All-Time 25 km Road : World Men

All-Time Performances- 25 kilometers Road

HUN Men
 1:16:07        (5)  Gyorgy Marko                     11 Apr 1960  30 Mar 1991  Paderborn GER
 1:16:52        (3)  Gyula Borka                      03 Feb 1959  25 Mar 1989  Paderborn GER
HUN Women
 1:25:56        (1)  Karolin Szabo                    17 Nov 1961  18 Apr 1987  Paderborn GER
 1:32:13a       (1)  Simona Staicu                    05 May 1971  06 Mar 2011  Harkany HUN
IRL Men
 1:17:34        (1)  Daniel McDaid                    04 Aug 1941  02 May 1976  Ameln GER
 1:17:34        (2)  Neil Cusack                      30 Dec 1951  02 May 1976  Ameln GER
 1:17:51        (3)  Thomas O'Gara                           1966  10 Oct 1992  Columbia SC/USA
 1:17:54        (4)  Louis Kenny                      08 Nov 1956  07 May 1983  Grand Rapids MI/USA
 1:18:31        (1)  Roy Dooney                       23 Jan 1958  02 Nov 1985  Youngstown OH/USA
 1:18:51        (4)  Richard Mulligan                 19 Apr 1961  30 Sep 1990  Glasgow SCO
IRL Women
 1:27:15        (2)  Monica Joyce                     16 Jul 1958  13 May 1989  Grand Rapids MI/USA
 1:31:36        (2)  Christine Kennedy                29 Dec 1954  16 Jun 1991  Sorgues FRA
ISR Men
 1:18:23        (1)  Daniel Basta                                  15 Feb 1992  Ein-Gedi ISR
 1:19:03        (2)  Amit Ne'eman                     20 Dec 1957  15 Feb 1992  Ein-Gedi ISR
ITA Men
 1:15:31        (1)  Loris Pimazzoni                  06 Jul 1956  01 Sep 1985  Mariano Comense ITA
 1:15:34        (2)  Gelindo Bordin                   02 Apr 1959  01 Sep 1985  Mariano Comense ITA
 1:15:38        (3)  Gianni Poli                      05 Nov 1957  01 Sep 1985  Mariano Comense ITA
 1:16:31        (4)  Aldo Fantoni                     10 May 1960  01 Sep 1985  Mariano Comense ITA
 1:16:34        (5)  Giuseppe Moretti                 22 Feb 1950  01 Sep 1985  Mariano Comense ITA
 1:16:36        (6)  Giuseppe Denti                   11 Aug 1960  01 Sep 1985  Mariano Comense ITA
 1:16:45        (7)  Marco Milani                     21 Apr 1960  01 Sep 1985  Mariano Comense ITA
 1:16:46        (3)  Aldo Fantoni-2                   10 May 1960  07 Jul 1984  Solothurn SUI
 1:16:54        (8)  Mariano Penone                   20 Oct 1955  01 Sep 1985  Mariano Comense ITA
 1:17:14        (4)  Marco Marchei                    02 Aug 1954  07 Jul 1984  Solothurn SUI
                     10
ITA Women
 1:27:21        (4)  Ornella Ferrara                  17 Apr 1968  06 May 2001  Berlin GER
 1:28:33        (3)  Laura Fogli                      05 Oct 1959  07 Jul 1984  Solothurn SUI
 1:29:09        (4)  Alba Milana                      17 Mar 1959  07 Jul 1984  Solothurn SUI
 1:29:16        (2)  Alba Milana-2                    17 Mar 1959  16 Jul 1983  Dordrecht NED
 1:29:19        (5)  Rita Marchisio                   13 Feb 1950  07 Jul 1984  Solothurn SUI
 1:29:59        (6)  Paola Moro                       14 Aug 1952  07 Jul 1984  Solothurn SUI
 1:31:42        (4)  Rita Marchisio-2                 13 Feb 1950  16 Jul 1983  Dordrecht NED
 1:32:24        (5)  Laura Fogli-2                    05 Oct 1959  16 Jul 1983  Dordrecht NED
MEX Men
 1:16:49        (4)  Martin Mondragon Avila           11 Nov 1953  14 May 1994  Grand Rapids MI/USA
 1:16:58        (6)  Artemio Navarro                  25 Jan 1950  09 May 1992  Grand Rapids MI/USA
 1:18:02        (5)  Artemio Navarro-2                25 Jan 1950  11 May 1991  Grand Rapids MI/USA
MEX Women
 1:26:47        (1)  Olga Appell Avalos               02 Aug 1963  09 May 1992  Grand Rapids MI/USA
 1:27:27        (1)  Olga Appell Avalos               02 Aug 1963  08 May 1993  Grand Rapids MI/USA
NED Men
 1:15:22        (1)  Tonnie Dirks                     12 Feb 1961  30 Mar 1991  Paderborn GER
 1:15:27        (1)  Tonnie Dirks-2                   12 Feb 1961  25 Mar 1989  Paderborn GER
 1:15:44.0      (1)  Gerard Nijboer                   18 Aug 1955  19 Jul 1986  Goes NED
 1:15:54        (1)  Gerard Nijboer-2                 18 Aug 1955  21 Jul 1979  Lisse NED
 1:16:02        (1)  Tonnie Dirks-3                   12 Feb 1961  23 Sep 1989  Zevenbergen NED
 1:16:16        (1)  Marti tenKate                    16 Dec 1958  23 Jul 1988  Emmeloord NED
 1:16:37        (3)  Jan vanOss                       03 Jan 1954  10 Apr 1982  Paderborn GER
 1:16:51        (1)  Cor Lambregts                    04 Aug 1958  21 Apr 1984  Paderborn GER
 1:17:02        (6)  Henk Mentink                     05 Mar 1952  10 Apr 1982  Paderborn GER
 1:17:09        (1)  Marti tenKate-2                  16 Dec 1958  16 Nov 1983  Griesheim GER
                     10
NED Women
 1:25:23        (1)  Carla Beurskens                  15 Feb 1952  19 Nov 1986  Griesheim GER
 1:27:10        (3)  Carla Beurskens-2                15 Feb 1952  07 May 1989  Berlin GER
 1:28:54        (1)  Annie vanStiphout                30 Sep 1952  10 Apr 1982  Paderborn GER
 1:29:32a       (7)  Anne vanSchuppen                 11 Oct 1960  22 Oct 1995  Lisbon POR
 1:30:17        (1)  Wilma Rusman                     14 May 1958  06 Apr 1985  Paderborn GER
 1:30:42        (3)  Krystyna Loonen                  26 Jul 1970  07 May 2006  Berlin GER
 1:31:24        (2)  Eefje vanWissen                  17 Nov 1947  02 Apr 1983  Paderborn GER
 1:31:38        (1)  Marja Wokke                      21 Mar 1957  05 Apr 1980  Paderborn GER
 1:31:50        (4)  Eefje vanWissen-2                17 Nov 1947  29 Mar 1986  Paderborn GER
 1:32:04        (2)  Irene Wentzel                                 06 Apr 1985  Paderborn GER
                     10
NOR Men
 1:16:05        (1)  Oyvind Dahl                      12 May 1951         1981  Arnes NOR
 1:16:28        (1)  Jan Fjaerestad                   28 Feb 1954  04 Apr 1982  Halden NOR
 1:16:29        (2)  Oyvind Dahl-2                    12 May 1951  04 Apr 1982  Halden NOR
 1:16:35        (3)  Inge Simonsen                    01 Jul 1953  04 Apr 1982  Halden NOR
 1:16:44        (1)  Bent Natvig                      01 Aug 1946  26 May 1974  Tromso NOR
 1:16:59        (2)  Svein Mahlum                                  26 May 1974  Tromso NOR
 1:17:05        (3)  Henry Olsen                      03 Apr 1945  26 May 1974  Tromso NOR
 1:17:24        (1)  Stig-Roar Husby                  12 Sep 1954  27 Mar 1983  Sunndalsora NOR
 1:17:28        (2)  Jan Fjaerestad-2                 28 Feb 1954  27 Mar 1983  Sunndalsora NOR
 1:17:30        (3)  Eirik Berge                      22 Sep 1948  27 Mar 1983  Sunndalsora NOR
                     10
NOR Women
 1:22:28        (1)  Grete Waitz                      01 Oct 1953  29 Mar 1986  Paderborn GER
NZL Men
 1:17:00        (2)  Derek Froude                     20 Apr 1959  20 May 1984  Melbourne AUS
 1:17:54        (3)  Derek Froude-2                   20 Apr 1959  14 Aug 1982  Sydney AUS
 1:18:39        (1)  Kevin Ryan                       22 Jul 1949  02 Oct 1983  New York NY/USA
NZL Women
 1:30:30        (3)  Lorraine Moller                  01 Jun 1955  09 May 1992  Grand Rapids MI/USA
POL Men
 1:15:25        (5)  Artur Osman                      01 Mar 1970  06 May 2001  Berlin GER
 1:15:29        (3)  Wieslaw Perszke                  18 Feb 1960  14 Apr 1990  Paderborn GER
 1:16:48        (1)  Zbigniew Pierzynka               21 Oct 1951  08 Apr 1979  Krakow POL
 1:16:51        (2)  Ryszard Chudecki                 18 Jan 1947  08 Apr 1979  Krakow POL
 1:16:52        (3)  Andrzej Sajkowski                21 May 1952  08 Apr 1979  Krakow POL
 1:16:54        (1)  Karol Dolega                     19 Jul 1963  22 Nov 1989  Griesheim GER
 1:16:57        (4)  Wieslaw Wojtkunski               21 Jun 1949  08 Apr 1979  Krakow POL
 1:17:00        (4)  Miroslaw Bugaj                   26 Feb 1960  25 Mar 1989  Paderborn GER
 1:17:02        (5)  Czeslaw Najmowicz                11 Jul 1955  14 Apr 1990  Paderborn GER
 1:17:14        (5)  Henryk Nogala                    15 Dec 1948  08 Apr 1979  Krakow POL
                     10
POL Women
 1:27:33        (1)  Renata Kokowska                  04 Dec 1958  02 Apr 1988  Paderborn GER
 1:28:04        (5)  Izabela Zatorska                 06 Oct 1962  08 May 1994  Berlin GER
 1:28:10        (6)  Malgorzata Sobanska              25 Apr 1969  07 May 1995  Berlin GER
 1:28:27        (5)  Dorota Gruca                     05 Dec 1970  06 May 2001  Berlin GER
 1:28:36a       (6)  Malgorzata Sobanska-2            25 Apr 1969  22 Oct 1995  Lisbon POR
 1:29:14        (2)  Malgorzata Birbach               17 Feb 1960  14 Apr 1990  Paderborn GER
 1:29:24        (2)  Kamila Gradus                    19 Mar 1967  25 Mar 1989  Paderborn GER
 1:30:02a       (1)  Krystyna Kuta                    21 Sep 1967  01 Aug 1993  Wielen POL
 1:30:33a       (2)  Malgorzata Sobanska-3            25 Apr 1969  01 Aug 1993  Wielen POL
 1:30:44        (5)  Maria Kawiorska                  21 Jul 1956  14 Apr 1990  Paderborn GER
                     10
POR Men
 1:16:13a       (6)  Joaquim Pinheiro                 13 Jan 1961  22 Oct 1995  Lisbon POR
 1:16:25a       (7)  Henrique Cristostomo             10 Mar 1962  22 Oct 1995  Lisbon POR
 1:17:58a       (9)  Antonio Custodio                              22 Oct 1995  Lisbon POR
POR Women
 1:25:46        (1)  Rosa Mota                        29 Jun 1958  07 May 1989  Berlin GER
 1:26:43a       (3)  Manuela Dias                     19 Jun 1963  22 Oct 1995  Lisbon POR
 1:29:42a       (8)  Albertina Machado                24 Dec 1961  22 Oct 1995  Lisbon POR
ROM Men
 1:18:14        (3)  Constantin Stefan                17 Jun 1949  27 Apr 1975  Hluboka nad Vltavou CZE
ROM Women
 1:24:34        (2)  Cristina Costea                  10 Oct 1966  02 May 1999  Berlin GER
 1:25:11        (3)  Florina Pana                     20 Jan 1973  02 May 1999  Berlin GER
 1:26:56a       (4)  Alina Gherasim                   10 Nov 1971  22 Oct 1995  Lisbon POR
 1:27:47a       (5)  Iulia Olteanu                    26 Jan 1967  22 Oct 1995  Lisbon POR
 1:27:55        (4)  Mariana Chirila                  07 Sep 1964  04 May 1997  Berlin GER
RSA Men
 1:15:02       (10)  Lusapho April                    24 May 1982  09 May 2010  Berlin GER
 1:15:31        (1)  Mark Plaatjes                    01 Jun 1961  11 May 1991  Grand Rapids MI/USA
 1:15:55        (2)  Mark Plaatjes                    01 Jun 1961  09 May 1992  Grand Rapids MI/USA
 1:16:34        (2)  Mark Plaatjes                    01 Jun 1961  13 May 1989  Grand Rapids MI/USA
 1:17:48        (1)  Butiki Jantjies                  23 Jun 1970  26 May 2001  Port Elizabeth RSA
 1:18:22        (1)  Derrick May                      02 Jul 1955  22 Jul 1984  San Francisco CA/USA
 1:18:37        (1)  Richard Mavuso                   30 Mar 1978  07 May 2011  Pretoria RSA
 1:18:51        (1)  Moses Lepheana                   01 Nov 1973     Mar 2001  Durban RSA
 1:18:54        (2)  Lucky Mohale                     21 Aug 1985  07 May 2011  Pretoria RSA
 1:19:06        (1)  Lusapho April-2                  24 May 1982  17 Mar 2012  Port Elizabeth RSA
                     10
RSA Women
 1:27:26        (1)  Colleen deReuck                  16 Apr 1964  30 Jan 1994  Pinetown RSA
RUS Men
 1:15:22        (2)  Vladimir Merkushin               16 Feb 1947  30 Apr 1978  Helsinki FIN
 1:16:15a       (1)  Ruslan Yamayev                   07 Nov 1967  01 Aug 1993  Wielen POL
 1:17:50        (2)  Pavel Levtschenkov                            17 Apr 1976  Paderborn GER
 1:18:24       (10)  Dmitriy Kapitonov                10 Apr 1968  06 May 2001  Berlin GER
 1:19:06        (8)  Dmitriy Kapitonov-2              10 Apr 1968  30 Apr 2000  Berlin GER
 1:19:08       (14)  Andrey Kuznetzov                 27 Nov 1957  12 May 2001  Grand Rapids MI/USA
RUS Women
 1:24:39        (1)  Svetlana Zakharova               15 Sep 1970  12 May 2001  Grand Rapids MI/USA
 1:26:01        (1)  Madina Biktagirova               20 Sep 1964  30 Apr 2000  Berlin GER
 1:26:22        (3)  Svetlana Demidenko               16 Feb 1976  04 May 2003  Berlin GER
 1:26:34a       (2)  Valentina Yegorova               16 Feb 1964  22 Oct 1995  Lisbon POR
 1:26:39        (1)  Alevtina Ivanova                 22 May 1975  08 May 2004  Grand Rapids MI/USA
 1:26:53        (2)  Albina Mayorova                  16 May 1977  14 May 2005  Grand Rapids MI/USA
 1:27:01        (2)  Firiya Sultanova                 29 Apr 1961  08 May 2004  Grand Rapids MI/USA
 1:27:15        (2)  Alina Ivanova                    16 Mar 1969  10 May 1997  Grand Rapids MI/USA
 1:27:28        (1)  Albina Mayorova-2                16 May 1977  10 May 2003  Grand Rapids MI/USA
 1:27:35        (1)  Svetlana Zakharova-2             15 Sep 1970  13 May 2000  Grand Rapids MI/USA
                     10
SER Women
 1:27:12        (3)  Suzana Ciric                     12 Jul 1969  08 May 1994  Berlin GER
SUI Men
 1:16:19        (1)  Markus Ryffel                    05 Feb 1955  02 May 1982  Jona SUI
 1:17:17        (1)  Kurt Hurst                       12 Nov 1951  16 Oct 1983  Onex SUI
 1:17:22        (1)  Kurt Hurst-2                     12 Nov 1951  29 Mar 1986  Erstfeld SUI
 1:17:30        (1)  Stephane Schweickhardt           14 Sep 1960  02 Apr 1989  Schaan LIE
 1:17:58        (3)  Daniel Boltz                     17 Jul 1962  07 Jul 1991  Grootebroek NED
 1:18:06        (1)  Kurt Hurst-3                     12 Nov 1951  27 Mar 1976  Biel SUI
 1:18:06        (1)  Kurt Hurst-4                     12 Nov 1951  21 Apr 1984  Chur SUI
 1:18:08        (1)  Kurt Hurst-5                     12 Nov 1951  27 Apr 1975  Hluboka nad Vltavou CZE
 1:18:09        (8)  Hansjorg Brucker                 16 Nov 1963  06 May 1990  Berlin GER
 1:18:22        (1)  Kurt Hurst-6                     12 Nov 1951  21 Apr 1985  Nafels SUI
                     10
SUI Women
 1:27:11        (1)  Martine Oppliger                 19 Oct 1957  02 Apr 1989  Schaan LIE
 1:28:34        (1)  Franziska Moser                  17 Aug 1966  30 Mar 1991  Martigny SUI
 1:29:24        (1)  Genoveva Eichenmann              12 Sep 1957  28 Mar 1987  Nidau SUI
 1:29:33        (1)  Luzia Sahli                      27 May 1956  29 Mar 1986  Erstfeld SUI
 1:30:40        (1)  Luzia Sahli-2                    27 May 1956  21 Oct 1990  St Maurice SUI
 1:32:05        (1)  Cornelia Burki                   03 Oct 1953  10 Oct 1981  Aarau SUI
SVK Men
 1:15:10        (2)  Martin Vrabel                    21 Sep 1955  07 May 1989  Berlin GER
 1:15:30        (1)  Robert Stefko                    28 May 1968  30 Apr 2000  Berlin GER
 1:17:48        (1)  Robert Stefko                    28 May 1968  12 Aug 2001  Zebrak CZE
SVK Women
 1:27:00        (1)  Ludmila Melicherova              06 Jun 1964  08 May 1988  Berlin GER
 1:28:53        (1)  Ludmila Melicherova-2            06 Jun 1964  25 Mar 1989  Paderborn GER
SWE Men
 1:16:06        (1)  Tommy Persson                    23 Dec 1954  07 Apr 1980  Linkoping SWE
 1:16:26        (1)  Tommy Persson-2                  23 Dec 1954  11 Apr 1981  Malmo SWE
 1:16:35        (1)  Mats Erixon                      19 Mar 1958  16 Oct 1982  Landskrona SWE
 1:16:47        (2)  Jan-Ivar Westlund                01 Nov 1953  16 Oct 1982  Landskrona SWE
 1:16:58        (3)  Goran Hogberg                    20 Dec 1948  16 Oct 1982  Landskrona SWE
 1:17:23        (4)  Johnny Nylen                     08 Apr 1951  16 Oct 1982  Landskrona SWE
 1:17:35        (2)  Jan Hagelbrand                   08 Jul 1954  07 Apr 1980  Linkoping SWE
 1:17:37        (2)  Hans Segerfeldt                  17 Jul 1960  30 Jan 1983  New York NY/USA
 1:17:58        (2)  Matts Jansson                    19 Apr 1957  11 Apr 1981  Malmo SWE
 1:18:04        (7)  Carl-Magnus Bergh                18 Jan 1949  16 Oct 1982  Landskrona SWE
                     10
TAN Men
 1:13:56        (2)  John Yuda Musuri                 09 Jun 1979  06 May 2001  Berlin GER
 1:14:37        (2)  Thomas Robert Naali                     1969  02 May 1993  Berlin GER
 1:14:37a       (3)  Benedict Ako                     05 Aug 1968  22 Oct 1995  Lisbon POR
 1:14:48        (3)  Ikaji Salum                      15 Feb 1967  02 May 1993  Berlin GER
 1:15:09        (1)  Alfredo Shahanga                 14 Apr 1965  06 May 1990  Berlin GER
 1:15:13        (3)  John Nada Saya                   08 Aug 1978  06 May 2001  Berlin GER
 1:15:43        (4)  Gidamis Shahanga                 04 Sep 1957  02 May 1993  Berlin GER
 1:15:48        (3)  Julius Sumawe                    12 Sep 1965  30 Mar 1991  Paderborn GER
 1:16:01        (3)  Suleiman Nyambui Mujaya          13 Feb 1953  07 May 1989  Berlin GER
 1:16:14        (3)  Juma Mnyampanda                  17 Nov 1958  08 May 1994  Berlin GER
                     10
TAN Women
 1:26:20        (2)  Restituta Joseph Kemi            30 Jul 1977  06 May 2001  Berlin GER
 1:27:09        (2)  Restituta Joseph Kemi-2          30 Jul 1977  09 May 2004  Berlin GER
 1:30:40        (3)  Tausi Juma Ngaa                  01 Jun 1983  30 Apr 2000  Berlin GER
UKR Men
 1:16:56       (11)  Nikolay Tabak                    15 Apr 1956  07 May 1989  Berlin GER
 1:18:39        (3)  Nikolay Tabak-2                  15 Apr 1956  30 Sep 1990  Glasgow SCO
UKR Women
 1:28:53        (6)  Elena Tolstogouzova              17 Jun 1962  08 May 1994  Berlin GER
 1:29:04        (2)  Elena Vyazova                    18 Apr 1960  02 May 1993  Berlin GER
ZIM Men
 1:14:25        (1)  Tendai Chimusasa                 28 Jan 1971  02 May 1993  Berlin GER
 1:14:45        (1)  Tendai Chimusasa-2               28 Jan 1971  08 May 1994  Berlin GER
 1:15:26        (1)  Brian Sheriff                    11 Nov 1961  12 May 1990  Grand Rapids MI/USA
 1:15:35        (2)  Brian Sheriff-2                  11 Nov 1961  11 May 1991  Grand Rapids MI/USA
 1:16:34        (1)  Brian Sheriff-3                  11 Nov 1961  13 May 1989  Grand Rapids MI/USA
ZIM Women
 1:32:18        (1)  Tabitha Tsatsa                   18 Sep 1972  09 May 2009  Pretoria RSA

Last Updated on 29 Mar 2013