 R    Reuben Kiprop Kerio (KEN)            
 2844 R    Kenneth Mburu Mungara (KEN)          
 2844 R    Eliud Kiptanui (KEN)                 
 2844 RT   Henry Kiplagat Rutto (KEN)           
 2844 TRc  Cornelius Kipruto Kangogo (KEN)      
 2844 TR   Suguru Osako (JPN)                   
 2844 RT   Hiroto Inoue (JPN)                   
 2843 Tr   Yuichiro Ueno (JPN)                  
 2843 R    Asbel Kipsang (KEN)                  
 2843 Tr   Eric Jenkins (USA)                   
            150
 2842 Tr   William "Woody" Kincaid (USA)        
 2842 R    Dickson Kipsang Tuwei (KEN)          
 2842 Rt   Stephen Sambu (KEN)                  
 2842 R    Festus Talam (KEN)                   
 2841 R    Lucas Kimeli Rotich (KEN)            
 2841 R    Geoffrey Kimutai Koech (KEN)         
 2840 Tr   Yuta Shitara (JPN)                   
 2840 Tr   Abayneh Degu Tsehay (ETH)            
 2840 R    Felix Kimutai (KEN)                  
 2839 TrC  Garrett Heath (USA)                  
            160
 2838 TC   Aras Kaya (TUR)                      
 2838 TR   Hiroyuki Yamamoto (JPN)              
 2838 Rt   Adugna Tekele Bekele (ETH)           
 2837 RtC  Negusse Amlosom Tesfaldet (ERI)      
 2837 RtC  Emmanuel Kipsang Kiprono (KEN)      (S1,F1,0P,+1R) Courses de Strasbourg- Europe (FRA) 10 km
 2837 Rt   Mohamed Ziani (MAR)                 (S1,F1,+13P,+36R) Settat Int'l (MAR) 10 km
 2836 TR   William Malel Sitonik (KEN)          
 2836 Rt   Zane Robertson (NZL)                 
 2836 TC   Mangata Ndiwa Kimai (KEN)            
 2836 RTc  Charles Ndirangu (KEN)              (S3,F1,+22P,+71R) Sendai Int'l (JPN) Half Mara
            170
 2836 R    Gideon Kipketer Kipkemoi (KEN)       
 2836 TR   Patrick Mathenge Wambui (KEN)        
 2835 rCT  Bernard Kipkemoi (KEN)               
 2835 TR   nfn Muthoni Muiru (KEN)             (S1,F3,+6P,+11R) Sendai Int'l (JPN) Half Mara
 2835 R    Wilson Loyanai Erupe (KEN)           
 2835 RtC  Abdallah Kibet Mande (UGA)           
 2834 Rt   Mike Kipruto (TUR)                   
 2834 R    Gilbert Masai (KEN)                  
 2834 R    Philip Kiprono Langat (KEN)          
 2834 TR   David Njuguna (KEN)                  
            180
 2834 R    Tsegay Getachew Tadesse (ETH)        
 2834 R    Philemon Cheboi Kipchilis (KEN)      
 2833 R    Albert Kangogo (KEN)                (S1,F3,-2P,-11R) Shanghai (CHN) Half Mara
 2833 Rt   Christopher Landry (USA)            (S1,F2,+20P,+62R) Fifth Third River Bank (MI/USA) 25 km
 2833 Rt   Paul Kuira Mutero (KEN)             (S2,F2,+13P,+30R) Sendai Int'l (JPN) Half Mara
 2832 TR   Patrick Mwaka Muendo (KEN)          (S3,F3,+6P,+7R) Chubu Jitsugyodan Champs (JPN) 10000m
 2832 T    Rodgers Kwemoi Chumo (KEN)          (S4,F1,+36P,+130R) Chubu Jitsugyodan Champs (JPN) 10000m
 2832 R    Melaku Bizuneh Belachu (ETH)         
 2832 R    Barsilias Kipyego (KEN)              
 2831 rCT  Andrew Vernon (ENG)                  
            190
 2829 RT   Jake Robertson (NZL)                 
 2828 R    Wilson Chebet Kwambai (KEN)          
 2828 TR   Cyrus Kingori (KEN)                  
 2827 R    Marius Kipserem (KEN)                
 2826 Trc  Richard Ringer (GER)                 
 2826 Rt   Belay Tilahun Bezabeh (ETH)          
 2826 T    Hayle Ibrahimov (AZE)                
 2825 TcR  Paul Kemboi (TUR)                    
 2825 R    Assefa Mengistu Negewo (ETH)         
 2825 Rc   Yohanes Gebregergish (ERI)           
            200
 
World Women

 2939 Tc   Hellen Obiri Onsando (KEN)          (S1,F1,+1P,+1R) Kenya Defence Forces (KEN) 5000m
                                               (S1,F1,+3P) Diamond League Shanghai (CHN) 5000m
 2936 R    Mary Keitany Chepkosgei (KEN)        
 2908 CtR  Irene Chebet Cheptai (KEN)           
 2906 Rc   Peres Chepchirchir (KEN)             
 2904 TCr  Senbera Teferi Sora (ETH)           (S2,F2,+4P,+2R) Diamond League Shanghai (CHN) 5000m
 2903 TR   Vivian Cheruiyot Chepkemoi (KEN)     
 2902 CTR  Alice Aprot Nawowuna (KEN)           
 2893 T    Almaz Ayana Eba (ETH)                
 2889 RT   Tirunesh Dibaba (ETH)                
 2886 Rc   Jemima Sumgong Chelegat (KEN)        
            10
 2883 R    Worknesh Debele Degafa (ETH)         
 2881 TR   Molly Huddle (USA)                   
 2879 R    Eunice Kirwa (BRN)                   
 2869 tCR  Agnes Chebet Tirop (KEN)             
 2866 RTC  Joyciline Jepkosgei (KEN)           (S2,F3,-7P,-1R) Kenya Defence Forces (KEN) 5000m
                                               (S1,F1,+3P) Kenya Defence Forces (KEN) 10000m
 2863 T    Laura Muir (SCO)                     
 2857 R    Aselefech Mergia Medessa (ETH)       
 2854 R    Mary Wacera Ngugi (KEN)              
 2854 T    Meraf Bahta (SWE)                    
 2854 TR   Shuru Bulo (ETH)                     
            20
 2850 C    Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon (KEN)     
 2848 Ct   Beyenu Degefa (ETH)                  
 2846 R    Purity Cherotich Rionoripo (KEN)     
 2846 Tc   Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (KEN)    (S3,F4,+14P,+13R) Diamond League Shanghai (CHN) 5000m
 2845 TcR  Yasemin Can (TUR)                    
 2844 Rt   Buze Diriba Kejela (ETH)             
 2842 R    Edna Kiplagat Ngeringwony (KEN)      
 2842 TR   Ababel Yeshaneh Birhane (ETH)        
 2841 R    Mare Dibaba Hurssa (ETH)             
 2841 T    Sifan Hassan (NED)                   
            30
 2840 Rt   Amy Cragg (USA)                      
 2840 R    Sutume Asefa Kebede (ETH)            
 2836 RT   Sally Kipyego Chepkosgei (KEN)       
 2835 R    Lisa-Jane Weightman (AUS)            
 2835 TrC  Rosemary-Monica Wanjiru (KEN)        
 2835 R    Viola Chepchumba (KEN)               
 2834 RT   Emily Sisson (USA)                   
 2831 TrC  Gotytom Gebreslase Teklezgi (ETH)    
 2827 T    Mercy Cherono (KEN)                  
 2827 tRC  Gelete Burika Bati (ETH)             
            40
 2826 RT   Betsy Saina (KEN)                    
 2824 Tr   Shannon Rowbury (USA)                
 2824 RC   Gladys Cherono (KEN)                 
 2824 TcR  Belaynesh Olijira Jemama (ETH)       
 2824 Rc   Valerie Chemeli Aiyabei (KEN)        
 2822 R    Mamitu Daska Molisa (ETH)            
 2821 Tc   Letesenbet Gidey (ETH)              (S6,F3,+40P,+58R) Diamond League Shanghai (CHN) 5000m
 2821 RCt  Gladys Cheshire Kiptagelai (KEN)     
 2819 tRC  Viola Chelegat Kibiwot (KEN)         
 2819 cRT  Fotjen Tesfaye (ETH)                 
            50
 2817 TR   Yuka Takashima (JPN)                 
 2817 RtC  Caroline Chepkoech Kipkirui (KEN)   (S5,F5,+9P,+12R) Diamond League Shanghai (CHN) 5000m
 2815 RC   Rose Chelimo (BRN)                   
 2815 Rt   Cynthia Cherotich Limo (KEN)         
 2814 T    Genzebe Dibaba Kenini (ETH)          
 2813 Rt   Demise Shure Ware (ETH)              
 2812 R    Florence Chebet Kiplagat (KEN)       
 2811 R    Agnes Barsosio Cheruto (KEN)         
 2811 R    Edith Chelimo (KEN)                  
 2810 tCR  Etenesh Diro Neba (ETH)             (S4,F9,-15P,-20R) Diamond League Shanghai (CHN) 5000m
            60
 2809 RT   Jordan Hasay (USA)                   
 2809 TrC  Karoline-Bjerkeli Grovdal (NOR)      
 2809 R    Margaret Agai (KEN)                  
 2808 Rc   Helah Kiprop Chelegat (KEN)          
 2807 RTC  Laura Thweatt (USA)                  
 2807 RT   Darya Maslova (KGZ)                  
 2806 Rc   Eunice Chebichii (BRN)               
 2806 TCR  Sheila Chepkirui (KEN)              (S3,F4,-6P,-8R) Kenya Defence Forces (KEN) 5000m
                                               (S2,F2,+2P) Kenya Defence Forces (KEN) 10000m
 2805 RC   Georgina Rono Chepkirui (KEN)        
 2804 TR   Rei Ohara (JPN)                      
            70
 2802 R    Amane Gobena Gemeda (ETH)            
 2801 TC   Kalkidan Fentie (ETH)                
 2801 TR   Madeline Hills (AUS)                 
 2800 R    Tigist Tufa Demisse (ETH)            
 2800 R    Meskerem Assefa Wondimagegn (ETH)    
 2798 C    Hyvin Kiyeng Chepkemoi (KEN)         
 2798 TR   Riko Matsuzaki (JPN)                 
 2797 TR   Mizuki Matsuda (JPN)                 
 2797 R    Filomena Cheyech Daniel (KEN)        
 2797 R    Ruth Chepngetich (KEN)               
            80
 2796 Rc   Gebeyanesh Ayele Degamu (ETH)        
 2796 RC   Pasalia Kipkoech Chepkorir (KEN)     
 2795 R    Joyce Chepkirui (KEN)                
 2795 Tr   Emily Infeld (USA)                   
 2794 TR   Susan Krumins (NED)                  
 2792 TR   Kimberly Conley (USA)                
 2792 TR   Tomoka Kimura (JPN)                  
 2791 R    Rebecca Chesire Kangogo (KEN)        
 2791 Ct   Meryem Akda (TUR)                    
 2789 Trc  Grace Mbuthi Kimanzi (KEN)           
            90
 2789 RT   Genet Ayalew Kassahun (ETH)          
 2788 T    Shelby Houlihan (USA)                
 2787 R    Gulume Chala Tolessa (ETH)          (S2,F1,+14P,+28R) Shanghai (CHN) Half Mara
 2786 R    Ashete Bekere Dido (ETH)             
 2785 Rt   Tadalech Bekele Alemu (ETH)          
 2785 CT   Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (KEN)         
 2784 R    Shalane Flanagan (USA)               
 2784 Tr   Ayuko Suzuki (JPN)                  (S1,F2,0P,+1R) Shizuoka Long Distance Time Trials (JPN) 3000m
 2783 Tr   Pauline Kamulu (KEN)                 
 2783 R    Rael Kiyara Nguriatukei (KEN)        
            100
 2783 R    Nancy Kiprop Chepkosgei (KEN)        
 2782 Tr   Eilish McColgan (SCO)                
 2782 Rt   Diane Nukuri (BDI)                   
 2782 R    Tirfe Beyene Tsegay (ETH)            
 2781 R    Desiree Linden (USA)                 
 2781 RT   Misaki Kato (JPN)                   (S1,F2,-3P,-12R) Sendai Int'l (JPN) Half Mara
 2780 R    Muliye Dekebo Haylemariyam (ETH)     
 2780 Rt   Jessica Augusto (POR)                
 2780 R    Yebergual Melesse Arage (ETH)        
 2779 Rtc  Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru (KEN)      (S4,F2,+12P,+16R) Kenya Defence Forces (KEN) 5000m
                                               (S3,F3,-4P) Kenya Defence Forces (KEN) 10000m
            110
 2778 R    Rachael Chemutai Mutga (KEN)         
 2778 R    Letebirhan Gebreselasie Haile (ETH)  
 2778 R    Volha Mazuronalk (BLR)               
 2777 Rct  Alphine Tuliamuk (USA)              (S2,F1,+8P,+15R) Fifth Third River Bank- elite women (MI/USA) 25 km
 2777 Tr   Helen Ekare (KEN)                    
 2777 C    Ruth Chebet (BRN)                    
 2777 R    Naomi Chebet Rotich (KEN)            
 2776 R    Tejitu Daba (BRN)                    
 2776 R    Bethlehem Moges Cherenet (ETH)       
 2774 TrC  Sandrafelis Chebet Tuwei (KEN)       
            120
 2772 R    Karolina Nadolska (POL)              
 2772 TR   Natsuki Omori (JPN)                  
 2772 R    Afera Godfe Berthe (ETH)            (S1,F3,-19P,-34R) Shanghai (CHN) Half Mara
 2772 R    Birhane Dibaba Adugna (ETH)          
 2772 TR   Hanami Sekine (JPN)                 (S2,F3,-6P,-13R) Shizuoka Long Distance Time Trials (JPN) 3000m
 2770 TR   Ann Karindi Mwangi (KEN)             
 2769 T    Janet Kisa (KEN)                     
 2768 RC   Joan Chelimo Meli (KEN)              
 2768 rTc  Dera Dida Yami (ETH)                 
 2768 Tr   Shuri Ogasawara (JPN)                
            130
 2768 TC   Emily Lipari (USA)                   
 2768 TC   Maureen Koster (NED)                 
 2767 TR   Camille Buscomb (NZL)                
 2767 Rc   Magdalene Masai Yeko (KEN)           
 2766 RT   Yuka Ando (JPN)                      
 2766 R    Neely Gracey (USA)                  (S1,F2,-6P,-14R) Fifth Third River Bank- elite women (MI/USA) 25 km
 2766 R    Gladys Yator Chepkemoi (KEN)        (S1,F1,0P,-9R) Settat Int'l (MAR) 10 km
 2766 R    Ayalew Yimer Wude (ETH)              
 2765 TC   Karissa Schweizer (USA)             (S1,F1,0P) Southeastern Conference Champs (SC/USA) 5000m
 2765 TR   Miriam Waithira Mururi (KEN)         
            140
 2764 TrC  Mercyline Chelangat (UGA)           (S7,F8,+13P,+30R) Diamond League Shanghai (CHN) 5000m
 2764 Rt   Meskerem Amare Seifu (ETH)           
 2764 R    Meseret Mengistu Biru (ETH)          
 2764 R    Aberu Mekuria Zennebe (ETH)          
 2764 RTC  Natosha Rogers (USA)                 
 2764 Tr   Marta Mokaya (KEN)                   
 2763 Tr   Andrea Seccafien (CAN)               
 2761 TR   Yui Fukuda (JPN)                     
 2760 R    Angela Tanui Jemesunde (KEN)         
 2760 RT   Mao Kiyota (JPN)                     
            150
 2760 R    Hirut Tibebu Damte (ETH)             
 2759 Rt   Netsanet Gudeta Kebede (ETH)         
 2758 RTc  Lauren Paquette (USA)                
 2758 R    Aberu Kebede Shewaye (ETH)           
 2758 R    Lucy Karimi (KEN)                    
 2758 TR   Ryo Koido (JPN)                      
 2758 Rtc  Monicah Wanjuhi Ngige (KEN)          
 2757 Rt   Kayoko Fukushi (JPN)                 
 2756 T    Meseret Defar (ETH)                  
 2755 R    Gladys Kipsoi Chepchirchir (KEN)    (S1,F1,+1P,+3R) Fifth Third River Bank (MI/USA) 10 km
            160
 2755 CT   Sofia Ennaoui (POL)                  
 2754 TR   Dominique Scott (RSA)                
 2754 Rc   Risper Gesabwa Biyaki (KEN)          
 2754 R    Helen Chepkurgat (KEN)               
 2753 CT   Trihas Gebre Aunun (ESP)             
 2752 RT   Azusa Sumi (JPN)                     
 2752 RT   Jessica Trengove (AUS)               
 2752 R    Valentine Kipketer Chepkorir (KEN)   
 2752 Tc   Sentayehu Hailemichael Lewetegn (ETH(S8,F7,+30P,+58R) Diamond League Shanghai (CHN) 5000m
 2752 TRC  Mao Ichiyama (JPN)                   
            170
 2751 R    Maryanne Wangari Wanjiru (KEN)       
 2751 R    Hiwot Gebrekidan Gebremaryam (ETH)   
 2750 CT   Erin Finn (USA)                      
 2750 TC   Anna Rohrer (USA)                   (S1,F1,0P,-2R) Atlantic Coast Conference Champs (GA/USA) 10000m
                                               (S1,F1,0P) Atlantic Coast Conference Champs (GA/USA) 5000m
 2750 R    Mercy Kibarus Cherotich (KEN)        
 2750 Tr   Katherine Mackey (USA)               
 2749 R    Amane Beriso Shankule (ETH)          
 2748 Rc   Failuna Matanga Abdi (TAN)           
 2747 RC   Visiline Chepkesho (KEN)             
 2746 R    Betty Wilson Lempus (KEN)            
            180
 2745 TR   Kaitlin Goodman (USA)                
 2744 Rt   Meselech Melkamu Haileyesus (ETH)    
 2744 R    Hirut Aga Sora (ETH)                 
 2744 TrC  Sheila Chelangat (KEN)               
 2743 RT   Mimi Belete (BRN)                    
 2743 R    Jane Kibii Cheruto (KEN)             
 2743 TR   Yukari Abe (S) (JPN)                 
 2743 R    Roza Dereje Bekele (ETH)             
 2742 RT   Gelete Fate (GER)                    
 2740 R    Etaferahu Temesgen Wodajo (ETH)      
            190
 2738 Rct  Nancy Nzisa Wambua (KEN)             
 2738 Rt   Risa Takenaka (JPN)                  
 2738 Rc   Esther Chesang Kakuri (KEN)          
 2738 T    Katherine Receveur (USA)            (S1,F2,-4P,-5R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
 2737 R    Parendis Lekapana (KEN)              
 2737 CT   Danielle Jones (USA)                (S2,F1,+18P,+39R) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 5000m
 2736 Rc   Desi Jissa (BRN)                     
 2736 TC   Katie Rainsberger (USA)             (S1,F3,+1P,+4R) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 5000m
 2735 rCT  Fabienne Schlumpf (SUI)              
 2735 R    Shuko Genemo Wote (ETH)              
            200
 
USA Men

 2948 Tr   Paul Chelimo (NC)                    
 2912 Tr   Benjamin True (OR)                   
 2912 RtC  Leonard Korir (AZ)                   
 2908 T    Hassan Mead (MN)                     
 2902 Tr   Ryan Hill (NC)                       
 2900 tRC  Shadrack Kipchirchir (OK)            
 2896 RtC  Samuel Chelanga (AZ)                 
 2872 tRC  Abbabiya Simbassa (MN)               
 2866 Tr   Bernard Lagat (AZ)                   
 2863 RT   Diego Estrada (CA)                   
            10
 2856 TR   Galen Rupp (OR)                      
 2852 R    Dathan Ritzenhein (MI)              (S2,F1,+56P,+13R) Fifth Third River Bank (MI/USA) 25 km
 2847 T    Matthew Centrowitz (OR)              
 2846 TRC  Christopher Derrick (CA)             
 2846 CRT  Stanley Kebenei (AR)                 
 2845 T    Evan Jager (OR)                      
 2843 Tr   Eric Jenkins (OR)                    
 2842 Tr   William "Woody" Kincaid (OR)         
 2839 TrC  Garrett Heath (CA)                   
 2833 Rt   Christopher Landry (MI)             (S1,F2,+20P,+1R) Fifth Third River Bank (MI/USA) 25 km
            20
 2817 R    Shadrack Kiptoo (CA)                 
 2804 R    Abdihakim Abdirahman (AZ)            
 2804 T    Lopez Lomong (AZ)                    
 2802 rCT  Trevor Dunbar (OR)                   
 2797 RtC  Parker Stinson (OR)                 (S9,F3,+67P,+47R) Fifth Third River Bank (MI/USA) 25 km
 2795 rCT  Hillary Bor (IA)                     
 2794 TC   M J Erb (MS)                        (S2,F1,+16P,+7R) Southeastern Conference Champs (SC/USA) 5000m
 2793 RtC  Timothy Ritchie (MA)                (S3,F4,+21P,+9R) Fifth Third River Bank (MI/USA) 25 km
 2793 rTC  Martin Hehir (NY)                    
 2786 TCr  Grant Fisher (CA)                    
            30
 2784 Rc   Augustus Maiyo (CO)                  
 2782 TC   Joe Klecker (CO)                    (S1,F2,-1P,-2R) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 5000m
 2781 RTc  Noah Droddy (CO)                     
 2779 Rct  Scott Fauble (AZ)                    
 2778 Rtc  Benjamin Bruce (AZ)                  
 2777 Rc   Kiya Dandena (AZ)                    
 2774 Rt   Aaron Braun (AZ)                    (S5,F5,+15P,+10R) Fifth Third River Bank (MI/USA) 25 km
 2774 Tc   Mason Ferlic (MI)                    
 2767 RtC  Jonathan Grey (MN)                   
 2767 TcR  Morgan Pearson (CO)                  
            40
 2767 TC   Colby Gilbert (WA)                   
 2766 R    Nathan Martin (MI)                  (S8,F6,+28P,+25R) Fifth Third River Bank (MI/USA) 25 km
 2765 R    Luke Puskedra (OR)                   
 2765 T    Izaic Yorks (WA)                     
 2764 TC   John Dressel (CO)                   (S2,F3,-3P,-5R) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 5000m
 2763 TR   Riley Masters (ME)                   
 2762 TR   George-Byron Alex (AZ)               
 2759 R    Jared Ward (UT)                      
 2759 TCR  Thomas Curtin (VA)                   
 2756 RT   German Fernandez (MA)                
            50
 2755 T    Andrew Bayer (IN)                    
 2755 TC   Sydney Gidabuday (CO)                
 2754 RTc  Kirubel Erassa (GA)                  
 2752 RCT  Jim Spisak (RI)                      
 2751 CT   Scott Carpenter (DC)                 
 2750 T    David Elliott (ID)                   
 2750 Rt   Andrew Bumbalough (TN)               
 2749 TR   Luis Vargas (MA)                     
 2748 T    Zach Perrin (CO)                    (S6,F1,+26P,new) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 5000m
 2744 Rt   Sean Quigley (CO)                    
            60
 2743 TC   Malachy Schrobilgen (WI)            (S1,F1,+12P,+25R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 10000m
                                               (S2,F2,+12P) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
 2742 rCT  Aaron Nelson (WA)                    
 2742 TrC  Brian Barraza (TX)                   
 2740 RtC  Louis Serafini (MA)                  
 2740 TC   Tyler Day (AZ)                       
 2739 Tc   Cole Rockhold (CO)                   
 2738 T    Ben Blankenship (MN)                 
 2735 TR   Pierce Murphy (CO)                   
 2733 TR   Andrew Hunter (VA)                   
 2733 TC   Clayton Young (UT)                   
            70
 2733 TC   George Parsons (NC)                 (S3,F2,+20P,+21R) Atlantic Coast Conference Champs (GA/USA) 5000m
 2729 RC   Maxwell King (OR)                    
 2729 Tc   Jacob Thomson (KY)                  (S2,F3,-4P,+11R) Southeastern Conference Champs (SC/USA) 10000m
                                               (S6,F5,+11P) Southeastern Conference Champs (SC/USA) 5000m
 2728 cTR  Gabe Gonzales (AR)                   
 2727 R    Mebrahtom Keflezighi (CA)            
 2727 Rt   Robert Curtis (PA)                  (S4,F9,-35P,-31R) Fifth Third River Bank (MI/USA) 25 km
 2727 RT   Daniel Tapia (CA)                   (S7,F8,-14P,-15R) Fifth Third River Bank (MI/USA) 25 km
 2726 RtC  Brandon Doughty (OK)                 
 2726 R    Harry Dixon (MI)                     
 2725 TrC  Patrick Corona (CO)                  
            80
 2723 RT   Donn Cabral (NJ)                     
 2722 T    Erik Peterson (IN)                  (S1,F1,+3P,+5R) Big East Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
 2721 Rc   Tyler Pennell (NC)                   
 2720 cTR  Joseph Moore (KS)                    
 2720 CT   Ben Saarel (UT)                     (S3,F5,-1P) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 5000m
 2719 CT   Jefferson Abbey (CO)                (S1,F1,+6P,+4R) Mountain West Conference Champs (UT/USA) 5000m
 2719 Rc   Patrick Smyth (UT)                   
 2714 Rt   Elkana Kibet (NC)                    
 2713 tRC  Matthew McClintock (IN)              
 2712 TC   Jerrell Mock (CO)                   (S1,F1,+8P,+14R) Mountain West Conference Champs (UT/USA) 10000m
            90
 2710 RT   Kyle Merber (NY)                     
 2710 T    Jonathan Green (DC)                 (S2,F2,-3P,-1R) Big East Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
 2709 T    Jeff See (OH)                        
 2709 RtC  Scott Smith (AZ)                     
 2709 tRC  Reid Buchanan (CA)                   
 2708 Trc  Brian Shrader (AZ)                   
 2708 TR   Sean Keveren (VA)                    
 2708 tRC  Daniel Winn (MA)                     
 2707 R    Colin Leak (MI)                      
 2707 T    Eric Avila (OR)                      
            100
 2706 CrT  Joseph Gray (CO)                    (S6,F11,-45P,-45R) Fifth Third River Bank (MI/USA) 25 km
 2706 R    Thomas Puzey (AZ)                    
 2704 CT   Sean McGorty (CA)                    
 2704 Rt   Harun Lagat (NM)                     
 2702 Tc   Obsi Ali (MN)                       (S3,F5,+8P,+13R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
 2701 T    Peter Seufer (VA)                   (S2,F1,+24P,+74R) Atlantic Coast Conference Champs (GA/USA) 10000m
                                               (S4,F4,+14P) Atlantic Coast Conference Champs (GA/USA) 5000m
 2700 R    Ben Sathre (MN)                      
 2700 T    Willy Fink (MI)                     (S1,F1,+4P,+8R) Mid-American Conference Champs (MI/USA) 5000m
 2700 R    Donald Cowart (VA)                   
 2699 T    Grant Fischer (CO)                  (S2,F2,-1P,-2R) Mountain West Conference Champs (UT/USA) 10000m
            110
 2699 R    Scott MacPherson (TX)                
 2699 CT   Andy Trouard (AZ)                    
 2698 R    Timothy Young (VA)                   
 2698 R    Jeffrey Eggleston (CO)               
 2698 TC   Zach Herriott (VA)                  (S1,F4,-25P,-34R) Atlantic Coast Conference Champs (GA/USA) 10000m
 2696 TCR  Craig Lutz (AZ)                      
 2696 TR   Brian Schrader (AZ)                  
 2695 R    Girma Mecheso (OK)                   
 2694 Tc   Troy Reeder (SC)                    (S1,F2,-3P,-13R) Southern Conference Championship (AL/USA) 5000m
 2693 R    Eric Fernandez (AZ)                  
            120
 2692 Rc   Tyler Jermann (AZ)                   
 2691 RT   Joseph Stilin (TX)                   
 2690 T    Daniel Huling (IL)                   
 2689 TC   Reed Fischer (IA)                   (S1,F1,0P,+3R) Missouri Valley Conference Champs (KS/USA) 10000m
 2688 R    Craig Leon (OR)                      
 2688 TRC  Ryan Mahalsky (PA)                   
 2687 RT   Jacob Riley (MI)                     
 2687 TC   Jason Crist (IN)                    (S4,F7,-2P,-2R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
 2687 R    Aron Rono (NM)                       
 2686 RTC  Mark Parrish (FL)                    
            130
 2686 T    Jacob Bilvado (CO)                  (S2,F2,+1P,+3R) Mountain West Conference Champs (UT/USA) 5000m
 2685 CT   Matthew Maton (OR)                   
 2685 TC   Dylan Blankenbaker (OK)             (S2,F2,+13P,+29R) Big 12 Conference Champs (KS/USA) 5000m
 2685 T    Ian LaMere (WI)                      
 2684 R    Malcolm Richards (CA)                
 2683 Rt   Ryan Dohner (AZ)                     
 2683 TC   Austin O'Neil (CA)                  (S7,F6,+12P,+26R) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 5000m
 2683 R    Joseph Bosshard (CO)                 
 2683 Rt   Anthony Migliozzi (OH)               
 2682 RC   Patrick-Ryan Vail (OR)               
            140
 2682 TC   Sherod Hardt (MI)                   (S12,F3,+57P,+125R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
 2681 TC   Tanner Anderson (OR)                (S7,F3,+41P,+173R) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 10000m
                                               (S9,F4,+39P) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 5000m
 2680 Tr   Caleb Hoover (AZ)                    
 2679 RTC  Brendan Gregg (CA)                   
 2679 Rtc  John Crain (NC)                     (S12,F10,+35P,+81R) Fifth Third River Bank (MI/USA) 25 km
 2679 T    Sid Vaughn (GA)                     (S7,F9,+1P,+1R) Southeastern Conference Champs (SC/USA) 5000m
 2679 CR   Henry Sterling (RI)                  
 2679 TC   Trent Brendel (CA)                  (S3,F2,+33P,+71R) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 10000m
 2678 CT   Sam Wharton (CA)                     
 2678 Rc   Ian Butler (CO)                      
            150
 2678 T    Robert Brandt (CA)                  (S2,F10,-50P,-75R) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 10000m
 2678 T    Wyatt McGuire (NE)                  (S9,F3,+42P,+186R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 10000m
                                               (S8,F4,+46P) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
 2677 T    Lane Werley (CA)                     
 2677 Rt   Christopher Zablocki (CT)            
 2676 TC   Brent Demarest (VA)                 (S3,F3,+6P,+39R) Atlantic Coast Conference Champs (GA/USA) 10000m
                                               (S6,F5,+14P) Atlantic Coast Conference Champs (GA/USA) 5000m
 2676 T    Austen Dalquist (AR)                (S8,F6,-8P,new) Southeastern Conference Champs (SC/USA) 10000m
                                               (S12,F7,+37P) Southeastern Conference Champs (SC/USA) 5000m
 2675 RTC  Benjamin Payne (CO)                  
 2675 Rt   Arya Bahreini (OK)                   
 2675 TC   C J Albertson (AZ)                  (S4,F8,-5P,-16R) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 5000m
 2674 RtC  Gregory Leak (WA)                    
            160
 2673 RtC  Scott Bauhs (CA)                     
 2673 R    Will Geoghegan (OR)                  
 2673 rCT  Jordan Mann (RI)                     
 2672 TC   Jack Keelan (CA)                     
 2672 T    Olin Hacker (WI)                     
 2672 Rt   Jason Witt (UT)                      
 2671 RT   Jonas Hampton (CT)                   
 2671 T    Henry Wynne (VA)                    (S5,F11,-14P,-32R) Atlantic Coast Conference Champs (GA/USA) 5000m
 2671 RtC  Brian Harvey (MA)                    
 2670 Rt   Will Naton (TX)                      
            170
 2670 C    Joel Hubbard (MA)                    
 2670 Rt   Robert Cheseret (CO)                 
 2669 R    Zachary Hine (CO)                    
 2669 CT   Connor Mora (MI)                    (S13,F6,+56P,+117R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
 2668 TrC  Colin Leibold (CA)                   
 2668 T    Zach Panning (MI)                    
 2667 R    Zachary Ripley (MI)                 (S11,F12,+14P,+23R) Fifth Third River Bank (MI/USA) 25 km
 2666 Rt   Tyler McCandless (CO)                
 2666 TRC  William Milam (OR)                   
 2666 Tc   Joel Reichow (SD)                   (S1,F2,-8P,-35R) Summit League Conference Champs (ND/USA) 10000m
                                               (S1,F4,-5P) Summit League Conference Champs (ND/USA) 5000m
            180
 2665 Rt   Brendan Martin (NY)                  
 2665 T    Reed Connor (WI)                     
 2665 CT   Joe Hardy (WI)                       
 2664 TC   Nicholas Raymond (MI)               (S1,F1,+4P,+4R) Mid-American Conference Champs (MI/USA) 10000m
 2663 Rt   John Gregorek (MA)                   
 2663 T    David Goodman (CO)                   
 2663 Tc   Timothy McGowan (PA)                (S3,F2,+24P,-1R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 10000m
                                               (S5,F10,-22P) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
 2662 tRC  Michael Jordan (NJ)                  
 2662 TrC  Steven Flynn (VA)                    
 2661 CRT  Matthew Williams (CO)                
            190
 2661 Rc   Phillip Reid (CA)                    
 2661 TR   Travis Mahoney (NJ)                  
 2661 T    Andrew Jordan (IA)                  (S3,F4,+1P,-3R) Big 12 Conference Champs (KS/USA) 5000m
 2660 TC   William Reyes (CA)                   
 2660 Rtc  Kevin Castille (LA)                  
 2660 R    Brian Atkinson (FL)                  
 2659 TC   Jonathan Harper (UT)                 
 2658 Rt   Maverick Darling (WI)                
 2658 T    Bryce Millar (IN)                   (S4,F4,+11P,+16R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 10000m
 2657 T    Zachary Snider (WI)                 (S7,F5,-7P,new) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 10000m
            200
 
USA Women

 2881 TR   Molly Huddle (RI)                    
 2840 Rt   Amy Cragg (RI)                       
 2834 RT   Emily Sisson (RI)                    
 2824 Tr   Shannon Rowbury (NC)                 
 2809 RT   Jordan Hasay (OR)                    
 2807 RTC  Laura Thweatt (CO)                   
 2795 Tr   Emily Infeld (DC)                    
 2792 TR   Kimberly Conley (CA)                 
 2788 T    Shelby Houlihan (AZ)                 
 2784 R    Shalane Flanagan (OR)                
            10
 2781 R    Desiree Linden (MI)                  
 2777 Rct  Alphine Tuliamuk (IA)               (S2,F1,+8P,+1R) Fifth Third River Bank- elite women (MI/USA) 25 km
 2768 TC   Emily Lipari (PA)                    
 2766 R    Neely Gracey (MA)                   (S1,F2,-6P,-2R) Fifth Third River Bank- elite women (MI/USA) 25 km
 2765 TC   Karissa Schweizer (MO)              (S1,F1,0P) Southeastern Conference Champs (SC/USA) 5000m
 2764 RTC  Natosha Rogers (TX)                  
 2758 RTc  Lauren Paquette (TN)                 
 2750 CT   Erin Finn (MI)                       
 2750 TC   Anna Rohrer (IN)                    (S1,F1,0P,+1R) Atlantic Coast Conference Champs (GA/USA) 10000m
                                               (S1,F1,0P) Atlantic Coast Conference Champs (GA/USA) 5000m
 2750 Tr   Katherine Mackey (OR)                
            20
 2745 TR   Kaitlin Goodman (RI)                 
 2738 T    Katherine Receveur (IN)             (S1,F2,-4P) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
 2737 CT   Danielle Jones (CO)                 (S2,F1,+18P,+3R) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 5000m
 2736 TC   Katie Rainsberger (OR)              (S1,F3,+1P,-1R) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 5000m
 2726 Tcr  Allie Buchalski (SC)                 
 2721 rTC  Bethany Sachtleben (VA)              
 2718 TRC  Kellyn Taylor (AZ)                   
 2717 RTC  Stephanie Bruce (AZ)                 
 2712 Tc   Hannah Everson (CO)                  
 2708 rTC  Sarah Pagano (MA)                    
            30
 2707 Rt   Sara Hall (AZ)                       
 2705 CT   Samantha Nadel (OR)                 (S4,F5,-7P,-2R) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 5000m
 2705 TC   Vanessa Fraser (CA)                  
 2701 Rt   Lindsay Flanagan (IL)                
 2701 T    Abbey d'Agostino (NH)                
 2700 Rt   Serena Burla (MO)                    
 2700 T    Shalaya Kipp (CO)                    
 2700 tRC  Elaina Balouris (VA)                 
 2696 TC   Gina Sereno (MI)                    (S1,F1,+14P,+24R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 10000m
                                               (S3,F1,+18P) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
 2695 T    Sara Sutherland (CO)                 
            40
 2689 T    Claire Green (AZ)                   (S5,F4,+9P,+3R) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 5000m
 2688 R    Belainesh Zemedken (AZ)              
 2688 T    Chelsea Blaase (TN)                  
 2686 T    Danielle Shanahan (CA)               
 2680 RT   Mara Olson (IN)                      
 2680 Tr   Heather Kampf (MN)                   
 2678 TC   Molly Seidel (IN)                    
 2677 Tr   Jessica Tebo (WA)                    
 2673 T    Jessica Tonn (CA)                    
 2673 tRc  Kinsey Gomez (MI)                    
            50
 2672 TC   Tessa Barrett (PA)                  (S2,F5,-10P,-8R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
 2672 TC   Erika Kemp (NC)                      
 2672 Ct   Grace Barnett (SC)                   
 2671 TC   Fiona O'Keefe (CA)                   
 2670 R    Diane Robison (AR)                   
 2670 Rtc  Tara Welling (CA)                   (S4,F3,+23P,+26R) Fifth Third River Bank- elite women (MI/USA) 25 km
 2670 R    Sarah Rapp (VA)                      
 2668 R    Victoria Hammersmith (SC)            
 2668 RtC  Rachel Schilkowsky (NY)              
 2668 TrC  Marielle Hall (TX)                   
            60
 2667 T    Alyssa Snyder (MT)                  (S1,F1,+1P,new) Big Sky Conference Champs (CA/USA) 10000m
                                               (S1,F1,+1P) Big Sky Conference Champs (CA/USA) 5000m
 2666 TrC  Samantha Silva (OR)                  
 2662 Rt   Lindsey Scherf (NC)                  
 2662 TC   Alli Cash (OR)                       
 2662 rCT  Amy VanAlstine (AZ)                  
 2661 T    Stephanie Garcia (VA)                
 2660 TC   Erin Clark (CO)                     (S1,F1,+12P,-6R) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 10000m
                                               (S6,F8,-19P) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 5000m
 2659 TR   Leah O'Connor (CA)                   
 2658 Rt   Rebecca Wade (CO)                    
 2658 TC   Jamie Kempfer (MO)                  (S1,F1,+9P,+9R) Southeastern Conference Champs (SC/USA) 10000m
            70
 2657 T    Allie Ostrander (ID)                (S1,F1,+3P,+2R) Mountain West Conference Champs (UT/USA) 10000m
                                               (S2,F2,+1P) Mountain West Conference Champs (UT/USA) 5000m
 2654 C    Elinor Purrier (NH)                  
 2654 Tc   Anne-Marie Blaney (FL)              (S1,F2,-8P,-13R) The American Outdoor Champs (TX/USA) 10000m
                                               (S1,F2,-5P) The American Outdoor Champs (TX/USA) 5000m
 2654 Ct   Angel Piccirillo (PA)                
 2652 CT   Peyton Bilo (CA)                     
 2651 Rt   Esther Atkins (NC)                   
 2651 Rt   Kathryn Matthews (MA)               (S5,F4,+16P,+17R) Fifth Third River Bank- elite women (MI/USA) 25 km
 2649 rTC  Elizabeth Costello (NJ)              
 2649 R    Lauren Totten (CA)                   
 2648 CT   Nevada Marino (NC)                   
            80
 2646 T    Katie Jensen (TX)                    
 2645 T    Amanda Eccleston (MI)                
 2645 T    Brenley Goertzen (TX)               (S2,F4,-10P,-9R) Big 12 Conference Champs (KS/USA) 5000m
 2644 CT   Elise Cranny (CA)                    
 2643 Tr   Nicole Tully (NJ)                    
 2643 T    Margaret Allen (IN)                 (S2,F3,+4P,+7R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 10000m
 2643 Rt   Maddie VanBeek (ND)                 (S3,F6,-29P,-36R) Fifth Third River Bank- elite women (MI/USA) 25 km
 2642 TR   Kate Grace (CA)                      
 2642 CrT  Megan Rolland (ID)                   
 2641 Rt   Gabrielle Anzalone (WI)              
            90
 2641 R    Dorothy McMahon (MI)                 
 2639 T    Katie McMenamin                      
 2638 R    Brianne Nelson (CO)                  
 2638 CT   Rachele Schulist (MI)                
 2635 TC   Sarah Disanza (WI)                  (S6,F3,+23P,+35R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
 2633 Rc   Anna Weber (IN)                      
 2633 T    Natalie Tanner (NY)                  
 2633 R    Roberta Groner (NJ)                  
 2633 TC   Maggie Montoya (TX)                 (S3,F2,+10P,+9R) Big 12 Conference Champs (KS/USA) 5000m
 2632 TrC  Tansey Lystad (OR)                   
            100
 2631 TC   Jillian Hunsberger (PA)             (S3,F2,+26P,+37R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 10000m
                                               (S4,F6,-4P) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
 2630 rCT  Rosa Moriello (MA)                   
 2629 Rt   Allison Kieffer (NY)                 
 2628 TR   Alisha Williams (CO)                 
 2628 RcT  Cally Macumber (MI)                  
 2628 Rt   Ashley Higginson (NJ)               (S2,F1,+8P,+7R) Japan Run (NY/USA) 4 mi
 2624 Tc   Alicia Monson (WI)                  (S7,F4,+17P,+35R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
 2623 Rc   Danna Herrick (MI)                   
 2623 Rt   Samantha Bluske (WI)                 
 2623 R    Taylor Ward (UT)                     
            110
 2621 TCr  Lauren LaRocco (OR)                  
 2620 T    Ellie Abrahamson (NC)               (S3,F2,+22P,+45R) Atlantic Coast Conference Champs (GA/USA) 5000m
 2619 CT   Kaitlyn Benner (CO)                  
 2619 R    Kelsey Bruce (TX)                    
 2619 RTC  Kristen Rohde (OR)                   
 2619 Tr   Emily Oren (MI)                     (S2,F3,-8P,-12R) Fifth Third River Bank (MI/USA) 5 km
 2618 Rt   Sarah Crouch (KY)                    
 2618 TR   Alycia Cridebring (CA)               
 2618 CT   Marisa Howard (ID)                   
 2617 R    Madeline Duhon (MA)                  
            120
 2616 TR   Rochelle Kanuho (AZ)                 
 2615 RTC  Renee Metivier (CO)                  
 2615 TC   Jordann McDermott (MI)              (S1,F1,+4P,-8R) Mid-American Conference Champs (MI/USA) 10000m
                                               (S1,F3,-8P) Mid-American Conference Champs (MI/USA) 5000m
 2615 TR   Tricia Terry (TX)                    
 2615 T    Chelsey Albertson (AZ)              (S2,F8,-47P,-54R) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 10000m
                                               (S8,F9,+5P) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 5000m
 2614 T    Gabriele Grunewald (MN)              
 2614 RcT  Hannah Davidson (NY)                 
 2613 RT   Marcella Klimek (OR)                 
 2613 TC   Alexis Wiersma (MI)                 (S5,F4,+8P,+19R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 10000m
 2612 Tc   Emily Durgin (CT)                   (S2,F1,+11P,+32R) The American Outdoor Champs (TX/USA) 10000m
                                               (S2,F1,+6P) The American Outdoor Champs (TX/USA) 5000m
            130
 2612 RC   Carrie Dimoff (OR)                   
 2611 RT   Alia Gray (CO)                       
 2611 Ct   Annie Heffernan (IN)                 
 2611 RT   Katja Goldring (CA)                  
 2611 TC   Katy Kunc (KY)                       
 2610 Rt   Susanna Sullivan (VA)                
 2610 Rtc  Emma Kertesz (WA)                    
 2609 Rt   Teresa McWalters (CA)                
 2607 TC   Brenna Peloquin (ID)                 
 2607 CT   Madeline Strandemo (MN)              
            140
 2606 R    Kimberly Reed (MO)                   
 2606 Ct   Elizabeth Chikotas (PA)             (S5,F13,-17P,-36R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
 2606 T    Rachel Koon (NC)                    (S2,F2,0P,-8R) Atlantic Coast Conference Champs (GA/USA) 10000m
                                               (S2,F5,-4P) Atlantic Coast Conference Champs (GA/USA) 5000m
 2606 T    Hannah Richardson (KS)               
 2605 CT   Erica Birk (UT)                      
 2605 R    Christine Babcock (WA)               
 2603 R    Sarah Pease (IN)                     
 2601 CT   Ashley Montgomery (PA)               
 2600 TC   Kristen Findley (TX)                 
 2600 R    Janet Bawcom (AZ)                    
            150
 2599 Ct   Emily Pritt (NC)                     
 2599 Rct  Joanna Thompson (NC)                 
 2598 Tc   Brie Oakley (CO)                     
 2597 Tr   Olivia Pratt (IN)                   (S1,F1,+3P,+11R) Big East Conference Champs (PA/USA) 10 km
 2597 TRc  Emma Bates (MA)                      
 2597 TC   Taylor Tubbs (FL)                   (S8,F2,+50P,+95R) Southeastern Conference Champs (SC/USA) 5000m
 2596 TC   Mary-Alex England (MS)              (S4,F5,+7P,+87R) Southeastern Conference Champs (SC/USA) 10000m
                                               (S5,F3,+39P) Southeastern Conference Champs (SC/USA) 5000m
 2595 RtC  Mary Cain (OR)                       
 2595 TC   Regan Rome (VA)                     (S1,F1,0P,+4R) IC4A/ECAC Champs (NJ/USA) 5000m
 2595 T    Amy Davis (WI)                      (S4,F6,-13P,-20R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 10000m
                                               (S9,F7,0P) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
            160
 2594 R    Lauren Knowles (NC)                  
 2593 tRC  Alexina Wilson (IA)                  
 2592 TR   Rachel Johnson (TX)                  
 2591 Ct   Courtney Smith (MA)                  
 2591 T    Lindsey Bradley (TX)                (S4,F3,+13P,+82R) Big 12 Conference Champs (KS/USA) 10000m
                                               (S6,F3,+29P) Big 12 Conference Champs (KS/USA) 5000m
 2590 T    Haley Pierce (DE)                    
 2590 Rc   Lauren Philbrook (AL)                
 2590 TrC  Tori Gerlach (PA)                   (S8,F9,-7P,-9R) Big Ten Conference Champs (PA/USA) 5000m
 2590 R    Kristen Heckert (IL)                 
 2589 TC   Danielle Katz (CA)                  (S16,F7,+80P,+185R) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 5000m
            170
 2589 T    Aisling Cuffe (CA)                   
 2588 T    Jaci Smith (CO)                     (S2,F2,-2P,new) Mountain West Conference Champs (UT/USA) 10000m
 2587 Tr   Katrina Coogan (DC)                  
 2586 tCr  Makena Morley (CO)                  (S4,F2,+16P,-55R) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 10000m
                                               (S7,F15,-48P) Pac-12 Conference Champs (OR/USA) 5000m
 2586 Ct   Danielle Aragon (IN)                 
 2586 T    Jocelyn Caro (TX)                   (S2,F2,+20P,+45R) Big 12 Conference Champs (KS/USA) 10000m
                                               (S5,F5,+7P) Big 12 Conference Champs (KS/USA) 5000m
 2585 C    Wesley Frazier (NC)                  
 2585 RcT  Amy Schnittger (CA)                  
 2585 TC   Grayson Murphy (UT)                  
 2585 Rtc  Meghan Peyton (MN)                   
            180
 2585 Tc   Taylor Werner (AR)                  (S2,F2,+2P,-80R) Southeastern Conference Champs (SC/USA) 10000m
                                               (S2,dnf,-47P) Southeastern Conference Champs (SC/USA) 5000m
 2585 T    Laura Young (UT)                     
 2584 R    Maegan Krifchin (NY)                 
 2584 R    Clara Santucci (WV)                  
 2584 cRT  Katrina Spratford (NJ)               
 2584 T    Elly Henes (NC)                     (S4,F6,-4P,-13R) Atlantic Coast Conference Champs (GA/USA) 5000m
 2583 rTC  Bridget Lyons (GA)                   
 2583 tRC  Makenna Smith (UT)                   
 2582 Rt   Kate Pallardy (NY)                   
 2581 RT   Sara Slattery (CO)                   
            190
 2581 T    Chelsea Sodaro (CA)                  
 2581 T    Shelby Brown (MS)                   (S9,F8,-12P,new) Southeastern Conference Champs (SC/USA) 5000m
 2580 Rt   Jamie Cheever (WA)                   
 2578 T    Rachel Walny (OH)                   (S2,F2,-4P,new) Mid-American Conference Champs (MI/USA) 10000m
                                               (S3,F4,-10P) Mid-American Conference Champs (MI/USA) 5000m
 2577 R    Katie Kellner (MI)                  (S6,F8,-26P,-46R) Fifth Third River Bank- elite women (MI/USA) 25 km
 2577 C    Ladia Albertson (WA)                 
 2576 Rt   Jennifer Bergman (OR)                
 2575 CT   MacKenzie Caldwell (CO)              
 2573 Rt   Hillary Montgomery (TX)              
 2573 RtC  Lianne Farber (CA)                   
            200
 

Last Updated on 17 May 2017