All-Comers Records- Road 25 km

Men
ARG   1:24:59     Alejandro-Alberto Gimenez (ARG)      20 Mar 2011   Santa Rosa
AUS   1:14:41.4   Rob deCastella (AUS)                 04 Jul 1981   Perth
AUT   1:16:22     Dietmar Millonig (AUT)               11 May 1986   Oberwart
BEL   1:18:10     Walter VanRenterghem (BEL)           05 Jul 1975   Sombreffe
BRA   1:15:36     Wellington Bezerra daSilva (BRA)     18 Mar 2016   Aracaj˙
CAN   1:21:58     Gordon Dickson (ON/CAN)              27 Mar 1959   Hamilton ON
CZE   1:17:36     Radek Cingalek (CZE)                 14 Aug 1994   Zebrak
ENG   1:14:33     Stephen Kenyon (ENG)                 23 May 1982   Bolton
ESP   1:19:29     Mounir El Ouardi (MAR)               13 Jan 2008   Ecija
FIN   1:15:15     Esko Lipsonen (FIN)                  30 Apr 1978   Helsinki
FRA   1:15:30     Bertrand Itsweire (FRA)              14 Jun 1987   Auray-Vannes
GBR   1:14:33     Stephen Kenyon (ENG)                 23 May 1982   Bolton ENG
GER   1:11:18     Dennis Kipruto Kimetto (KEN)         06 May 2012   Berlin
IND   1:17:16     Govindan Lakshmanan (IND)            18 Dec 2016   Kolkata
IOM   1:30:34     Erik-Verner Ostbye (SWE)             20 May 1973   Douglas
ISR   1:18:23     Daniel Basta (ISR)                   15 Feb 1992   Ein-Gedi
ITA   1:15:31     Loris Pimazzoni (ITA)                01 Sep 1985   Mariano Comense
JPN   1:22:42     Ivan Ullsperger (CZE)                15 Sep 1975   Yamanaka
KOR   1:21:53     Bong-Nae Kim (KOR)                   20 Apr 1963   Seoul
LIE   1:17:30     Stephane Schweickhardt (SUI)         02 Apr 1989   Schaan
MLT   1:22:22     Dale Rixon (WAL)                     16 Nov 1997   Valletta
MRQ   1:32:44     Zepherinus Joseph (STL)              22 Apr 2006
NED   1:15:44.0   Gerard Nijboer (NED)                 19 Jul 1986   Goes
NOR   1:16:05     Oyvind Dahl (NOR)                    05 Apr 1981   ┼rnes
POL   1:16:48     Zbigniew Pierzynka (POL)             08 Apr 1979   Krakow
RSA   1:17:48     Butiki Jantjies (RSA)                26 May 2001   Port Elizabeth
SCO   1:16:41     Paul Kipkoech (KEN)                  30 Sep 1990   Glasgow
SER   1:20:51     Djuro Kodzo (BIH)                    13 Sep 1998   Tekeris
SUI   1:16:19     Markus Ryffel (SUI)                  02 May 1982   Jona
SWE   1:16:06     Tommy Persson (SWE)                  07 Apr 1980   Link÷ping
USA   1:13:27     Simon Wangai Njuguna (KEN)           14 May 2005   Grand Rapids MI
Women
BEL   1:28:18     Joyce Smith (ENG)                    29 Jun 1980   Brugge
BRA   1:28:15     Marily dosSantos (BRA)               17 Mar 2009   Aracaj˙
CZE   1:27:14     Alena Peterkova (CZE)                14 Aug 1994   Zebrak
ENG   1:26:31     Priscilla Welch (ENG)                13 Jan 1985   Mitcham
ESP   1:35:23     Fatima Ayachi (MAR)                  13 Jan 2008   Ecija
FRA   1:27:34     Marie-Helene Ohier (FRA)             19 Jun 1989   Sallanches
GBR   1:26:31     Priscilla Welch (ENG)                13 Jan 1985   Mitcham ENG
GER   1:19:53     Mary Keitany Chepkosgei (KEN)        09 May 2010   Berlin
IND   1:27:31     Sudha Singh (IND)                    20 Dec 2015   Kolkata
ITA   1:38:48     Laura Giordano (ITA)                 02 Dec 2012   Vidor
LIE   1:27:11     Martine Oppliger (SUI)               02 Apr 1989   Schaan
MLT   1:37:55     Catherine Mijovic (ENG)              16 Nov 1997   Valletta
NED   1:29:16     Alba Milana (ITA)                    16 Jul 1983   Dordrecht
RSA   1:27:26     Colleen deReuck (RSA)                30 Jan 1994   Pinetown
SCO   1:28:32     Zoya Ivanova (KAZ)                   30 Sep 1990   Glasgow
SMR   1:51:30     Laura Fogli (ITA)                    08 May 1988   Rimini
SUI   1:28:33     Laura Fogli (ITA)                    07 Jul 1984   Solothurn
USA   1:23:46     Firehiwot Dado Tufa (ETH)            08 May 2010   Grand Rapids MI

Last Updated on 18 Dec 2016