All-Comers Records- Road 10 km

Men
ANG     27:44     Zerisenay Tadese (ERI)           31 Dec 2011   Luanda
ARG     28:43     Nestor Garcia (URU)              25 May 1999   Buenos Aires
ARU     29:26     Bill Krohn (NY/USA)              26 Jun 1982   Aruba
AUS     28:11     Darren Wilson (AUS)              21 Sep 1997   Burnie
AUT     28:46     Elisha Kiprotich Sawe (KEN)      15 Jun 2012   Weiz
BAH     28:32     Marcus Nenow (USA)               24 Jan 1987   Freeport
BAR     28:40.6   Joseph Kariuki (KEN)             01 Dec 2002   Bridgetown
BEL     28:22     Greg vanHest (NED)               06 Jul 1999   Tessenderlo
BER     28:14     Geoffrey Smith (ENG)             30 Jan 1982   Hamilton
BIH     28:11     Gordon Mugi Mahugu (KEN)         26 Jun 2010   Brcko
        28:11     Sammy Kiprono Kirui (KEN)        26 Jun 2010   Brcko
BOT     30:02     Lewis Masunda (ZIM)              22 Apr 2012   Gaborone
BRA     27:45     Edwin Kipsang Rotich (KEN)       19 May 2013   Santos
BUL     31:49     Francis Kirwa (FIN)              07 May 2011   Kavarna
CAN     27:23.9   Deribe Merga Ejigu (ETH)         23 May 2009   Ottawa ON
CAY     29:24     Randy Reina (TX/USA)             16 Sep 1984   George Town
CHI     28:16     Jaime Ojeda (CHI)                29 Jun 1997   Santiago
CHN     29:02     Hong-yu Chen (CHN)               10 Oct 1999   Beijing
COL     29:00     Silvio Guerra (ECU)              19 Dec 1998   Cali
CRC     30:58     Fernando Cabada (USA)            25 Sep 2011
CRO     31:13     Zsolt Benedek (HUN)              15 Oct 2006   Otok
CYP     29:47     Panayotis Charamis (GRE)         15 Nov 1998   Limassol
CZE     27:34     Philemon Kimeli Limo (KEN)       10 Sep 2011   Prague
DEN     27:51     Antonio Fabian Silio (ARG)       19 Aug 1990   Copenhagen
DOM     29:40     George Kipketer Towet (KEN)      20 Nov 2010   Santo Domingo
ECU     28:51     João n'Tyamba (ANG)              22 Jul 2001   Guayaquil
ENG     27:21     Micah Kogo Kemboi (KEN)          20 May 2007   Manchester
ESP     27:04     Josphat Kiprono Menjo (KEN)      18 Apr 2010   Barcelona
EST     28:58.0   Toomas Turb (EST)                18 Sep 1983   Tallinn
ETH     28:24.2   Ketema Nigusse (ETH)             27 Nov 2005   Addis Ababa
FIN     29:22     Jussi Utrianen (FIN)             25 Apr 2004   Tampere
FRA     27:28     Silas Kipruto Sematei (KEN)      01 May 2008   Marseille
GBR     27:21     Micah Kogo (KEN)                 20 May 2007   Manchester ENG
GER     27:12     Leonad Patrick Komon (KEN)       10 Oct 2010   Berlin
GRE     29:49     Christos Zarkadas (GRE)          01 Nov 1998   Athens
GUA     29:25     Benedict Kimondiu Muli (KEN)     18 Nov 2000   Guatemala City
GUD     30:36     Jean-Damascene Habaruema (RWA)   05 Jul 2008   Pointe A Pitre
GUE     29:14     Robert Whalley (ENG)             09 Apr 2004   Saint Peter Port
GUM     30:18     Daniel Njenga (KEN)              08 Nov 1998   Agana
GUY     30:31     Romulo Wagner daSilva (BRA)      19 Oct 2003   Georgetown
HKG     32:38     Michael Capper (GBR)             06 Jan 2002   Hong Kong
HUN     29:28.7   Tamas Toth (HUN)                 30 Sep 2007   Szekszard
INA     27:40     Addis Abebe (ETH)                24 Jan 1993   Jakarta
IND     27:36     Mosinet Geremew Bayih (ETH)      25 Nov 2012   Hyderabad
IRL     27:47     Kenenisa Bekele Beyeche (ETH)    15 Apr 2012   Dublin
ISL     31:39     Kari-Steinn Karlsson (ISL)       22 Aug 2009   Reykjavik
ISR     29:58     Dov Kremer (ISR)                 19 Feb 1995   Batja
ITA     27:45     Peter Chesang Kurui (KEN)        09 Nov 2008   Cuneo 
JAM     29:33     Keith Brantly (USA)              14 Jan 1989   Ocho Rios
JPN     27:50     John Kariuki (KEN)               12 Dec 2004   Kosa 
JOR     30:02     Zelalem Bacha Regassa (ETH)      20 Oct 2010   Amman
KEN     28:26     William Kalya Kipngeno (KEN)     18 Oct 1998   Eldoret
KGZ     29:42.9   Andrey Petrov (UZB)              23 Apr 2011   Bishkek
KOR     29:03     Patrick Mutunga (KEN)            15 Sep 2013   Seoul KOR
LBA     28:15     Silas Kipruto Sematei (KEN)      01 Mar 2013   Tripoli
LIB     30:17     Sammy Kipruto Sang (KEN)         30 Nov 2008   Beirut
        30:17     Ezekiel Meli Kemboi (KEN)        30 Nov 2008   Beirut
LTU     29:46     Marius Diliunas (LTU)            11 Jul 2009   Palanga
LUX     28:55     Benjamin Itok (KEN)              19 Mar 2000   Luxembourg
MAD     30:59     Propsper Randraisoaloza (MAD)    26 Nov 2005   Mahajanga
MAR     27:30     Adugna Tekele Bekele (ETH)       10 Mar 2013   Taroudant
MAS     30:25     Onesmus Muindi Muasya (KEN)      11 Sep 2011   Taiping
MEX     28:20     Phillimon Hanneck (ZIM)          12 Feb 1995   Ensenada
MON     28:35     Philip Tanui (KEN)               26 Nov 2000   Monte Carlo
MRQ     30:20     Claude Nohile (MRQ)              17 May 2009   Fort de France
NAM     28:36     Reinhold Iita (NAM)              23 Oct 2004   Swakopmund
NED     26:43.7   Leonard Patrick Komon (KEN)      26 Sep 2010   Utrecht 
NGR     29:39     Moses Masai Ndiema (KEN)         04 May 2013   Okpekpe
NIR     28:26     Joseph Keino (KEN)               17 Apr 1993   Belfast
NOR     28:23     Michael McLeod (ENG)             26 Apr 1987   Oslo
NZL     28:24     Rex Wilson (NZL)                 17 Feb 1985   Tapapuna
OMN     29:24.1   Said Ahmed Hassan (KSA)          02 Feb 2007   Muscat
PAK     28:02.2   Patrick Makau Musyoki (KEN)      14 Jan 2007   Lahore
PAN     30:09     Romulo Wagner daSilva (BRA)      09 Nov 2003   Panama City
PAR     31:05     Jorge Cabrera (PAR)              14 Apr 2013   Asuncion
PER     29:16     Alene Emere Reta (ETH)           23 Mar 2008   Lima
PHI     31:16     Willy Rotich (KEN)               08 Jul 2012   Manila
POL     28:26     John Yuda Musuri (TAN)           22 Apr 2001   Poznan
        28:26     Simon Kasimili (KEN)             27 Apr 2003   Griezno
POR     28:25     Moses Masai Ndiema (KEN)         31 Dec 2007   Lisbon
PUR     27:18.9   Moses Masai Ndiema (KEN)         28 Feb 2010   San Juan
PYF     34:08     Georges Richmond (PYF)           19 Jan 2013   Punaauia
REU     30:05     Alfred Masri (KEN)               08 May 2006   Port Reunion
RSA     27:55     Andrew Limo Kipkemboi (KEN)      25 Aug 2004   Port Elizabeth
RUS     28:22     Sergey Lebed (UKR)               10 Sep 2005   Moscow
SCO     28:03     Martin Irungu Mathathi (KEN)     02 Oct 2011   Edinburgh
SIN     30:29     Bernard Muthoni Mwendia (KEN)    07 Jul 2012   Singapore
SLO     28:51     Stanislav Rozman (SLO)           17 Mat 1997   Radenci
SUI     27:34     William Sigei (KEN)              04 Apr 1994   Dongio
        27:34     Haile Gebreselasie (ETH)         04 Apr 1994   Dongio
SUR     29:47     Romulo Wagner daSilva (BRA)      31 Oct 2004   Paramaribo
SVK     29:48.8   Elisha Kiprotich Sawe (KEN)      12 Oct 2011   Smizany
SWE     28:39     Martin Ojuku Gekara (KEN)        01 Aug 1998   Stockholm
SWZ     29:36     Nthuthuko Maseko (RSA)           18 Jun 2011   Mazini
TAN     28:32     Zebedayo Bayo Amnaa (TAN)        16 Dec 2001   Arusha
TPE     32:59     Wen-chien Wu (TPE)               23 Feb 2008   Taipei
TUR     29:16     Khedir Burka (ETH)               14 May 2006   Istanbul
UAE     28:47     Tekle Sahle (ERI)                27 Jan 2012   Dubai
UGA     29:20     Moses Kibet (UGA)                05 Dec 2010   Kampala
UKR     29:32     Igor Heletiy (UKR)               27 Aug 2011   Slovyansk   
URU     28:43     John Yuda Musuri (TAN)           07 Jan 2002   Montevideo
USA     27:19     Geoffrey Mutai Kiprono (KEN)     26 Jun 2011   Boston MA USA
VEN     28:35     Kenneth Kimutai Kiplimo (KEN)    11 Nov 2007   Caracas 
WAL     27:39     Felix Limo Lagat (KEN)           22 Sep 2002   Swansea
ZIM     30:26     Kelvin Pangiso (ZIM)             20 Dec 2009   Chitungwiza

Women
ANG     31:37     Grace Momanyi Kwamboka (KEN)     31 Dec 2009   Luanda
ARG     33:26     Elisa Cobanea (ARG)              19 Oct 2002   Bolivar
ARU     36:00     Sally Strauss (NC/USA)           23 Jun 1984   Aruba
AUS     31:42     Kylie Risk (AUS)                 10 Oct 1999   Burnie
AUT     32:34     Aniko Kalovics (HUN)             26 Sep 2004   Feldbach
BAH     31:58     Grete Waitz (NOR)                24 Jan 1987   Freeport
BAR     32:44     Jill Boltz (ENG)                 07 Dec 1991   Bridgeport
BEL     31:23     Marleen Renders (BEL)            06 Jul 1999   Tessenderlo
BER     31:41     Grete Waitz (NOR)                30 Jan 1982   Hamilton
BIH     32:04     Olivera Jevtic (SER)             28 Jun 2008   Brcko
BOT     35:40     Onneille Dintwe (BOT)            18 Apr 2010   Gaborone
BRA     30:57     Pasalia Kipkoech Chepkorir (KEN) 20 May 2012   Santos
BRN     34:57     Maryam Yusef Jamal (BRN)         28 Jan 2005   As Sakir
CAN     31:24.4   Grace Momanyi Kwamboka (KEN)     28 May 2005   Ottawa ON
CAY     35:22     Kim Burns (TN/USA)               16 Sep 1984   George Town
CHI     33:22     Marlene Flores (CHI)             29 Jun 1997   Santiago 
CHN     31:49     Ya-nan Wei (CHN)                 10 Oct 1999   Beijing
COL     33:01     Estela Castro (COL)              17 Aug 1997   Bogota
CRO     33:20     Lisa-Christina Stublic (CRO)     14 Jun 2013   Karlovac
CUB     37:37     Dailin Belmonte (CUB)            15 Jan 2011   Camaguey
        37:37     Yailen Garcia (CUB)              15 Jan 2011   Camaguey
CYP     34:17     Paola Vignati (ITA)              15 Nov 1998   Limassol
CZE     32:53     Petra Kaminkova (CZE)            03 Nov 2007   Frydek-Mistek
DEN     32:33     Loa Olafsson (DEN)               25 Feb 1978   Copenhagen
DOM     32:46     Janet Cherobon (USA)             20 Nov 2010   Santo Domingo
ECU     33:34     Genoveva Kigen Chelegat (KEN)    06 Jul 2006   Guayaquil
ENG     30:38     Paula Radcliffe (ENG)            22 Sep 2002   London
ESP     31:25     Irene Kwambai Kipchumba (KEN)    03 Apr 2005   Barcelona
EST     32:48     Jane Salumae (EST)                  Sep 1994   Tallinn
ETH     32:59     Abebech Afewok Bekele (ETH)      27 Nov 2011   Addis Ababa
FIN     33:17     Paivi Tikkanen (FIN)             21 Sep 1997   Myrskyla
FRA     30:53     Isabella Ochichi (KEN)           31 Mar 2002   La Courneuve
GBR     30:38     Paula Radcliffe (ENG)            22 Sep 2002   London
GER     30:37     Joyce Chepkirui (KEN)            13 Oct 2013   Berlin
GRE     35:29     Maria Polizou (GRE)              01 Nov 1998   Athens
GUA     35:47     Jackline Torori (KEN)            18 Nov 2000   Guatemala City
GUD     36:43     Leah Chebiwot Kigen (KEN)        26 Oct 2013   Petit Bourg
GUE     32:35     Stephanie Twell (ENG)            10 Apr 2009   Saint Peter Port
GUM     36:35     Kinuyo Yoshida (JPN)             17 Nov 1996   
GUY     36:56     Selma Candida dosReis (BRA)      24 Oct 2004   Georgetown
HKG     36:00     Christine Double (AUS)           05 Jan 2003   Hong Kong
HUN     31:02     Catherine Ndereba (KEN)          14 Oct 2001   Budapest
INA     32:10     Derartu Tulu (ETH)               24 Jan 1993   Jakarta
        32:10     Nataliya Berkut (UKR)            01 Jun 2008   Jakarta
IND     31:58     Ayalew Yimer Wude (ETH)          23 May 2010   Bangalore
IRL     31:28     Sonia O'Sullivan (IRL)           11 Jun 2000   Dublin 
ISL     34:16     Ingmarie Nilsson (SWE)           18 Aug 1996   Reykjavik
ITA     30:59     Sonia O'Sullivan (IRL)           21 May 2000   Milan 
JAM     32:28     Grete Waitz (NOR)                14 Jan 1984   Montego Bay
JOR     34:39     Tigist Ayanu (ETH)               20 Oct 2010   Amman
JPN     31:33     Fyles Ongori Moraa (KEN)         30 Nov 2008   Tsukuba
KEN     33:24     Esther Kiplagat (KEN)            11 Jul 1999   Bondo
KOR     33:31     Ho-Sun Park (KOR)                15 Sep 2013   Seoul KOR
LAT     32:43     Jelena Prokopcuka (LAT)          16 Sep 2007   Jurmala
LBA     33:15     Agnes Barsosio Cheruto (KEN)     01 Mar 2013   Tripoli
LTU     34:39     Renalda Kergyte (LTU)            05 Jul 2008   Palanga
LUX     33:04     Hawa Hussein Hamis (TAN)         16 Apr 2001   Grevenmacher
MAD     37:32     Clarisse Rasoarizay (MAD)        26 Nov 2005   Mahajanga
MAR     31:37.4   Zhor El Kamch (MAR)              11 May 2003   Casablanca
MAS     36:11     Jacqueline Nytepi Kiplimo (KEN)  25 Sep 2011   Kuala Lumpur
MEX     32:19     Pamela Chepchumba (KEN)          01 Dec 2001   Mazatlan
MON     32:06     Paula Radcliffe (ENG)            11 Dec 2011   Monte Carlo
MRI     34:40     Elana Meyer (RSA)                08 Dec 2001   Belle-Mare
MYA     34:26     Htwe Swe (MYA)                   27 Jan 2013   Yangoon 
NAM     33:04     Beata Naigambo (NAM)             18 Feb 2012   Swakopmund
NED     30:38     Joyce Chepkirui (KEN)            04 Sep 2011   Tilburg NED
NGR     33:01     Georgina Rono (KEN)              04 May 2013   Okpetpe
NIR     32:09     Tegla Loroupe (KEN)              17 Apr 1993   Belfast
NOR     31:25     Ingrid Kristiansen (NOR)         06 May 1984   Oslo
NZL     32:09     Anne Hannam (NZL)                13 Nov 1988   n/a
PAK     31:49     Asmae Leghzaoui (MAR)            29 Jan 2006   Lahore
PAN     35:57     Bertha Sanchez Rivera (COL)      11 Nov 2007   Panama City
PAR     35:39     Rosa Liliana Godoy (ARG)         20 Jan 2008   Asuncion
PER     33:33     Ines Melchor (PER)               20 May 2012   Lima
PHI     36:16     Mercedita Manipol (PHI)          08 Mar 2009   Manila 
POL     32:42     Karolina Jarzynska (POL)         11 Nov 2009   Goleniow
POR     32:02     Catherine Kirui (KEN)            26 Dec 2004   Porto
PUR     30:20.7   Paula Radcliffe (ENG)            23 Feb 2003   San Juan
PYF     40:42     Sophie Gardon (PYF)              28 Jan 2012   Punaauia
QAT     32:23     Derartu Tulu (ETH)               11 Dec 2002   Doha
REU     35:41     Clarisse Rasoarizay (MAD)        17 Oct 2004   Le Tampon
RSA     31:23     Lydia Cheromei (KEN)             25 Aug 2004   Port Elizabeth
        31:23     Jenna Challenor (RSA)            25 Nov 2012   Durban
RUS     32:05     Yuliya Gromova (RUS)             21 Jun 2003   Saint Petersburg
SCO     31:08     Linet Masai Chepkwemoi (KEN)     09 May 2010   Glasgow
SIN     34:55     Anitha Kiptum Chepchumba (KEN)   26 Oct 2008   Padang 
SLO     33:09     Helena Javornik (SLO)            16 Oct 2005   Slovenj Gradec
SUI     32:30.8   Maryam Yusuf Jamal (BRN)         05 Sep 2004   Thun SUI
SUR     37:26     Selma Candida dosReis (BRA)      25 Oct 2003   Paramaribo
SVK     34:52     Izabela Zatorska (POL)           26 Jun 1999   Kosice
SWE     32:18     Midde Hamrin (SWE)               26 May 1990   Goteborg
SWZ     37:13     Winile Mnisi (SWZ)               18 Jun 2011   Manzini
TAN     32:56     Zakia Mrisho (TAN)               16 Dec 2001   Arusha
THA     33:55     Tegla Loroupe (KEN)              10 Nov 2002   Bangkok
TUR     30:57     Elvan Abeylegesse (TUR)          14 May 2006   Istanbul
UAE     32:39     Fikre Kifle Alem (ETH)           25 Jan 2013   Dubai
UGA     34:55     Janet Achola (UGA)               31 May 2009   Jinja
UKR     34:10     Tatyana Vilisova (RUS)           27 Aug 2011   Slovyansk
URU     34:05     Roxana Preussler (ARG)           05 Nov 2011   Montevideo
USA     30:28.6   Asmae Leghzaoui (MAR)            08 Jun 2002   New York NY
VEN     34:49     Yolimar Pineda (VEN)             06 Nov 2005   Caracas
WAL     31:36     Rita Cheptoo Sitienei (KEN)      27 Jul 2008   Cardiff
ZIM     38:30     Margaret Mahohoma (ZIM)             Oct 2006   Harare

Last Updated on 12 Jan 2014