Best Time For Place- 10,000 meters Outdoor Track

Men
 1    26:17.53  Kenenisa Bekele (ETH)                  26 Aug 2005  Brussels BEL
 2    26:30.03  Nicholas Kemboi (KEN)                  05 Sep 2003  Brussels BEL
 3    26:38.76  Abdullah Ahmad Hassan (QAT)            05 Sep 2003  Brussels BEL
 4    26:50.63  Paul Tanui Kipnegetich (KEN)           03 Jun 2011  Eugene OR USA
 5    26:51.09  Zerisenay Tadese (ERI)                 03 Jun 2011  Eugene OR USA
 6    26:52.84  Sileshi Sihene (ETH)                   03 Jun 2011  Eugene OR USA
 7    26:54.25  Mathew Kipkoech Kisorio (KEN)          03 Jun 2011  Eugene OR USA
 8    26:54.64  Mark Kiptoo Kosgei (KEN)               03 Jun 2011  Eugene OR USA
 9    26:55.29  Leonard Patrick Komon (KEN)            03 Jun 2011  Eugene OR USA
10    27:06.35  Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor (KEN)        03 Jun 2011  Eugene OR USA
11    27:10.05  Moses Masai Ndiema (KEN)               03 Jun 2011  Eugene OR USA
12    27:12.24  Lucas Kimeli Rotich (KEN)              03 Jun 2011  Eugene OR USA
13    27:22.09  John Cheruiyot Kemboi (KEN)            03 Jun 2011  Eugene OR USA
14    27:22.54  Abera Kuma Lema (ETH)                  03 Jun 2011  Eugene OR USA
15    27:30.61  Mike Kigen Kipruto (KEN)               03 Jun 2011  Eugene OR USA
16    27:37.21  Teklemarian Medhin (ERI)               03 Jun 2011  Eugene OR USA
17    27:46.34  Othmane El Goumri (MAR)                29 May 2015  Eugene OR USA
18    27:51.34  Zane Robertson (NZL)                   29 May 2015  Eugene OR USA
19    27:56.74  Dieudonne Disi (RWA)                   17 Aug 2008  Beijing CHN
20    27:58.67  Aissa Ismail Rasheed (QAT)             17 Aug 2008  Beijing CHN
21    28:02.03  Jose-Luis Ostos Cruz (PER)             13 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
22    28:03.38  Moses Kurong Martin (UGA)              13 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
23    28:04.84  Timothy Toroitich (UGA)                13 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
24    28:13.73  Ayad Lamdassem (ESP)                   17 Aug 2008  Beijing CHN
25    28:13.93  Jorge Torres (CO/USA)                  17 Aug 2008  Beijing CHN
26    28:13.97  Surendra Singh (IND)                   17 Aug 2008  Beijing CHN
27    28:14.38  GŁnter Weidlinger (AUT)                17 Aug 2008  Beijing CHN
28    28:22.58  Alex Mwangi Mbugwa (KEN)               28 Nov 2015  Hachioji JPN
29    28:24.01  Masato Kikuchi (JPN)                   28 Nov 2015  Hachioji JPN
30    28:34.72  Sergey Ivanov (RUS)                    17 Aug 2008  Beijing CHN
31    28:39.55  Dickson Maina Kariuki (KEN)            28 Nov 2015  Hachioji JPN
32    28:42.36  Kurao Umeki (JPN)                      25 Apr 2004  Kobe JPN
33    28:56.16  Kenta Murozuka (JPN)                   28 Nov 2015  Hachioji JPN
34    29:09.03  Rui Pedro Silva (POR)                  17 Aug 2008  Beijing CHN
35    29:20.12  Israel Erick Perez (MEX)               01 May 2011  Palo Alto CA/USA
36    29:22.4   Fraser Bertram (CAN)                   20 Apr 1996  Walnut CA/USA
37    29:22.8   Vadim Nemad (KY/USA)                   20 Apr 1996  Walnut CA/USA
38    29:29.2   John Scherer (MI/USA)                  20 Apr 1996  Walnut CA/USA
39    29:30.1   Bernard Kuria (MS/USA)                 20 Apr 1996  Walnut CA/USA
40    29:31.5   Ben McIntosh (AL/USA)                  20 Apr 1996  Walnut CA/USA
41    29:32.2   Daniel Gonzalez (CA/USA)               20 Apr 1996  Walnut CA/USA
42    29:32.6   Salvador Garcia (MEX)                  20 Apr 1996  Walnut CA/USA
43    29:33.7   Brandon Rhoads (UT/USA)                20 Apr 1996  Walnut CA/USA
44    29:41.3   Karl Johan Rasmussen (NOR)             20 Apr 1996  Walnut CA/USA
45    29:55.7   Bruce Deacon (CAN)                     20 Apr 1996  Walnut CA/USA
 
Women
 1    29:17.45  Almaz Ayana Eba (ETH)                  12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
 2    29:32.53  Vivian Cheruiyot Chepkemoi (KEN)       12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
 3    29:42.56  Tirunesh Dibaba (ETH)                  12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
 4    29:53.51  Alice Aprot Nawowuna (KEN)             12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
 5    30:07.78  Betsy Saina (KEN)                      12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
 6    30:13.17  Molly Huddle (RI/USA)                  12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
 7    30:26.41  Yasemin Can (TUR)                      12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
 8    30:26.66  Gelete Burika Bati (ETH)               12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
 9    30:42.75  Paula Radcliffe (ENG)                  06 Aug 2005  Helsinki FIN
10    30:55.16  Kara Goucher (OR/USA)                  15 Aug 2008  Beijing CHN
11    31:01.14  Kayoko Fukushi (JPN)                   15 Aug 2008  Beijing CHN
12    31:04.55  Jelena Prokopcuka (LAT)                06 Aug 2005  Helsinki FIN
13    31:12.80  Lisa Uhl (USA)                         03 Aug 2012  London ENG
14    31:16.44  Sara-Isabel Moreira (POR)              03 Aug 2012  London ENG
15    31:24.29  Kimberly Smith (CT/NZL)                06 Aug 2005  Helsinki FIN
16    31:26.66  Jennifer Rhines (PA/USA)               06 Aug 2005  Helsinki FIN
17    31:28.21  Sabrina Mockenhaupt (GER)              06 Aug 2005  Helsinki FIN
18    31:36.44  Yuka Takashima (JPN)                   12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
19    31:36.90  Darya Maslova (KGZ)                    12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
20    31:44.44  Hanami Sekine (JPN)                    12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
21    31:51.47  Dominique Scott (RSA)                  12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
22    31:53.14  Natasha Wodak (BC/CAN)                 12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
23    31:56.74  Alia Saeed (UAE)                       12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
24    31:57.77  Sitora Khamidova (UZB)                 12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
25    32:04.21  Lanni Marchant (ON/CAN)                12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
26    32:06.05  Carla-Salome Rocha (POR)               12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
27    32:07.80  Salome Nyirarukundo (RWA)              12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
28    32:08.92  Jip Vastenburg (NED)                   12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
29    32:09.67  Trihas Gebre Aunun (ESP)               12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
30    32:11.67  Veronica Inglese (ITA)                 12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
31    32:38.21  Tatiela-Roberta deCarvalho (BRA)       12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
32    32:39.08  Brenda-Eunice Flores Munoz (MEX)       12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
33    32:39.32  Marielle Hall (TX/USA)                 12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
34    33:04.34  Beth Potter (SCO)                      12 Aug 2016  Rio de Janeiro BRA
35    33:52.73  Corey Connor (ME/USA)                  04 May 2014  Palo Alto CA/USA
36    34:00.32  Sarah Dean (OR/USA)                    04 May 2014  Palo Alto CA/USA
37    34:07.41  Milly Clark (AUS)                      04 May 2014  Palo Alto CA/USA
 

Last Updated on 13 Aug 2016