All-Comers Records- Road 10 miles

Men
ARG     49:48     Gilmar Silvestre Lopes (BRA)         26 Jan 2013   Comodoro Rivadavia
AUT     49:03     Henk Kalf (NED)                      29 Mar 1975   Salzburg
BEL     46:47     Benjamin Itok (KEN)                  26 Mar 2000   Charleroi
BER     48:58     Budd Coates (USA)                    07 Apr 1985   Hamilton
BRA     47:01     Joseph Aperumoi Kachapin (KEN)       02 Sep 2012   Vitorio
CAN     47:09     Pekka Paivarinta (FIN)               19 May 1975   Thunder Bay ON
ENG     45:16     Joseph Ebuya (KEN)                   24 Oct 2010   Portsmouth
ESP     48:52     Alejandro Gomez (ESP)                07 Nov 1993   Ayamonte
FRA     47:47     Gebremadhn Gebremairan Legesse (ETH) 07 Oct 2001   Rosny-sous-Bois
GBR     45:16     Joseph Ebuya (KEN)                   24 Oct 2010   Portsmouth ENG
GER     45:23     Shadrack Kipchirchir Kemboi (KEN)    21 Aug 2010   Schortens
IRL     47:00     Gary Staines (ENG)                   12 Mar 1995   Ballycotton
ITA     46:27     Moses Tanui (KEN)                    11 Sep 1992   Navazzo
JPN     44:51     Martin Irungu Mathathi (KEN)         12 Dec 2004   Kosa
NED     44:23.0   Haile Gebreselasie (ETH)             04 Sep 2005   Tilburg NED
NIR     51:40     Joseph McAlister (IRL)               14 Oct 2007   Armagh
NZL     49:17     Jeff Julian (NZL)                    08 Oct 1966   Invercargill
POL     51:09     Artur Osman (POL)                    12 Jul 2003   Rowy
POR     46:57     Joaquim Silva (POR)                  07 Apr 1990   Lisbon
SCO     49:55     Tewolderhan Mengisteab (ERI)         08 Apr 2012   Glasgow
SUI     46:04.9   Zerisenay Tadese (ERI)               08 May 2004   Bern
USA     45:15     Allan Kiprono (KEN)                  01 Apr 2012   Washington DC
WAL     47:38     Stephen Jones (WAL)                  09 Feb 1986   Pontypridd
Women
ARG     58:32     Veronica-Natalia Paez (ARG)          19 Feb 2011   Chilecito
AUT     58:07     Claudia Dreher (GER)                 21 Jun 2006   Krems
BEL     53:16     Rosa Mota (POR)                      07 Oct 1990   Antwerp
BER     56:07     Judi St Hilaire (USA)                05 Apr 1981   Paget Parish
BRA     54:13     Elizabeth Rumokol Chepkwana (KEN)    02 Sep 2012   Vitorio
CAN     54:36     Aster Bacha Demissie (ETH)           24 Apr 2005   Saint Albert AB
ENG     51:00     Sonia O'Sullivan (IRL)               08 Sep 2002   Portsmouth
ESP     54:42     Maria-Conceišao Ferreira (POR)       07 Nov 1993   Ayamonte
FRA     55:41     Nancy Omwenga (KEN)                  01 Oct 2000   Rosny-sous-Bois
GBR     51:00     Sonia O'Sullivan (IRL)               08 Sep 2002   Portsmouth ENG
GER     52:34.4   Eunice Chepkorir Chepkirui (KEN)     21 Aug 2004   Schortens
IRL     54:48     Maria McCambridge (IRL)              04 Mar 2012   Cork
ITA     54:32     Wanda Panfil (POL)                   11 Sep 1992   Navazzo|
JPN     53:08     Mai Endo (JPN)                       15 Apr 2007   Tsuchiura
NED     52:52     Carla Beurskens (NED)                06 Nov 1988   Den Haag
NIR     56:53     Maria McCambridge (IRL)              12 Oct 2008   Armagh
POL     59:23     Dorota Ustianowska (POL)             03 May 2002   Katy Wroclawskie
POR     53:56     Manuela Machado (POR)                09 Nov 1997   Villa Real Santo Antonio
SCO     57:45     Gemma Rankine (SCO)                  08 Apr 2012   Glasgow
SUI     52:31.5   Grete Waitz (NOR)                    14 May 1988   Bern SUI
USA     51:16     Colleen deReuck (RSA)                05 Apr 1998   Washington DC
WAL     55:16     Angharad Mair (WAL)                  26 Jul 1997   Dolgellau
Last Updated on 06 Jul 2013