All-Time 10 mi Road : World Men

All-Time Performances- 10 miles Road

ARG Men
   48:55        (5)  Carlos Paradelo                  11 Aug 1973  06 Sep 1999  Park Forest IL/USA
   49:34        (2)  Ramon Busquet                                 12 May 1985  Worcester MA/USA
ARG Women
   56:55a       (8)  Griselda Gonzalez                04 Dec 1965  12 Oct 1997  Newry NIR
   57:19        (1)  Claudia-Mariela Nero             30 Mar 1971  17 Feb 2008  Foxboro MA/USA
   57:34        (1)  Claudia-Mariela Nero-2           30 Mar 1971  13 May 2007  New York NY/USA
AUS Men
   46:52        (1)  Rob deCastella                   27 Feb 1957  28 Sep 1985  Lynchburg VA/USA
   46:52        (3)  Rob deCastella-2                 27 Feb 1957  26 Aug 1989  Flint MI/USA
   47:26        (2)  Garry Henry                      17 May 1955  04 Sep 1989  Park Forest IL/USA
   47:38        (9)  Peter Brett                      14 Nov 1962  05 Apr 1987  Washington DC/USA
   47:43       (10)  Lee Troop                        22 Mar 1973  05 Apr 2009  Washington DC/USA
   47:49        (1)  Rob deCastella-3                 27 Feb 1957  27 Sep 1986  Lynchburg VA/USA
   47:52        (7)  Andrew Letherby                  19 Sep 1973  03 Apr 2005  Washington DC/USA
   47:55.2      (2)  Garry Henry-2                    17 May 1955     May 1986  Bern SUI
   48:02        (4)  Garry Henry-3                    17 May 1955  13 May 1989  Bern SUI
   48:02        (3)  Stephen Moneghetti               26 Sep 1962  30 Sep 1989  Lynchburg VA/USA
                     10
   48:21.1      (3)  Kim Gillard                      18 Aug 1970  10 May 2003  Bern SUI
   48:21.3      (8)  Kim Gillard-2                    18 Aug 1970  08 May 2004  Bern SUI
   48:22        (7)  Andrew Letherby-2                19 Sep 1973  10 Oct 2004  Portsmouth ENG
   48:24.6a    (11)  Andrew Letherby-3                19 Sep 1973  17 Sep 2006  Zaandam NED
   48:36        (1)  Andrew Letherby-4                19 Sep 1973  23 Jul 2006  Atwood KS/USA
   48:37        (2)  Russell Foley                    18 Nov 1960  03 Mar 1991  Woking ENG
   48:44        (2)  Robert Wallace                   21 Jun 1951  28 Feb 1981  Lincoln NE/USA
   48:44        (6)  Robert Wallace-2                 21 Jun 1951  29 Aug 1981  Flint MI/USA
   48:47       (11)  Peter Norwill                                 26 Oct 2008  Portsmouth ENG
   48:53        (2)  James Harrison                   21 Dec 1963  05 Mar 1995  Woking ENG
                     20
AUS Women
   52:23        (1)  Lisa Ondieki                     12 May 1960  05 Apr 1987  Washington DC/USA
   52:32        (1)  Benita Willis                    06 May 1979  10 Oct 2004  Portsmouth ENG
   52:52        (2)  Susan Power                      26 Mar 1975  08 Sep 2002  Portsmouth ENG
   53:48        (1)  Lisa Ondieki-2                   12 May 1960  24 Aug 1985  Flint MI/USA
   54:00        (3)  Natalie Harvey                   19 Jan 1975  08 Sep 2002  Portsmouth ENG
   54:06        (2)  Lisa Ondieki-3                   12 May 1960  27 Mar 1988  Washington DC/USA
   54:41        (3)  Benita Willis-2                  06 May 1979  25 Oct 2009  Portsmouth ENG
   55:07        (1)  Lisa Ondieki-4                   12 May 1960  27 Aug 1983  Flint MI/USA
   55:16        (6)  Benita Willis-3                  06 May 1979  26 Oct 2008  Portsmouth ENG
   55:23        (3)  Natalie Harvey                   19 Jan 1975  12 Oct 2003  Portsmouth ENG
                     10
   56:46        (3)  Karen Gobby                      18 Mar 1953  11 Oct 1992  Portsmouth ENG
AUT Men
   47:51.6      (1)  Gerhard Hartmann                 12 Jan 1955  16 May 1987  Bern SUI
   48:07        (6)  Gunther Weidlinger               05 Apr 1978  24 Oct 2010  Portsmouth ENG
   48:39        (6)  Helmut Stuhlpfarrer              19 Mar 1959  27 Jun 1987  Borgholzhausen GER
   48:56.0      (1)  Gerhard Hartmann-2               12 Jan 1955  14 May 1988  Bern SUI
   49:27.6      (1)  Richard Fink                     22 Jun 1948  13 Apr 1974  Salzburg AUT
AUT Women
   57:15.4      (3)  Verena Lechner                   19 Aug 1964  16 May 1987  Bern SUI
BEL Men
   46:08a       (3)  Vincent Rousseau                 29 Jul 1962  17 Sep 1995  Zaandam NED
   46:35a       (3)  Dirk Vanderherten                09 Mar 1957  08 Oct 1989  Zaandam NED
   46:59a       (5)  Vincent Rousseau-2               29 Jul 1962  08 Oct 1989  Zaandam NED
   47:01        (1)  Stephan Rousseau                 11 Nov 1967  10 Apr 1999  Liege BEL
   47:18.4      (5)  Karel Lismont                    08 Mar 1949  19 Oct 1975  Amsterdam NED
   47:19        (2)  Jean-Pierre Paumen               16 Dec 1956  14 Jun 1987  Antwerp BEL
   47:19        (4)  Peter Daenens                    23 Nov 1960  06 Nov 1988  Den Haag NED
   47:21        (7)  Guy Fays                         15 Sep 1969  03 Jun 2001  Tilburg NED
   47:26        (3)  William VanHuylenbroek           21 Jun 1956  14 Jun 1987  Antwerp BEL
   47:33        (2)  Eddy Hellebuyck                  22 Jan 1961  06 Sep 1993  Park Forest IL/USA
                     10
   47:42        (1)  Berthold Berger                  20 Oct 1968  27 Oct 1996  Nijverdal NED
   47:44a       (1)  Christian Nemeth                 24 Sep 1971  03 Mar 2002  Brugge BEL
   47:44a       (2)  Guy Fays-2                       15 Sep 1969  03 Mar 2002  Brugge BEL
   47:46a      (13)  Alex Hagelsteens                 15 Jul 1956  08 Oct 1989  Zaandam NED
   47:46        (7)  Eddy Hellebuyck                  22 Jan 1961  31 Mar 1996  Washington DC/USA
   47:46a      (15)  Abdi Bashir                      10 Feb 1989  23 Sep 2012  Zaandam NED
   47:50        (6)  Geert DeRuddere                         1960  06 Nov 1988  Den Haag NED
   47:53        (5)  Alex Hagelsteens-2               15 Jul 1956  14 Jun 1987  Antwerp BEL
   47:58a       (7)  Mohamed Mourhit                  10 Oct 1970  19 Sep 2004  Zaandam NED
   48:01        (8)  Dirk Vanderherten-2              09 Mar 1957  22 May 1988  Antwerp BEL
                     20
BEL Women
   52:58.7      (1)  Marleen Renders                  24 Dec 1968  11 May 2002  Bern SUI
   53:25        (3)  Marleen Renders-2                24 Dec 1968  26 Aug 2000  Flint MI/USA
   54:04a       (4)  Lieve Slegers                    06 Apr 1965  17 Sep 1995  Zaandam NED
   54:05a       (6)  Marleen Renders-3                24 Dec 1968  22 Sep 1996  Zaandam NED
   54:09        (2)  Lieve Slegers-2                  06 Apr 1965  31 Mar 1996  Washington DC/USA
   54:53.6      (2)  Marleen Renders-4                24 Dec 1968  13 May 2000  Bern SUI
   55:00        (4)  Veronique Collard                09 Jun 1963  07 Oct 1990  Antwerp BEL
   55:15a       (3)  Agnes Pardaens                   09 Oct 1956  30 Sep 1990  Zaandam NED
   55:18a       (8)  Sandra Vandenhaesevelde          01 Jan 1971  23 Sep 2001  Zaandam NED
   55:31        (1)  Veronique Collard-2              09 Jun 1963  22 May 1988  Antwerp BEL
                     10
   55:31        (1)  Marleen Renders-5                24 Dec 1968  02 Sep 2001  Heerlen NED
   55:42        (3)  Francine Peeters                 23 Feb 1957     May 1984  Bern SUI
   55:44        (1)  Magda Ilands                     16 Jan 1950     Jun 1986  Borgholzhausen GER
   55:51a       (8)  Veerle Dejaeghere                01 Aug 1973  23 Sep 2012  Zaandam NED
   55:55a      (11)  Linda Milo                       09 Jul 1960  22 Sep 1996  Zaandam NED
   56:02        (1)  Francine Peeters-2               23 Feb 1957  21 May 1983  Bern SUI
   56:14a       (5)  Martine VandeGehuchte            27 Oct 1954  29 Sep 1991  Zaandam NED
   56:14        (2)  Linda Milo-2                     09 Jul 1960  03 Nov 1991  Den Haag NED
   56:24        (2)  Anja Smolders                    02 Jun 1973  03 Sep 2000  Heerlen NED
   56:27        (6)  Ria VanLandeghem                 19 Jul 1957  21 Apr 1990  New York NY/USA
                     20
BLR Men
   48:33a      (14)  Aleksandr Burtsev                11 Apr 1965  17 Sep 1995  Zaandam NED
   48:35        (2)  Vladimir Tonchinski              26 Apr 1967  15 Jun 1997  Lelystad NED
   49:01        (8)  Aleksandr Burtsev-2              11 Apr 1965  20 Jun 1992  Borgholzhausen GER
   49:07        (7)  Vladimir Kotov                   21 Feb 1958  23 Sep 1990  London ENG
   49:14a      (25)  Viktor Mosgovoy                  06 Aug 1961  20 Sep 1992  Zaandam NED
   49:39        (9)  Vladimir Tonchinski-2            26 Apr 1967  04 May 1997  Heerlen NED
BLR Women
   55:27        (4)  Madina Biktagirova               20 Sep 1964  16 Apr 1994  New York NY/USA
   55:37        (3)  Madina Biktagirova               20 Sep 1964  25 Apr 1992  New York NY/USA
   55:49.3a     (6)  Volha Krautsova                  07 Feb 1981  23 Sep 2007  Zaandam NED
   56:05        (3)  Madina Biktagirova               20 Sep 1964  24 Apr 1993  New York NY/USA
   57:45a      (12)  Alla Doudayeva                   13 Oct 1969  20 Sep 1998  Zaandam NED
BRA Men
   46:19        (5)  Valdenor Pereira dosSantos       21 Dec 1969  09 Apr 1995  Washington DC/USA
   46:37        (3)  Valdenor Pereira dosSantos-2     21 Dec 1969  22 Aug 1992  Flint MI/USA
   46:43        (3)  Delmir Alves dosSantos           12 Dec 1966  24 Apr 1993  New York NY/USA
   46:59        (4)  Valdenor Pereira dosSantos-3     21 Dec 1969  24 Apr 1993  New York NY/USA
   47:13        (3)  Artur Castro                     12 Nov 1967  11 Sep 1992  Navazzo ITA
   47:21        (1)  Adalberto Batista Garcia         31 Aug 1967  20 Aug 1995  Vitoria BRA
   47:22        (2)  Vanderlei deLima Cordeiro        11 Aug 1969  20 Aug 1995  Vitoria BRA
   47:29        (3)  Giovanni deJesus dosSantos       01 Jul 1981  02 Sep 2012  Vitorio BRA
   47:35        (2)  Marilson Gomes dosSantos         06 Aug 1977  27 Aug 2000  Vitoria BRA
   47:39        (1)  Marilson Gomes dosSantos-2       06 Aug 1977  20 Aug 2006  Vitoria BRA
                     10
   47:41        (1)  Marilson Gomes dosSantos-3       06 Aug 1977  31 Aug 2002  Vitoria BRA
   47:45        (1)  Marilson Gomes dosSantos-4       06 Aug 1977  15 Aug 2010  Vitorio BRA
   47:46        (8)  Andre Luis Ramos                 20 Jan 1970  31 Mar 1996  Washington DC/USA
   47:53        (1)  Marilson Gomes dosSantos-5       06 Aug 1977  15 Aug 2004  Vitoria BRA
   47:58        (1)  Franck Caldeira deAlmeida        06 Feb 1983  16 Aug 2009  Vitoria BRA
   47:59a       (9)  Eduardo doNascimento             02 Aug 1972  17 Sep 1995  Zaandam NED
   48:02        (3)  Delmir Alves dosSantos-2         12 Dec 1966  20 Aug 1995  Vitoria BRA
   48:04        (2)  Paulo Vitor Lunkes               24 Oct 1977  31 Aug 2002  Vitoria BRA
   48:05        (1)  Artur Castro-2                   12 Nov 1967  04 Aug 1990  Navazzo ITA
   48:06        (2)  Valdenor Pereira dosSantos-4     21 Dec 1969  22 Aug 1998  Vitorio BRA
                     20
BRA Women
   53:32        (2)  Roseli Machado                   27 Dec 1968  20 Apr 1996  New York NY/USA
   54:13        (2)  Sueli Pereira daSilva            11 Jan 1977  02 Sep 2012  Vitorio BRA
   54:57        (2)  Roseli Machado-2                 27 Dec 1968  16 Apr 1994  New York NY/USA
   55:10        (1)  Marcia Narloch                   28 Mar 1969  31 Aug 2002  Vitoria BRA
   55:18        (6)  Silvana Pereira                  05 May 1965  24 Aug 1991  Flint MI/USA
   55:21        (3)  Simone Alves daSilva             12 Sep 1984  15 Aug 2010  Vitorio BRA
   55:23        (1)  Lucelia deOliveira Peres         26 Aug 1981  20 Aug 2006  Vitoria BRA
   55:41        (1)  Marcia Narloch-2                 28 Mar 1969  22 Aug 1998  Vitorio BRA
   55:41        (1)  Viviane deOliveira Anderson      17 Jul 1969  29 Aug 1999  Vitoria BRA
   55:44        (4)  Marcia Narloch-3                 28 Mar 1969  25 Apr 1992  New York NY/USA
                     10
   55:49        (1)  Ednalva Lauriano daSilva         10 Dec 1976  19 Aug 2007  Vitoria BRA
   55:52        (1)  Marcia Narloch-4                 28 Mar 1969  27 Aug 2000  Vitoria BRA
   55:55        (2)  Selma Candida dosReis            15 Jan 1968  31 Aug 2002  Vitoria BRA
   55:59        (5)  Marcia Narloch-5                 28 Mar 1969  20 Apr 1991  New York NY/USA
   56:01        (1)  Marcia Narloch-6                 28 Mar 1969  17 Aug 2003  Vitoria BRA
   56:12        (2)  Marcia Narloch-7                 28 Mar 1969  29 Aug 1999  Vitoria BRA
   56:13        (2)  Edielza-Alves dosSantos Guimaraes03 Feb 1980  19 Aug 2007  Vitoria BRA
   56:15        (2)  Simone Alves daSilva-2           12 Sep 1984  07 Aug 2011  Vitoria BRA
   56:18        (1)  Adriana-Cristina Silva daLuz     09 Nov 1992  19 Jun 2011  Belo Horizonte BRA
   56:20        (1)  Marcia Narloch-8                 28 Mar 1969  07 Aug 2005  Vitoria BRA
                     20
CAN Men
   45:52        (2)  Jeff Schiebler (??)              01 Jun 1973  08 Dec 1996  Kosa JPN
   46:12        (4)  Jeff Schiebler-2                 01 Jun 1973  14 Dec 1997  Kosa JPN
   46:22        (1)  Jeff Schiebler-3                 01 Jun 1973  13 Dec 1998  Kosa JPN
   46:22        (6)  Jeff Schiebler-4                 01 Jun 1973  12 Dec 1999  Kosa JPN
   46:54        (7)  Jeff Schiebler-5                 01 Jun 1973  14 Dec 2003  Kosa JPN
   47:04a       (1)  Paul McCloy (AB)                 06 Nov 1963  14 Jul 1985  Saint John's NF/CAN
   47:25        (5)  Dennis Stark (??)                       1963  29 Sep 1984  Lynchburg VA/USA
   47:36        (4)  David Edge (ON)                  11 Nov 1954  27 Mar 1983  Washington DC/USA
   47:37        (1)  Daniel Shaughnessy (??)          08 Sep 1944  20 May 1974  Thunder Bay ON/CAN
   47:39        (1)  Daniel Shaughnessy-2             08 Sep 1944  21 May 1973  Thunder Bay ON/CAN
                     10
   47:44        (1)  Phillip Ellis (??)               11 Oct 1967  01 Mar 1992  Woking ENG
   47:46        (5)  Art Boileau (BC)                 09 Oct 1957  27 Mar 1988  Washington DC/USA
   47:46       (14)  Jeff Schiebler-6                 01 Jun 1973  10 Dec 2000  Kosa JPN
   47:50        (8)  Reid Coolsaet (ON)               29 Jul 1979  28 Oct 2012  Portsmouth ENG
   47:52       (11)  David Edge-2                     11 Nov 1954  05 Apr 1987  Washington DC/USA
   47:52        (1)  Phillip Ellis-2                  11 Oct 1967  17 Nov 1991  Tipton GBR
   47:55a       (1)  Paul McCloy-2                    06 Nov 1963  11 Jul 1993  Saint John's NF/CAN
   47:58        (3)  Brian Armstrong (ON)             09 Sep 1948  21 May 1973  Thunder Bay ON/CAN
   47:59        (5)  David Edge-3                     11 Nov 1954  01 Apr 1984  Washington DC/USA
   48:09a       (1)  Matt Loiselle (ON)               08 Sep 1984  22 Jul 2012  Saint John's NF/CAN
                     20
CAN Women
   53:56        (2)  Jacqueline Gareau (PQ)           10 Mar 1953  31 Mar 1985  Washington DC/USA
   54:22        (3)  Jacqueline Gareau-2              10 Mar 1953  27 Mar 1983  Washington DC/USA
   54:22        (2)  Jacqueline Gareau-3              10 Mar 1953  29 Sep 1984  Lynchburg VA/USA
   54:41        (1)  Jacqueline Gareau-4              10 Mar 1953  24 Sep 1983  Lynchburg VA/USA
   54:43        (3)  Lizanne Bussieres (??)           20 Aug 1961  31 Mar 1996  Washington DC/USA
   54:49        (1)  Kate Wiley (??)                  28 Feb 1962  18 Mar 1984  Cherry Hill NJ/USA
   54:49        (8)  Lioudmila Alexeeff (??)          16 Jul 1965  26 Aug 1995  Flint MI/USA
   55:04        (9)  Danuta Bartoszek (ON)            19 Aug 1961  26 Aug 1995  Flint MI/USA
   55:12        (1)  Danuta Bartoszek-2               19 Aug 1961  20 Apr 1996  Huntington WV/USA
   55:15        (7)  Carole Rouillard (??)            15 Mar 1960  10 Apr 1994  Washington DC/USA
                     10
   55:20       (10)  Nicole Stevenson (ON)            13 Sep 1973  23 Aug 2003  Flint MI/USA
   55:26        (3)  Dayna Pidhoresky (ON)            18 Nov 1986  27 Aug 2011  Flint MI/USA
   55:33        (4)  Nicole Stevenson-2               13 Sep 1973  27 Aug 2005  Flint MI/USA
   55:36        (1)  Carole Rouillard-2               15 Mar 1960  02 Aug 1994  Newburyport MA/USA
   55:41        (1)  Jacqueline Gareau-5              10 Mar 1953  27 Sep 1980  Lynchburg VA/USA
   55:44       (10)  Lyudmila Korchagina (??)         26 Jul 1971  01 Apr 2007  Washington DC/USA
   55:45        (5)  Susan Lee (ON)                   07 May 1960  25 Apr 1987  New York NY/USA
   55:47a       (1)  Nicola Will (??)                        1963  06 Jul 1986  Saint John's NF/CAN
   55:47        (1)  Lizanne Bussieres-2              20 Aug 1961  31 May 1992  Toronto ON/CAN
   56:02        (6)  Nicole Stevenson-3               13 Sep 1973  24 Aug 2002  Flint MI/USA
                     20
CHI Men
   48:52        (7)  Antonio Aguilar                               30 Aug 1992  Heerlen NED
COL Men
   46:59        (4)  Herder Vasquez                   20 Jun 1967  08 Apr 1995  New York NY/USA
   47:51        (5)  Domingo Tibaduiza Reyes          20 Nov 1950  21 May 1983  Bern SUI
   47:52        (3)  Domingo Tibaduiza Reyes          20 Nov 1950  26 Sep 1981  Lynchburg VA/USA
   47:53        (3)  Herder Vasquez-2                 20 Jun 1967  16 Apr 1994  New York NY/USA
   48:02        (8)  William Naranjo deJesus          18 Aug 1978  06 Apr 2003  Washington DC/USA
   48:18        (4)  William Naranjo deJesus-2        18 Aug 1978  04 Apr 2004  Washington DC/USA
   49:41        (9)  Domingo Tibaduiza Reyes          20 Nov 1950  25 Oct 1987  San Francisco CA/USA
COL Women
   56:08.7      (2)  Fabiola Oppliger Rueda           26 Mar 1963  08 Apr 1990  Bern SUI
   56:30.2      (2)  Fabiola Oppliger Rueda           26 Mar 1963  13 May 1989  Bern SUI
   57:15        (9)  Estela Castro Zabala             24 Mar 1962  08 Apr 1995  New York NY/USA
   57:21        (4)  Fabiola Oppliger Rueda           26 Mar 1963  11 May 1991  Bern SUI
CZE Men
   47:49        (5)  Ivan Uvizl                       16 Aug 1958  29 Aug 1993  Heerlen NED
   47:53        (1)  Ivan Uvizl-2                     16 Aug 1958  03 Mar 1991  Frankfurt GER
   48:04a       (6)  Ivan Uvizl-3                     16 Aug 1958  30 Sep 1990  Zaandam NED
   48:05        (8)  Petr Faistauer                   23 Feb 1964  07 Oct 1990  Antwerp BEL
   48:11.2      (6)  Robert Stefko                    28 May 1968  08 May 2004  Bern SUI
   48:13        (1)  Ivan Uvizl-4                     16 Aug 1958  20 Jun 1992  Borgholzhausen GER
   48:15        (4)  Petr Klimes                      27 Oct 1958  27 Jun 1987  Borgholzhausen GER
   48:26        (7)  Ladislav Vasek                                17 Dec 1995  Den Haag NED
   48:28        (3)  Ivan Uvizl-5                     16 Aug 1958  28 Aug 1994  Heelen NED
   48:31        (5)  Lubos Subrt                      29 Nov 1964  19 Jun 1993  Borgholzhausen GER
                     10
   48:39        (4)  Ivan Uvizl-6                     16 Aug 1958  15 Jun 1996  Borgholzhausen GER
   48:43.6      (2)  Lubomir Tesacek                  09 Feb 1957  08 Apr 1990  Bern SUI
   48:47        (9)  Jiri Hnilicka                    16 Feb 1971  07 Jun 1998  Tilburg NED
   48:55        (9)  Vaclav Parik                     07 Feb 1963  07 Oct 1990  Antwerp BEL
   48:57        (8)  Ivan Uvizl-7                     16 Aug 1958  30 Aug 1992  Heerlen NED
   48:58       (11)  Ivan Uvizl-8                     16 Aug 1958  19 Dec 1993  Den Haag NED
   48:58        (8)  Zdenek Mezulianik                06 Mar 1965  15 Jun 1996  Borgholzhausen GER
   49:01.1      (3)  Lubomir Tesacek-2                09 Feb 1957  11 May 1991  Bern SUI
   49:03        (6)  Jindrich Linhart                 16 Jan 1958  22 Jun 1991  Borgholzhausen GER
   49:05        (7)  Jiri Florian                            1964  22 Jun 1991  Borgholzhausen GER
                     20
CZE Women
   54:54        (2)  Maria Starovska                  02 Mar 1959  25 Apr 1992  New York NY/USA
   55:00a       (6)  Petra Kaminkova                  19 Jan 1973  18 Sep 2005  Zaandam NED
   55:55        (2)  Anna Pichrtova                   19 May 1973  06 May 2001  Arlington VA/USA
   55:59       (13)  Anna Pichrtova-2                 19 May 1973  07 Apr 2002  Washington DC/USA
   56:14        (1)  Petra Kaminkova-2                19 Jan 1973  27 Jan 2002  Uithoorn NED
   57:07.3a     (8)  Petra Kaminkova-3                19 Jan 1973  17 Sep 2006  Zaandam NED
DEN Men
   46:13a       (4)  Carsten Jorgensen                25 Oct 1970  20 Sep 1998  Newry NIR
   47:00        (1)  Henrik Jorgensen                 10 Oct 1961  06 Nov 1988  Den Haag NED
   47:31        (1)  Jan Ikov                         26 May 1961  24 Jun 1989  Borgholzhausen GER
   48:00        (1)  Flemming Jensen                  19 Nov 1958  22 Jun 1991  Borgholzhausen GER
   48:06a      (10)  Dennis Jensen                    11 Sep 1969  21 Sep 2003  Zaandam NED
   48:27        (5)  Jan Ikov-2                       26 May 1961  20 Jun 1992  Borgholzhausen GER
   48:34        (8)  Keld Johnsen                     20 Nov 1950  01 Apr 1984  Washington DC/USA
   48:58        (8)  Jan Ikov-3                       26 May 1961  27 Jun 1987  Borgholzhausen GER
   49:15a      (22)  Klaus-Peter Hansen               05 Mar 1966  20 Sep 1998  Newry NIR
   49:29       (12)  Henrik Albahn                    24 Feb 1960  22 Jun 1991  Borgholzhausen GER
                     10
DEN Women
   54:45        (6)  Dorthe Rasmussen                 27 Jan 1960  22 Aug 1992  Flint MI/USA
   54:49        (1)  Gitte Karlshoj                   14 May 1959  09 Oct 1994  Portsmouth ENG
   55:21        (1)  Tove Lorentzen                   01 Aug 1960  24 Jun 1989  Borgholzhausen GER
   55:23.5a    (10)  Maria-Sig Moller                 10 Oct 1983  20 Sep 2009  Zaandam NED
   55:27        (2)  Dorthe Rasmussen-2               27 Jan 1960     May 1984  Bern SUI
   55:28a       (4)  Annemette Jensen                 11 Apr 1972  12 Oct 1997  Newry NIR
   55:36        (6)  Maria-Sig Moller-2               10 Oct 1983  25 Oct 2009  Portsmouth ENG
   55:56        (4)  Gitte Karlshoj-2                 14 May 1959  24 Jun 2000  Lelystad NED
   56:25a       (9)  Katja Jorgensen                  13 Aug 1967  20 Sep 1998  Newry NIR
   56:46        (4)  Anja Jorgensen                   13 Aug 1967  15 Jun 1996  Borgholzhausen GER
                     10
   57:25        (6)  Gitte Karlshoj-3                 14 May 1959  23 Jun 2001  Lelystad NED
ECU Men
   46:25        (2)  Rolando Vera                     27 Apr 1965  26 Aug 1989  Flint MI/USA
   46:49        (2)  Rolando Vera-2                   27 Apr 1965  25 Apr 1992  New York NY/USA
   47:30        (5)  Rolando Vera-3                   27 Apr 1965  04 Apr 1993  Washington DC/USA
   47:37       (14)  Rolando Vera-4                   27 Apr 1965  26 Aug 1995  Flint MI/USA
   47:47        (1)  Rolando Vera-5                   27 Apr 1965  17 May 1987  Cherry Hill NJ/USA
   47:49        (4)  Rolando Vera-6                   27 Apr 1965  24 Aug 1991  Flint MI/USA
   48:35a      (21)  Franklin Tenorio                 30 Jun 1969  22 Sep 1996  Zaandam NED
   48:41        (6)  Rolando Vera-7                   27 Apr 1965  05 Apr 1992  Washington DC/USA
   48:55        (8)  Rolando Vera-8                   27 Apr 1965  24 Apr 1993  New York NY/USA
   49:25        (1)  Silvio Guerra                    18 Sep 1968  12 Jun 1994  Manitou Springs CO/USA
                     10
ESP Men
   46:44        (2)  Ayad Lamdassem                   11 Oct 1981  28 Oct 2012  Portsmouth ENG
   47:16        (4)  Jose-Manuel Martinez Fernandez   22 Oct 1971  26 Oct 2008  Portsmouth ENG
   47:18        (2)  Jose-Manuel Martinez Fernandez-2 22 Oct 1971  22 Oct 2006  Portsmouth ENG
   47:32        (5)  Antonio Serrano Sanchez          08 Mar 1965  24 Apr 1993  New York NY/USA
   47:50        (2)  Jose-Manuel Martinez Fernandez-3 22 Oct 1971  28 Oct 2007  Portsmouth ENG
   48:00a       (9)  Jose-Manuel Martinez Fernandez-4 22 Oct 1971  18 Sep 2005  Zaandam NED
   48:15a       (7)  Julio Rey                        13 Jan 1972  12 Oct 1997  Newry NIR
   48:15        (1)  Jose-Carlos Hernandez Cabrera    17 Mar 1978  20 Aug 2011  Dublin IRL
   48:16        (7)  Jose-Manuel Martinez Fernandez-5 22 Oct 1971  09 Oct 2005  Portsmouth ENG
   48:20        (8)  Jose Rios Ortega                 15 Mar 1974  08 Sep 2002  Tilburg NED
                     10
   48:30       (10)  Juan Carlos delaOssa Yunta       25 Nov 1976  09 Oct 2005  Portsmouth ENG
   48:38        (6)  Fernando Rey dePaz               16 Apr 1980  28 Oct 2007  Portsmouth ENG
   48:46a      (15)  Juan Carlos Montero Castellanos  20 Nov 1961  18 Sep 1994  Zaandam NED
   48:52        (1)  Alejandro Gomez                  11 Apr 1967  07 Nov 1993  Ayamonte ESP
   49:29       (13)  Ivan Galan Barcera               05 Sep 1979  25 Oct 2009  Portsmouth ENG
   49:31a       (2)  Jesus-Antonio Nunez Sanchez      04 Sep 1980  28 Nov 2004  Bilbao ESP
ESP Women
   53:57        (6)  Alessandra Aguilar Moran         01 Jul 1978  28 Oct 2012  Portsmouth ENG
   54:53a       (4)  Monica Pont Chafer               03 Jun 1969  20 Sep 1998  Newry NIR
   55:04a       (5)  Yesenia Centeno Sosa             27 Jun 1971  21 Sep 2003  Zaandam NED
   56:41        (9)  Alessandra Aguilar Moran-2       01 Jul 1978  26 Oct 2008  Portsmouth ENG
   56:54a       (9)  Maria Abel Dieguez               23 Oct 1974  18 Sep 2005  Zaandam NED
FIN Men
   47:09        (1)  Pekka Paivarinta                 04 May 1949  19 May 1975  Thunder Bay ON/CAN
   47:50        (2)  Pekka Tiihonen                   29 Jun 1947  21 May 1973  Thunder Bay ON/CAN
   48:07        (4)  Martti Vainio                    30 Dec 1950  24 Sep 1982  Lynchburg VA/USA
   48:15        (6)  Martti Vainio-2                  30 Dec 1950  24 Sep 1983  Lynchburg VA/USA
   48:25        (9)  Pasi Mattila                     11 Feb 1970  08 Apr 1995  New York NY/USA
   48:27        (6)  Lasse Viren                      22 Jul 1949  22 Sep 1979  Lynchburg VA/USA
   48:47        (1)  Markku Salminen                  09 Sep 1946  10 Apr 1971  Wellesley MA/USA
   49:09.0a    (14)  Jussi Utriainen                  28 Nov 1978  17 Sep 2006  Zaandam NED
   49:10        (2)  Jari Hemmila                     18 Nov 1959  15 Mar 1981  Lake Worth FL/USA
FIN Women
   57:11        (6)  Tuija Toivonen                   22 Sep 1958  17 Dec 1995  Den Haag NED
   57:16        (1)  Erja Ervonen                     08 Oct 1963  23 May 1994  Thunder Bay ON/CAN
   57:17        (5)  Tuija Toivonen-2                 22 Sep 1958  29 Sep 1984  Lynchburg VA/USA
FRA Men
   46:42a       (4)  El Arbi Zeroual                  10 Jan 1971  18 Sep 2005  Zaandam NED
   46:48a       (5)  Abdellah Behar                   07 Jul 1963  20 Sep 1998  Newry NIR
   46:49a       (8)  El Hassan El Ahmadi              08 Jul 1968  20 Sep 1998  Zaandam NED
   46:55        (1)  Yann Millon                      26 Mar 1970  25 Sep 1993  Verona ITA
   46:57a       (9)  El Arbi Zeroual-2                10 Jan 1971  23 Sep 2001  Zaandam NED
   46:59.3a     (4)  Brahim Lahlafi                   15 Apr 1968  17 Sep 2006  Zaandam NED
   47:28a      (10)  Jean-Pierre Lautredoux           05 May 1966  20 Sep 1998  Newry NIR
   47:43        (5)  El Arbi Zeroual-3                10 Jan 1971  03 Sep 2000  Heerlen NED
   47:55        (3)  Mustapha Essaid                  20 Jan 1970  10 Oct 2004  Portsmouth ENG
   48:18a      (15)  El Arbi Zeroual-4                10 Jan 1971  21 Sep 2008  Zaandam NED
                     10
   48:21a      (11)  El Arbi Zeroual-5                10 Jan 1971  19 Sep 2004  Zaandam NED
   48:33.5a    (11)  El Arbi Zeroual-6                10 Jan 1971  23 Sep 2007  Zaandam NED
   48:34        (8)  Mohamed Ouaadi                   01 Jan 1969  10 Oct 2004  Portsmouth ENG
   48:43        (3)  Thierry Pantel                   06 Jul 1964  07 Oct 1990  Southampton ENG
   48:50        (6)  Mohammed Belasri                 06 Mar 1973  07 Oct 2001  Rosny-sous-Bois FRA
   48:51        (6)  Mohammed Belasri-2               06 Mar 1973  01 Oct 2000  Rosny-sous-Bois FRA
   48:51        (6)  Mohammed Belasri-3               06 Mar 1973  01 Oct 2003  Rosny FRA
   48:55        (1)  Fabrice Jaouen                   27 Jul 1975  09 Aug 2009  Lorient FRA
   48:56        (8)  Achour Boubekeur                        1970  07 Oct 2001  Rosny-sous-Bois FRA
   48:58        (7)  Irba Lakhal                      12 Dec 1975  01 Oct 2000  Rosny-sous-Bois FRA
                     20
FRA Women
   54:38        (5)  Christelle Daunay                05 Dec 1974  26 Oct 2008  Portsmouth ENG
   54:42a       (2)  Irina Kazakova                   11 Oct 1968  12 Oct 1997  Newry NIR
   55:37a       (5)  Irina Kazakova-2                 11 Oct 1968  20 Sep 1998  Newry NIR
   56:01.3      (4)  Yamna Oubouhou                   20 Feb 1974  21 Aug 2004  Schortens GER
   56:13.1      (3)  Chantal Dallenbach               24 Oct 1962  27 Apr 1997  Bern SUI
   56:21        (1)  Zahia Dahmani                    02 Jun 1972  07 Oct 2001  Rosny-sous-Bois FRA
   56:24        (2)  Francoise Bonnet                 08 Apr 1957  06 May 1989  New York NY/USA
   56:49a       (6)  Francoise Bonnet-2               08 Apr 1957  30 Sep 1990  Zaandam NED
   57:01.1      (3)  Chantal Dallenbach-2             24 Oct 1962  08 May 2004  Bern SUI
   57:17        (7)  Sylvie Bornet                    21 Jan 1960  21 Apr 1990  New York NY/USA
                     10
   57:33        (6)  Chantal Dallenbach-3             24 Oct 1962  04 May 1996  Bern SUI
   57:37        (3)  Fatima Hajjami                   29 Jul 1966  07 Oct 2001  Rosny-sous-Bois FRA
GBR Men
   46:02        (1)  Richard Nerurkar (ENG)           06 Jan 1964  16 Oct 1993  Twickenham ENG
   46:11        (1)  Gary Staines (ENG)               03 Jul 1963  10 Oct 1993  Portsmouth ENG
   46:19        (1)  Richard Nerurkar-2               06 Jan 1964  23 Jul 1995  Leyland ENG
   46:25        (1)  Mohamed Farah (ENG)              23 Mar 1983  25 Oct 2009  Portsmouth ENG
   46:26        (1)  Carl Thackery (ENG)              14 Oct 1962  07 Apr 1991  Washington DC/USA
   46:28a       (1)  David Long (ENG)                 21 Nov 1960  08 Oct 1989  Zaandam NED
   46:29        (1)  Carl Thackery-2                  14 Oct 1962  16 Nov 1991  Carlisle ENG
   46:29        (1)  Richard Nerurkar-3               06 Jan 1964  02 Mar 1997  Woking ENG
   46:35        (1)  Richard Nerurkar-4               06 Jan 1964  05 Mar 1995  Woking ENG
   46:35a       (6)  Paul Evans (ENG)                 13 Apr 1961  21 Sep 1997  Zaandam NED
                     10
   46:36        (1)  Carl Thackery-3                  14 Oct 1962  06 Sep 1992  Sandiacre ENG
   46:36a       (5)  Paul Evans-2                     13 Apr 1961  22 Sep 1996  Zaandam NED
   46:41        (2)  Roger Hackney (WAL)              02 Sep 1957  06 Apr 1986  Washington DC/USA
   46:42        (1)  David Murphy (ENG)               04 Mar 1957  28 Apr 1984  New York NY/USA
   46:43        (1)  Stephen Kenyon (ENG)             16 Sep 1951  21 Aug 1982  Flint MI/USA
   46:43        (1)  Nick Rose (ENG)                  30 Dec 1951  25 Apr 1987  New York NY/USA
   46:44        (2)  David Murphy (ENG)               04 Mar 1957  25 Apr 1987  New York NY/USA
   46:49        (3)  Stephen Jones (WAL)              04 Aug 1955  02 Apr 1989  Washington DC/USA
   46:57        (1)  Gary Staines-2                   03 Jul 1963  06 Oct 1996  Portsmouth ENG
   46:57        (2)  Paul Evans-3                     13 Apr 1961  05 Oct 1997  Portsmouth ENG
                     20
GBR Women
   51:11        (1)  Paula Radcliffe (ENG)            17 Dec 1973  26 Oct 2008  Portsmouth ENG
   51:41        (1)  Jill Boltz (ENG)                 14 Oct 1966  20 Apr 1991  New York NY/USA
   51:57        (1)  Jill Boltz-2                     14 Oct 1966  07 Apr 1991  Washington DC/USA
   52:00        (1)  Liz McColgan (SCO)               24 May 1964  05 Oct 1997  Portsmouth ENG
   52:14        (1)  Liz McColgan-2                   24 May 1964  06 Sep 1992  Sandiacre ENG
   52:15        (2)  Marian Sutton (ENG)              07 Oct 1963  05 Oct 1997  Portsmouth ENG
   52:27        (2)  Freya Murray (SCO)               20 Sep 1983  24 Oct 2010  Portsmouth ENG
   52:46        (1)  Joanne Pavey (ENG)               20 Sep 1973  22 Oct 2006  Portsmouth ENG
   52:53        (2)  Marian Sutton-2                  07 Oct 1963  06 Oct 1996  Portsmouth ENG
   53:00        (1)  Joanne Pavey-2                   20 Sep 1973  28 Oct 2012  Portsmouth ENG
                     10
   53:03        (4)  Hayley Yelling (ENG)             03 Jan 1974  09 Oct 2005  Portsmouth ENG
   53:12        (1)  Jill Boltz-3                     14 Oct 1966  15 Oct 1989  Birmingham ENG
   53:12        (1)  Liz McColgan-3                   24 May 1964  08 Oct 1995  Portsmouth ENG
   53:16        (4)  Kathy Butler (SCO)               22 Oct 1973  23 Aug 2003  Flint MI/USA
   53:26        (3)  Kathy Butler-2                   22 Oct 1973  01 Apr 2007  Washington DC/USA
   53:31        (2)  Marian Sutton-3                  07 Oct 1963  05 Apr 1998  Washington DC/USA
   53:42        (2)  Suzanne Rigg (ENG)               29 Nov 1963  10 Oct 1993  Portsmouth ENG
   53:43        (2)  Jessica Coulson (ENG)            18 Apr 1990  28 Oct 2012  Portsmouth ENG
   53:44        (1)  Sarah Rowell (ENG)               19 Nov 1962  10 Mar 1984  Tonbridge ENG
   53:44        (1)  Andrea Wallace (ENG)             22 Nov 1966  07 Mar 1993  Plymouth ENG
                     20
GER Men
   46:32        (1)  Herbert Steffny                  05 Sep 1953     Jun 1985  Borgholzhausen GER
   46:37        (1)  Carsten Eich                     09 Jan 1970  22 Aug 1998  Wilhelmshaven GER
   47:12        (2)  Stephan Freigang                 27 Sep 1967  21 Aug 1999  Schortens GER
   47:15        (1)  Andreas Weniger                  19 Jan 1958  16 Jun 1984  Borgholzhausen GER
   47:40        (1)  Stephane Franke                  12 Feb 1964  13 Sep 1998  Portsmouth ENG
   47:43        (2)  Stephane Franke-2                12 Feb 1964  19 Sep 1999  Portsmouth ENG
   47:54.3      (1)  Carsten Eich-2                   09 Jan 1970  11 May 1991  Bern SUI
   48:01        (2)  Steffen Dittmann                 26 Mar 1967  22 Jun 1991  Borgholzhausen GER
   48:02        (3)  Heiko Klimmer                    27 Dec 1964  22 Jun 1991  Borgholzhausen GER
   48:02        (2)  Steffen Dittmann-2               26 Mar 1967  19 Jun 1993  Borgholzhausen GER
                     10
   48:07        (5)  Jens Karrass                     14 Oct 1968  24 Aug 1991  Flint MI/USA
   48:09        (2)  Stephan Freigang-2               27 Sep 1967  15 Jun 1996  Borgholzhausen GER
   48:13        (1)  Wolf-Dieter Poschmann            22 May 1951     Jun 1979  Borgholzhausen GER
   48:14        (5)  Thomas Wessinghage               22 Feb 1952  01 May 1983  New York NY/USA
   48:14        (2)  Steffen Dittmann-3               26 Mar 1967  20 Jun 1992  Borgholzhausen GER
   48:18        (4)  Hagan Melzer                     16 Jun 1959  21 May 1989  Verona ITA
   48:19        (5)  Reiner Gutschank                 22 Dec 1958  27 Jun 1987  Borgholzhausen GER
   48:27a      (12)  Konrad Dobler                    27 Apr 1957  30 Sep 1990  Zaandam NED
   48:34        (9)  Stephane Franke-3                12 Feb 1964  10 Oct 1993  Portsmouth ENG
   48:39        (5)  Steffen Dittmann-4               26 Mar 1967  15 Jun 1996  Borgholzhausen GER
                     20
GER Women
   53:15        (2)  Petra Wassiluk                   27 Oct 1969  19 Aug 2000  Schortens GER
   53:40a       (7)  Luminita Zaituc                  09 Oct 1968  22 Sep 2002  Zaandam NED
   53:56        (1)  Uta Pippig                       07 Sep 1965  25 Aug 1990  Flint MI/USA
   54:04        (1)  Katrin Dorre                     06 Oct 1961  23 Jun 1990  Borgholzhausen GER
   54:15.5      (2)  Katrin Dorre-2                   06 Oct 1961  08 May 1999  Bern SUI
   54:17a       (3)  Claudia Dreher                   02 May 1971  19 Sep 1993  Zaandam NED
   54:38.6      (1)  Katrin Dorre-3                   06 Oct 1961  27 Apr 1997  Bern SUI
   54:45        (1)  Ellen Wessinghage                28 Jun 1948     May 1984  Bern SUI
   55:00        (1)  Gabriela Wolf                    28 Oct 1960  25 Jun 1988  Borgholzhausen GER
   55:08        (2)  Katrin Dorre-4                   06 Oct 1961  22 Jun 1991  Borgholzhausen GER
                     10
   55:14        (2)  Kerstin Pressler                 02 Feb 1962  11 Oct 1992  Portsmouth ENG
   55:22.6      (1)  Katrin Dorre-5                   06 Oct 1961  11 May 1991  Bern SUI
   55:25        (2)  Claudia Metzner                  05 May 1966  17 Jun 1995  Borgholzhausen GER
   55:30        (3)  Sonja Oberem                     24 Feb 1973  15 Jun 1996  Borgholzhausen GER
   55:31.6      (2)  Susanne Hahn                     23 Apr 1978  12 May 2012  Bern SUI
   55:35.1      (1)  Katrin Dorre-6                   06 Oct 1961  09 May 1992  Bern SUI
   55:37        (1)  Kerstin Pressler-2               02 Feb 1962  03 Mar 1991  Frankfurt GER
   55:39        (3)  Claudia Metzner-2                05 May 1966  17 Jun 1994  Borgholzhausen GER
   55:47        (4)  Sonja Oberem-2                   24 Feb 1973  19 Aug 2000  Schortens GER
   56:13        (1)  Gabriela Wolf-2                  28 Oct 1960  27 Jun 1987  Borgholzhausen GER
                     20

Last Updated on 29 Mar 2013